Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal - Train Search + Time-Tables + Avl Calendar + Forum

Gujarat Mail - as good as Undhiyu

Search Gallery
Post PNR
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 2637501-0
Large Station Board; Small Station Board;
Entry# 3832125-0


BRC/Vadodara Junction (6 PFs)
Local Name: Baroda
वडोदरा जंक्शन
વડોદરા જંક્શન


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Jan 25 2023 (06:33)
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 343
Number of Originating Trains: 18
Number of Terminating Trains: 18
Junction Pt. GDA/ADI/ST, Alkapuri Road, Maharaj Sayajirao University, Sayajiganj, Vadodara Pin - 390005.
State: Gujarat
Elevation: 36 m above sea level
Type: Junction
Category: NSG-2
Zone: WR/Western
Division: Vadodara
24 Travel Tips
No Recent News for BRC/Vadodara Junction
Nearby Stations in the News

14 Follows
Rating: 4.5/5 (516 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (65)
porters/escalators - good (66)
food - good (66)
transportation - good (66)
lodging - excellent (62)
railfanning - excellent (63)
sightseeing - excellent (63)
safety - excellent (65)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips

Picture & Video Gallery

Page#    Showing 6 to 10 of 1442 Pic/Video Blogs  <<prev  next>>

BRC/Vadodara Junction


5578 views
2

Veraval Vadodara vb exp praposal
×

BRC/Vadodara Junction


3001 views
0

WR Astha special train
×

BRC/Vadodara Junction


3001 views
0

WR Astha special train
×

BRC/Vadodara Junction


3001 views
0

WR Astha special train
×

BRC/Vadodara Junction


3001 views
0

WR Astha special train
×

BRC/Vadodara Junction


3001 views
0

WR Astha special train
×

BRC/Vadodara Junction


3001 views
0

WR Astha special train
×

BRC/Vadodara Junction


3001 views
0

WR Astha special train
×

BRC/Vadodara Junction


3001 views
0

WR Astha special train
×

2248 views
0

@BRC   12m late@BRC: Vadodara Jn &1 km/h
×

2248 views
0

@BRC   12m late@BRC: Vadodara Jn &1 km/h
×

2248 views
0

@BRC   12m late@BRC: Vadodara Jn &1 km/h
×
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy