Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

RailFans never grow old

Search Gallery
Post PNR
Large Station Board;
Entry# 4708273-0

VCN/Virochannagar (2 PFs)
Local Name: Chorvadodra
विरोचननगर
વિરોચનનગર


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Sep 06 2020 (19:22) by trains_of_c.rly^~
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
State Highway 17, Khoraj, Gujarat 382170
State: Gujarat
Elevation: 31 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: n/a
Zone: WR/Western
Division: Ahmedabad
No Recent News for VCN/Virochannagar
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips

Picture & Video Gallery

Page#    Showing 1 to 5 of 10 Pic/Video Blogs  next>>

34506 views
0

@VCN 2 km 5 km @JKA   5m late@VCN: Virochannagar &80 km/h
×

34506 views
0

@VCN 2 km 5 km @JKA   5m late@VCN: Virochannagar &80 km/h
×

25076 views
0

@VCN 3 km 3 km @CE   7m late@VCN: Virochannagar &107 km/h Freight corridor tracks??
×

24512 views
0

@VCN 1 km 5 km @CE   7m late@VCN: Virochannagar &107 km/h New track work in progress
×

25560 views
1

1 km from @VCN   1h 58m late@VCN: Virochannagar &105 km/h
×

27053 views
0

42 km from @CLDY   4m late@VCN: Virochannagar &70 km/h
×
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy