Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

चलती है (ग्वालियर-भोपाल वाया गुना बीना ICE) उड़ती है धूल जलते है दुश्मन खिलते है फूल - Adi Singh

Search Trains
Post Blog
Trn Tip
Stn Tip

UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat) to PLD/Paldhi
42 Trains / 10 ΣChains

17 Mail/Express Trains 3 Passenger Trains 1 MEMU Trains 19 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Availability Calendar
Return: PLD to UDN
Filters
Dep: UDN
Arr: PLD

Fastest Train: Udhna - Danapur Bi Weekly Express (PT): 4h 20m: 307 km

Slowest Train: Surat - Bhusaval Passenger: 10h 45m: 296 km

Shortest Route: 295.65 km

The Shortest Route passes through:

Try these Xfer Stations:
Daund   Kalyan   Dadar Western   Pune   Bandra Terminus  
42 Long-Distance Trains
12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 6h 1m  9 halts  Distance: 307 km
UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 04:34
JL/Jalgaon Junction
12 km from PLD/Paldhi
Arrival @ 10:35
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (16:55) by Sandip Madhu~
19003 Bandra Terminus - Bhusaval Khandesh Express
Sun
 
Tue
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 6h 37m  8 halts  Distance: 309 km
BHET/Bhestan
6 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 04:43
JL/Jalgaon Junction
12 km from PLD/Paldhi
Arrival @ 11:20

II
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 04 (00:43) by PowerStar Abdul Rehman^~
15068 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Express (via Barhni)
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 6h 30m  1 halts  Distance: 307 km
UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 04:50
JL/Jalgaon Junction
12 km from PLD/Paldhi
Arrival @ 11:20
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 28 (00:52) by Sampark kranti exp^~
59075 Surat - Bhusaval Passenger
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 10h 45m  38 halts  Distance: 296 km
UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 07:25
PLD/Paldhi
Arrival @ 18:10

II
SL
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (19:56) by Forever Railfan^~
18422 Ajmer - Puri Express
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 6h 7m  3 halts  Distance: 311 km
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 07:58
JL/Jalgaon Junction
12 km from PLD/Paldhi
Arrival @ 14:05
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (12:30) by Saurabh®^~
19063 Udhna - Danapur Bi Weekly Express (PT)
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 20m  1 halts  Distance: 307 km
UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 08:20
JL/Jalgaon Junction
12 km from PLD/Paldhi
Arrival @ 12:40
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 1m.
TT Updated: Jul 03 (17:25) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12993 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 6h 20m  1 halts  Distance: 311 km
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 08:30
JL/Jalgaon Junction
12 km from PLD/Paldhi
Arrival @ 14:50
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (16:38) by Saurabh®^~
22828 Surat - Puri Superfast Express (PT)
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 6h 20m  0 halts  Distance: 311 km
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 08:30
JL/Jalgaon Junction
12 km from PLD/Paldhi
Arrival @ 14:50
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (18:49) by Saurabh®^~
18502 Gandhidham - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express (PT)
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 6h 20m  1 halts  Distance: 311 km
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 08:30
JL/Jalgaon Junction
12 km from PLD/Paldhi
Arrival @ 14:50
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 03 (20:32) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
22973 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram)
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 5h 35m  2 halts  Distance: 311 km
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 08:30
JL/Jalgaon Junction
12 km from PLD/Paldhi
Arrival @ 14:05
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (19:06) by Saurabh®^~
22939 Hapa - Bilaspur SF Express (PT)
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 5h 55m  2 halts  Distance: 311 km
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 08:55
JL/Jalgaon Junction
12 km from PLD/Paldhi
Arrival @ 14:50
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (19:05) by Saurabh®^~
15564 Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 5h 5m  2 halts  Distance: 307 km
UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 09:45
JL/Jalgaon Junction
12 km from PLD/Paldhi
Arrival @ 14:50

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 55m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (15:37) by Keshav K rf™^~
22947 Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT)
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 5h 11m  5 halts  Distance: 307 km
UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 09:59
JL/Jalgaon Junction
12 km from PLD/Paldhi
Arrival @ 15:10
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (13:01) by Amish Kumar^~
19045 Tapti Ganga Express (PT)
Sun
Mon
 
Wed
Thu
Fri
 
Travel Time: 5h 11m  6 halts  Distance: 307 km
UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 09:59
JL/Jalgaon Junction
12 km from PLD/Paldhi
Arrival @ 15:10
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (19:59) by Forever Railfan^~
19025 Surat - Amravati Express
Sun
 
 
 
Thu
Fri
 
Travel Time: 6h 30m  8 halts  Distance: 307 km
UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 11:10
JL/Jalgaon Junction
12 km from PLD/Paldhi
Arrival @ 17:40
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
2S
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (20:00) by Forever Railfan^~
69179 Udhna - Paldhi MEMU
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 7h 50m  30 halts  Distance: 296 km
UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 11:30
PLD/Paldhi
Arrival @ 19:20

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (17:29) by Search on YT Pankaj Mishra Rail*^~
12655 Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 5h 6m  6 halts  Distance: 307 km
UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 11:44
JL/Jalgaon Junction
12 km from PLD/Paldhi
Arrival @ 16:50
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 13m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (17:38) by Search on YT Pankaj Mishra Rail*^~
22664 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT)
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 5h 50m  1 halts  Distance: 311 km
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 11:50
JL/Jalgaon Junction
12 km from PLD/Paldhi
Arrival @ 17:40
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 13m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (12:33) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
17038 Hisar - Secunderabad Express (PT)
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 5h 50m  3 halts  Distance: 311 km
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 11:50
JL/Jalgaon Junction
12 km from PLD/Paldhi
Arrival @ 17:40
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (00:44) by 370 scrapped🇮🇳🇮🇳 Satyameva Jayate~
17624 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Express
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 6h 20m  2 halts  Distance: 311 km
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 11:50
JL/Jalgaon Junction
12 km from PLD/Paldhi
Arrival @ 18:10
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (13:21) by 370 scrapped🇮🇳🇮🇳 Satyameva Jayate~
13426 Surat - Malda Town Express (PT)
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 6h 20m  2 halts  Distance: 311 km
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 12:50
JL/Jalgaon Junction
12 km from PLD/Paldhi
Arrival @ 19:10
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (16:39) by Saurabh®^~
59077 Surat - Bhusaval Passenger
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 8h 21m  25 halts  Distance: 307 km
UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 16:54
JL/Jalgaon Junction
12 km from PLD/Paldhi
Arrival @ 01:15 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (20:03) by Forever Railfan^~
22913 Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Humsafar Express
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 7h 45m  1 halts  Distance: 331 km
UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 17:00
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
36 km from PLD/Paldhi
Arrival @ 00:45 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
3A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (02:34) by 🇮🇳 अखंड भारत 🇮🇳 महा भारत 🇮🇳^~
22967 Ahmedabad - Allahabad Weekly SF Express (PT)
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 5h 10m  2 halts  Distance: 311 km
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 19:00
JL/Jalgaon Junction
12 km from PLD/Paldhi
Arrival @ 00:10 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 15m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (16:31) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12905 Porbandar - Howrah ( Aradhana ) Superfast Express (PT)
Sun
 
 
Wed
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 5h 40m  1 halts  Distance: 335 km
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 21:15
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
36 km from PLD/Paldhi
Arrival @ 02:55 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (16:36) by Saurabh®^~
16734 Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express (PT)
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 5h 15m  1 halts  Distance: 311 km
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 21:15
JL/Jalgaon Junction
12 km from PLD/Paldhi
Arrival @ 02:30 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 13m.
TT Updated: Aug 02 (21:40) by Skumar^~
19051 Shramik Express (PT)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 6h 23m  2 halts  Distance: 307 km
UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 21:15
JL/Jalgaon Junction
12 km from PLD/Paldhi
Arrival @ 03:38 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 09 (03:41) by सिद्धार्थ आनंद^~
22905 Okha - Howrah Link SF Express
Sun
 
 
Wed
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 5h 35m  1 halts  Distance: 335 km
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 21:15
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
36 km from PLD/Paldhi
Arrival @ 02:50 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (12:03) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12949 Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express (PT)
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 5h 15m  1 halts  Distance: 311 km
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 21:15
JL/Jalgaon Junction
12 km from PLD/Paldhi
Arrival @ 02:30 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 28 (12:58) by sreerup kol^~
22971 Bandra Terminus - Patna Weekly SF Express (PT)
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 6h 20m  1 halts  Distance: 331 km
UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 21:55
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
36 km from PLD/Paldhi
Arrival @ 04:15 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 35m.
TT Updated: Today (07:44) by RF Shanku^~
12943 Udyogkarmi Express (PT)
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 5h 40m  1 halts  Distance: 307 km
UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 21:55
JL/Jalgaon Junction
12 km from PLD/Paldhi
Arrival @ 03:35 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 40m.
TT Updated: Jul 29 (08:37) by 💖💖Mradul RF Ner💖💖^~
22138 Prerana Express (PT)
Sun
Mon
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 5h 15m  1 halts  Distance: 311 km
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 22:00
JL/Jalgaon Junction
12 km from PLD/Paldhi
Arrival @ 03:15 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
20903 Vadodara - Varanasi Mahamana Express
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 5h 55m  2 halts  Distance: 335 km
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 22:00
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
36 km from PLD/Paldhi
Arrival @ 03:55 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (13:09) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
20905 Vadodara - Rewa Mahamana Express
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 5h 18m  1 halts  Distance: 311 km
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 22:00
JL/Jalgaon Junction
12 km from PLD/Paldhi
Arrival @ 03:18 +1 night

II
SL
3A
2A
1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (13:08) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
22937 Rajkot - Rewa SF Express (PT)
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 55m  2 halts  Distance: 311 km
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 22:40
JL/Jalgaon Junction
12 km from PLD/Paldhi
Arrival @ 03:35 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 40m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (11:54) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
19057 Udhna - Varanasi Bholenagari Express (PT)
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 4h 45m  2 halts  Distance: 307 km
UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 22:50
JL/Jalgaon Junction
12 km from PLD/Paldhi
Arrival @ 03:35 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 40m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (00:23) by ® राहुल जैन ™18 🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🛌 ☺ Chai Wal*^~
16501 Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 5h 15m  2 halts  Distance: 311 km
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 23:15
JL/Jalgaon Junction
12 km from PLD/Paldhi
Arrival @ 04:30 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 45m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (20:39) by Kumaon Tiger^~
12844 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT)
Sun
Mon
 
 
Thu
 
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 45m  2 halts  Distance: 311 km
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 23:15
JL/Jalgaon Junction
12 km from PLD/Paldhi
Arrival @ 04:00 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 45m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (16:29) by Saurabh®^~
18402 Okha - Puri Dwarka Express (PT)
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 45m  3 halts  Distance: 311 km
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 23:15
JL/Jalgaon Junction
12 km from PLD/Paldhi
Arrival @ 04:00 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 45m.
TT Updated: Jul 03 (09:35) by Kumaon Tiger^~
18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT)
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 4h 45m  3 halts  Distance: 311 km
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 23:15
JL/Jalgaon Junction
12 km from PLD/Paldhi
Arrival @ 04:00 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 35m.
TT Updated: Jul 31 (09:58) by RF Shanku^~
59013 Surat - Bhusaval Passenger
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 8h 9m  25 halts  Distance: 296 km
UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 23:45
PLD/Paldhi
Arrival @ 07:54 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (20:06) by Forever Railfan^~
15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 6h 50m  2 halts  Distance: 335 km
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 23:50
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
36 km from PLD/Paldhi
Arrival @ 06:40 +1 night

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (14:46) by Shaurya117^~


10 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
10 ΣChains
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar Weekly(Via DD) ΣChain
Travel Time: 17h 38m  25 halts
Distance: 869 km  1 xfers
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 14:35
JL/Jalgaon Junction
Arrival @ 08:13
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadnagar Weekly(Via DD) ΣChain
Travel Time: 17h 38m  31 halts
Distance: 869 km  1 xfers
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 14:35
JL/Jalgaon Junction
Arrival @ 08:13
Σ Surat/Valsad-Kalyan-HWH ΣChain
Travel Time: 12h 20m  -8 halts
Distance: 647 km  1 xfers
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 14:35
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Arrival @ 02:55
Σ Porbandar-Ahamadnagar Weekly ΣChain
Travel Time: 17h 38m  25 halts
Distance: 870 km  1 xfers
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 14:35
JL/Jalgaon Junction
Arrival @ 08:13
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnagar Weekly(Via DD) ΣChain
Travel Time: 17h 38m  24 halts
Distance: 870 km  1 xfers
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 14:35
JL/Jalgaon Junction
Arrival @ 08:13
Σ Bhuj-Dadar-Howrah triweekly ΣChain
Travel Time: 10h 13m  -2 halts
Distance: 660 km  1 xfers
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 01:45
JL/Jalgaon Junction
Arrival @ 11:58
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mumbai-Nasik fast economical ΣChain
Travel Time: 13h 32m  0 halts
Distance: 652 km  1 xfers
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 04:51
JL/Jalgaon Junction
Arrival @ 18:23
Σ Rajkot Ranchi Weekly Chain ΣChain
Travel Time: 16h 25m  -4 halts
Distance: 647 km  1 xfers
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 14:35
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Arrival @ 07:00
Σ adi-ghy ΣChain
Travel Time: 12h 25m  -2 halts
Distance: 681 km  1 xfers
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 02:10
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Arrival @ 14:35
Σ Surat-Nasik Superfast ΣChain
Travel Time: 11h 38m  -6 halts
Distance: 622 km  1 xfers
ST/Surat
4 km from UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departure @ 00:20
JL/Jalgaon Junction
Arrival @ 11:58
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy