Full Site Search  
Mon Jan 22, 2018 13:50:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

TRL/Tiruvallur to ANV/Annavaram
16 Trains / 37 ΣChains

 
 
6 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains

Show Shortest Route


Try these Xfer Stations: Nellore   Gudur   Dhone   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

16 Long-Distance Trains

22808 Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SuperFast Express
S   T  
MAS/Chennai Central
42 km from TRL/Tiruvallur
Departure @ 08:10 +0
SLO/Samalkot Junction
37 km from ANV/Annavaram
Arrival @ 17:19 +9
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (06:32) by Vikas Kumar
12375 Chennai Central - Asansol (Ratna) SF Express (PT)
      S
MAS/Chennai Central
42 km from TRL/Tiruvallur
Departure @ 14:40
SLO/Samalkot Junction
37 km from ANV/Annavaram
Arrival @ 00:51 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
06058 Chennai Central - Santragachi Special Fare Special
   W   
MAS/Chennai Central
42 km from TRL/Tiruvallur
Departure @ 15:15
SLO/Samalkot Junction
37 km from ANV/Annavaram
Arrival @ 01:53 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A
No Speed Change. Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jan 18 2018 (10:49) by Diamond Jubliee for KOL Locals^~
12551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express (PT)
      S
MAS/Chennai Central
42 km from TRL/Tiruvallur
Departure @ 16:15
SLO/Samalkot Junction
37 km from ANV/Annavaram
Arrival @ 01:25 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 17 2018 (01:36) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
22826 Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express
    T  
MAS/Chennai Central
42 km from TRL/Tiruvallur
Departure @ 16:25 +0
SLO/Samalkot Junction
37 km from ANV/Annavaram
Arrival @ 02:41 +5 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
22860 Chennai Central-Puri Weekly SF Express
 M     
MAS/Chennai Central
42 km from TRL/Tiruvallur
Departure @ 16:25
SLO/Samalkot Junction
37 km from ANV/Annavaram
Arrival @ 02:41 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (09:47) by Solo™^~
17643 Circar Express
SMTWTFS
MS/Chennai Egmore
43 km from TRL/Tiruvallur
Departure @ 17:20 +4
SLO/Samalkot Junction
37 km from ANV/Annavaram
Arrival @ 08:13 +1:26 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:56) by ▪▪▫▫◻◻◼◼ALIGARH◼◼◻◻▫▫▪▪^~
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
TRL/Tiruvallur
Departure @ 20:20 +1:56
ANV/Annavaram
Arrival @ 11:35 +2:00 +1 night

IISL
3A
2A
18190 Alappuzha - Rourkela - Tatanagar (Link) Express
SMTWTFS
TRL/Tiruvallur
Departure @ 20:20
ANV/Annavaram
Arrival @ 11:35 +1 night

IISL
3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (23:50) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
13352-Slip Alappuzha - Tatanagar Express Slip (PT)
SMTWTFS
TRL/Tiruvallur
Departure @ 20:20 +2:03
ANV/Annavaram
Arrival @ 11:35 +1:26 +1 night

IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (13:56) by Vikas Kumar
12829 Chennai - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)
     F 
MAS/Chennai Central
42 km from TRL/Tiruvallur
Departure @ 21:10 +0
TUNI/Tuni
16 km from ANV/Annavaram
Arrival @ 07:48 +2 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (09:53) by Solo™^~
22870 Chennai Central–Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express
  T    
MAS/Chennai Central
42 km from TRL/Tiruvallur
Departure @ 21:10 +1
TUNI/Tuni
16 km from ANV/Annavaram
Arrival @ 07:47 +14 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (13:34) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
22802 Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express
      S
MAS/Chennai Central
42 km from TRL/Tiruvallur
Departure @ 21:10 +1
ANV/Annavaram
Arrival @ 08:19 +26 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (09:56) by Solo™^~
12897 Puducherry - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)
   W   
MS/Chennai Egmore
43 km from TRL/Tiruvallur
Departure @ 22:30 +0
SLO/Samalkot Junction
37 km from ANV/Annavaram
Arrival @ 08:21 +17 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (09:57) by Solo™^~
06010 Puducherry - Santragachi Special Fare Special (PT)
      S
MS/Chennai Egmore
43 km from TRL/Tiruvallur
Departure @ 23:35
SLO/Samalkot Junction
37 km from ANV/Annavaram
Arrival @ 10:50 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 18 2018 (10:53) by Diamond Jubliee for KOL Locals^~
12840 Chennai Central - Howrah Mail (PT)
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central
42 km from TRL/Tiruvallur
Departure @ 23:45 +1
ANV/Annavaram
Arrival @ 10:19 +36 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:43) by Deepanjan^~
37 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Nellore   Gudur   Dhone   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

37 ΣChains

Σ MAS HWH via RU ΣChain
SMTWTFS
50
TRL Dep: 00:35 to SLO Arr: 12:43
Travel Time: 60h 8m    17 halts
Distance: 1812 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai-Visakhapatanam AC chain ΣChain
      S
111
MAS Dep: 06:10 to SLO Arr: 14:44
Travel Time: 80h 34m    16 halts
Distance: 2375 km  1 xfers
Σ Ernakulam- Chennai- Ranchi (Catch Hatia Exress at Vijayawada, A.P) [Tues only] ΣChain
no arr/dep
01
MAS Dep: 06:30 to SLO Arr: 17:18
Travel Time: 58h 48m    1 halts
Distance: 2287 km  1 xfers
Σ MAS-RU-R-BSP Bi-weekly Link ΣChain
S   T  
01
TRL Dep: 07:00 to ANV Arr: 01:28
Travel Time: 18h 28m    33 halts
Distance: 745 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai-Ranchi (Catch 2nd train 18638 Hatia Express at Vijayawad, A.P) [runs on Tues.] ΣChain
no arr/dep
00
MS Dep: 07:00 to SLO Arr: 17:18
Travel Time: 58h 18m    11 halts
Distance: 2546 km  1 xfers
Σ puttur to Vijayawada on all days except Sunday, Th ΣChain
 MTW FS
00
TRL Dep: 07:00 to ANV Arr: 01:29
Travel Time: 18h 29m    33 halts
Distance: 755 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai-Visakhapatnam Day Time(Quickest) ΣChain
SM WTFS
716
MAS Dep: 07:35 to ANV Arr: 16:55
Travel Time: 33h 20m    14 halts
Distance: 668 km  1 xfers
Σ capritine ΣChain
SM WTFS
00
MAS Dep: 07:35 to ANV Arr: 20:36
Travel Time: 37h 1m    16 halts
Distance: 692 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai-KishanGanj Sitamarhi Exp ΣChain
    T  
10
MAS Dep: 07:35 to SLO Arr: 02:41
Travel Time: 43h 6m    22 halts
Distance: 909 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai- Kolkata Shalimar weekly ΣChain
S      
12
MAS Dep: 07:35 to SLO Arr: 19:50
Travel Time: 36h 15m    27 halts
Distance: 654 km  1 xfers
Σ MAS-NLR-BZA-RJY-VSKP SF WEEKLY CHAIN ΣChain
     F 
03
MAS Dep: 07:35 to TUNI Arr: 19:14
Travel Time: 35h 39m    19 halts
Distance: 708 km  1 xfers
Σ chennai -gudur -palasa - ΣChain
SM  TF 
00
MAS Dep: 07:35 to ANV Arr: 01:29
Travel Time: 41h 54m    34 halts
Distance: 1012 km  1 xfers
Σ Puri Jan Garib Rath ΣChain
      S
00
MAS Dep: 07:35 to SLO Arr: 18:31
Travel Time: 34h 56m    15 halts
Distance: 654 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai - Puttaparthi - Guntakal Daily ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
AJJ Dep: 08:20 to ANV Arr: 10:28
Travel Time: 26h 8m    27 halts
Distance: 1276 km  1 xfers
Σ MADURAI TO KAKINADA SF-PASS BI-WEEKLY COMBO CHAIN ΣChain
S T    
05
MS Dep: 09:05 to SLO Arr: 21:51
Travel Time: 60h 46m    14 halts
Distance: 2381 km  1 xfers
Σ MAS-BZA-RJY-CCT DAILY INTRADAY CHAIN ΣChain
SMTWTFS
09
MAS Dep: 09:35 to SLO Arr: 21:50
Travel Time: 12h 15m    23 halts
Distance: 631 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai Puri 5 days Chain ΣChain
SM WT S
00
MAS Dep: 09:35 to ANV Arr: 01:29
Travel Time: 63h 54m    34 halts
Distance: 2154 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai-Puri(Xfer@BZA) Weekly ΣChain
 M     
00
MAS Dep: 09:45 to SLO Arr: 22:15
Travel Time: 84h 30m    18 halts
Distance: 2688 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai-Bilaspur(Xfer@BZA) Daily ΣChain
no arr/dep
00
MAS Dep: 09:45 to ANV Arr: 01:38
Travel Time: 63h 53m    24 halts
Distance: 2752 km  1 xfers
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah ΣChain
    T  
08
MS Dep: 13:00 to SLO Arr: 00:41
Travel Time: 59h 41m    -9 halts
Distance: 2325 km  1 xfers
Σ Pondicherry-Bhubaneswar weekly ΣChain
   W   
07
MS Dep: 13:00 to SLO Arr: 00:41
Travel Time: 59h 41m    7 halts
Distance: 2387 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai=Ranchi "BIT Meshra" Exp ΣChain
   W   
00
MS Dep: 13:00 to SLO Arr: 00:51
Travel Time: 59h 51m    10 halts
Distance: 2681 km  1 xfers
Σ Puduchery-Bhubaneswar(Xfer@BZA) Wednesday ΣChain
   W   
00
MS Dep: 13:00 to ANV Arr: 04:15
Travel Time: 63h 15m    14 halts
Distance: 2452 km  1 xfers
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubaneswar(Xfer@BZA) Weekly ΣChain
    T  
00
MS Dep: 13:00 to ANV Arr: 04:15
Travel Time: 63h 15m    -2 halts
Distance: 2390 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai-Kolkatta Weekend Chain Via Renigunta ΣChain
S      
00
AJJ Dep: 13:00 to SLO Arr: 00:51
Travel Time: 11h 51m    23 halts
Distance: 645 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai=Ranchi "BIT Meshra" Exp ΣChain
  T T  
00
MAS Dep: 14:05 to SLO Arr: 00:51
Travel Time: 34h 46m    12 halts
Distance: 924 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai-Bhubaneswar(Xfer@BZA) Daily ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
MAS Dep: 14:05 to ANV Arr: 04:15
Travel Time: 38h 10m    16 halts
Distance: 695 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai Bhubaneswar Weekly Connectivity ΣChain
 M     
00
MAS Dep: 14:05 to SLO Arr: 00:51
Travel Time: 34h 46m    11 halts
Distance: 924 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai- Chittoor- Pakala only. [NOT for Chennai- Vijaywada] ΣChain
SMTWTFS
30
AJJ Dep: 15:20 to SLO Arr: 06:08
Travel Time: 38h 48m    31 halts
Distance: 1145 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai - Howrah Express ΣChain
S T TF 
00
MAS Dep: 16:45 to SLO Arr: 05:51
Travel Time: 13h 6m    28 halts
Distance: 656 km  1 xfers
Σ MAS-CCT Link Exp ΣChain
SMTWTFS
03
TRL Dep: 17:15 to SLO Arr: 06:08
Travel Time: 36h 53m    30 halts
Distance: 709 km  1 xfers
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hwh ΣChain
S TW F 
24
MAS Dep: 18:10 to SLO Arr: 05:51
Travel Time: 59h 41m    28 halts
Distance: 989 km  1 xfers
Σ TRIWEEKLY SF MAS-CCT CHAIN ΣChain
S T T  
11
MAS Dep: 18:10 to CCT Arr: 07:25
Travel Time: 37h 15m    9 halts
Distance: 1029 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai - Nandyal - Markapur Route Weekly ΣChain
     F 
00
AJJ Dep: 18:20 to SLO Arr: 18:31
Travel Time: 48h 11m    12 halts
Distance: 1260 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai-Vizag Daily Connection ΣChain
SMTWTFS
12
MAS Dep: 19:15 to ANV Arr: 07:29
Travel Time: 12h 14m    28 halts
Distance: 668 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai-Visakhapatnam ΣChain
SMTWTFS
03
MAS Dep: 22:00 to ANV Arr: 09:32
Travel Time: 59h 32m    7 halts
Distance: 2421 km  1 xfers
Σ ΣChennai-howrah SF ΣChain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
AJJ Dep: 22:40 to SLO Arr: 12:43
Travel Time: 38h 3m    17 halts
Distance: 1295 km  1 xfers
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.