Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

Tamil Nadu Express - தங்களை அன்புடன் வரவேற்கிறது - Swaroop Kutti

Search Gallery
Post PNR
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1319947-0

BEML/BEML Nagar (1 PFs)
Local Name: Bharat Earth Movers Limited
बीईएमएल नगर
ಬೆಮಲ್ ನಗರ


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Jul 31 2023 (00:06)
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 20
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Kolar Gold Fields, Bangarapet Taluk, Kolar Dist.
State: Karnataka
Elevation: 886 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: HG-2
Zone: SWR/South Western
Division: KSR Bengaluru (Bangalore)
No Recent News for BEML/BEML Nagar
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips

Picture & Video Gallery

Page#    Showing 1 to 5 of 8 Pic/Video Blogs  next>>

79670 views
0

@BEML   on time@BEML: BEML Nagar &3 km/h Started Gaining Speed
×

80196 views
0

1 km from @BEML   13m late@BEML: BEML Nagar &32 km/h Leaving 30 Kmph
×

80196 views
0

1 km from @BEML   13m late@BEML: BEML Nagar &32 km/h Leaving 30 Kmph
×

80196 views
0

1 km from @BEML   13m late@BEML: BEML Nagar &32 km/h Leaving 30 Kmph
×

80196 views
0

1 km from @BEML   13m late@BEML: BEML Nagar &32 km/h Leaving 30 Kmph
×

80196 views
0

1 km from @BEML   13m late@BEML: BEML Nagar &32 km/h Leaving 30 Kmph
×

80196 views
0

1 km from @BEML   13m late@BEML: BEML Nagar &32 km/h Leaving 30 Kmph
×

80196 views
0

1 km from @BEML   13m late@BEML: BEML Nagar &32 km/h Leaving 30 Kmph
×

80196 views
0

1 km from @BEML   13m late@BEML: BEML Nagar &32 km/h Leaving 30 Kmph
×

80196 views
0

1 km from @BEML   13m late@BEML: BEML Nagar &32 km/h Leaving 30 Kmph
×

78293 views
0

@BEML   12m late@BEML: BEML Nagar &1 km/h Arrived
×

BEML/BEML Nagar


135268 views
4

BEML Limited click hereBEML on track! Flagging off the last of the 14 trainsets for (East - West) KMRCL today. We have proved our capabilities & expertise in supply of Metro coaches and epitomise ‘Make in India’ . BEML moving India towards aatma nirbharta since it’s inception 56 years ago.#MetroRailwayKolkata
×

BEML/BEML Nagar


114984 views
9

Designed, developed and manufactured by BEML, the state-of-the-art Mainline Electric Multiple Units (MEMU) prototype train, with 3 Phase Propulsion system, regenerative braking & LED lights was dispatched today. It has a reduced carbon footprint with 30% extra efficiency. click here
×
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy