Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

चलती है (ग्वालियर-भोपाल वाया गुना बीना ICE) उड़ती है धूल जलते है दुश्मन खिलते है फूल - Adi Singh

Search Gallery
Post PNR
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1119296-0

VSI/Vishvamitri Junction (1 PFs)
Local Name: Vishvamitri NG
विश्वामित्री जंक्शन
વિશ્વામિત્રી જંક્શન


Track: Narrow Gauge

Updated: Aug 15 2023 (23:23) by Superfast_Express^~
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 4
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Vishwamitra Railway Station, Vishwamitry Township Rd, Vishwamitry township wing B, Vadodara
State: Gujarat
Elevation: 34 m above sea level
Type: Junction
Category: n/a
Zone: WR/Western
Division: Vadodara
No Recent News for VSI/Vishvamitri Junction
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips

Picture & Video Gallery

Page#    Showing 1 to 5 of 6 Pic/Video Blogs  next>>

12907/Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express

VS/Vishvamitri Junction (Vadodara)


31319 views
8

12907 BDTS-NZM Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express just an station behind Vadodra.
×

12907/Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express

VS/Vishvamitri Junction (Vadodara)


31319 views
8

12907 BDTS-NZM Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express just an station behind Vadodra.
×

VSI/Vishvamitri Junction


151703 views
11

A typical NG Railway Station....Vishvamitri, Vadodara.It's hard to believe that this NG station is within the Vadodara City. A place far from the hustle bustle of the city. 52035 Jambusar Pratapnagar NG Passenger arrived at Vishvamitri, Vadodara.,Source : click here
×
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy