Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

Darjeeling Mail - উত্তরবঙ্গের ঐতিহ্য - Joydeep Roy

Search Forum
Post PNR
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 5201940-0

XX-PBMJ/Pamban (B) (1 PFs)
Local Name: Bypass Station
पांबन / पाम्बन (बी)
பாம்பன் (பி)


Track: Construction - Single-Line Electrification

Updated: Jan 28 2022 (09:34) by ForeverRailfan^~
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Pamban
State: Tamil Nadu
Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular
Category: n/a
Zone: SR/Southern
Division: Madurai
No Recent News for XX-PBMJ/Pamban (B)
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips

Station Forum

Page#    Showing 1 to 1 of 1 blog entries  
Info Update
32254 views
1

Jan 28 2022 (09:37)   XX-PBMJ/Pamban (B) (1 PFs)
ForeverRailfan^~
ForeverRailfan^~   54513 blog posts
Entry# 5201940            Tags  
Pamban (B) Bypass Station For Overtake/Crossing Just After Pamban Station.
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
Page#    Showing 1 to 1 of 1 blog entries  

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy