Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

Purvanchal Express - Poorvottar ka Sikandar

Search Gallery
Post PNR
Large Station Board;
Entry# 938835-0

COL/Coromandel (1 PFs)
Local Name: KGF Railway Station
कोरमण्डल
ಕೋರಮಂಡಲ್


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Dec 14 2023 (19:56)
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 20
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Kolar Gold Fields
State: Karnataka
Elevation: 864 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-5
Zone: SWR/South Western
Division: KSR Bengaluru (Bangalore)
No Recent News for COL/Coromandel
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips

Picture & Video Gallery

Page#    Showing 6 to 7 of 7 Pic/Video Blogs  <<prev  

COL/Coromandel


111678 views
6

#Sb Pic of Coromondel.Courtesy: click here
×

COL/Coromandel


102180 views
0

SB pic..Courtesy: Anand Nambyar from FB.
×
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy