Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

आम लोग: "रेल फैनिंग आती नहीं". RailFans: "रेल फैनिंग जाती नहीं" - Md Asif

Search Trains
Post PNR
Large Station Board;
Entry# 4088638-0
Large Station Board;
Entry# 4088638-0
Large Station Board;
Entry# 4088638-0

BNPH/Basantpur Halt (1 PFs)
Local Name: Malmaliya
बसंतपुर हाल्ट
بسنت پور ہالٹ


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Oct 17 2023 (13:27)
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 8
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Off NH - 227A, Malmaliya, Dist - Siwan, Pin - 841406
State: Bihar
Elevation: 61 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: n/a
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Division: Varanasi
No Recent News for BNPH/Basantpur Halt
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: 2.5/5 (1 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - average (1)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips
CodeNameKm    
BNPHBasantpur 0 
SSHTSaghar Sul4 
BGHTBarkagaon 5 
SHIHSarhari Ha11 
MHCMashrakh J16 
BPMHBishunpur 17 
GNDMGunrajpur 20 
MGZMaharajgan21 
PKRHParsa Kerw22 
SMKRShamkauria24 
RPVRajapatti25 
DDADuraundha 27 
AGTRAgauthar H27 
APRHAlehpur Ha29 
TERHTerha Halt29 
KTLPKatalpur H31 
MEWMarhaura32 
SLHIShilhauri 34 
CWChainwa35 
DWDIDighwa Dub36 
PCKPachrukhi37 
TJWTejpurwa H37 
MHRNMahendrana37 
PEEPaterhi39 
BURABahuara Ha42 
TKNDTrivikramd42 
EKMAEkma42 
EMEkma43 
BMPTBanni Maha43 
BKRHBrajkishor44 
SVSiwan Junc45 
KYHKhairah47 
SQWSidhwalia47 
SVCSiwan Kach48 
TMURTenua Duma50 
DDPDaudpur51 
ALSAmlori Sar53 
SHERSher53 
ZRDEJiradei56 
CIChhapra Ka56 
CHPGChhapra Gr57 
RTURatan Sara58 
KPSKopa Samho59 
KYWKarchhui H61 
GJHGoldinganj63 
HTWHathua Jun64 
PRNHLPirauna Ha64 
TKVTeknewas66 
MJVManjhagarh66 
TKVRTeknewas66 
GTSTGautamstha67 
MWMairwa67 
DRIDumri Juar68 
RVGRevelganj 69 
GRKHAGarkha69 
CPRChhapra Ju70 
BAGLBaragopal72 
BTKBankata73 
GOPGGopalganj74 
BSTPRBasatpur H75 
MHTManjhi75 
PPDAPanchpatia75 
LBLain Bazaa76 
ATNRAwatarnaga77 
SRKRSalar Khur78 
THEThawe Junc79 
AABHAmbika Bha79 
BHELDBheldi80 
RVTRevelganj 80 
BKLABakulha80 
BHTRBhatpar Ra81 
PLWRPhulwaria81 
DGADighwara82 
BHBRBathua Baz85 
NKBRNarkatia B85 
STLRSitalpur87 
SIPSuraimanpu87 
NNPRNonapar Ha89 
SSUSasa Musa90 
DCPDal Chapra93 
NYONayagaon94 
BTTBhatni Jun94 
PCDRPanchdeori95 
SPYASipaya95 
JGPJalalpur98 
ROIReoti99 
PMUParmanandp99 
POKLPeokol99 
NRANunkhar101 
SRAYASaraiya Ju101 
TPVTinpheria103 
BPGJBharpura P104 
SRUSalempur J104 
SEESonpur Jun106 
TRJTariasujan107 
VSHIVaishali107 
STWSahatwar107 
AHLRAhilyapur109 
DRBRDeoraha Ba109 
HJPHajipur Ju111 
PAROOParu Khas111 
CATAChhata Asc112 
DGBHDigha Brid112 
DGHTDigha Ghat113 
LRDLar Road114 
STZSatraon115 
PPTAPatliputra115 
DEOSDeoria Sad115 
RVNRajiv Naga115 
BCDBansdih Ro115 
TOITamkuhi Ro116 
GWHGhoswar Ju116 
CKRDChakmakran117 
SPHTShivpuri117 
PCHTPunaichak118 
BRHTBailey Roa118 
OSHOld Sachde118 
SCYSachiwalay119 
RBHTR Block119 
TTITurtipar120 
SSGRSisai Gula120 
PNBEPatna Junc120 
DNRDanapur121 
AYRNAkshaywat 121 
BALRBaitalpur121 
PWSPhulwari S121 
GSRMGauri Srir122 
LLJPLalganj Pa122 
SAISarai122 
XX-PPTOPatliputra123 
RJPBRajendra N123 
DERIADeoria124 
BHJBarhaj Baz124 
BUIBallia124 
DHBIDhabauli H124 
GTHTGhataro125 
PRBZParsa Baza126 
BTHLBithauli H126 
CSRChak Sikan127 
BLTRBelthara R127 
GZHGulzarbagh127 
NEONeora127 
DUEDudahi128 
SVISagarpali129 
GKHTGram Khari129 
GBGauri Baza130 
PNCPatna Sahe130 
RSMNRamgovinds130 
GNHIGandhi Hal130 
DESDesari131 
PTGPatna Ghat131 
PNUGPunpun Gha132 
HUFPHarauli Fa132 
PPNPunpun133 
DDGJDeedarganj133 
GOXGobindpur 134 
PEPPhephna Ju134 
CHAFChaf Halt134 
SDESadisopur134 
JTDMJatdumri J135 
MFPMuzaffarpu135 
GANPRGanpura136 
SDGSahadai Bu136 
BZDPRBazidpur H136 
BKGBanka Ghat136 
BPCLBPCL Sidin137 
PATLPatel Halt137 
PFTPothahi138 
NRPANarayanpur138 
CCChauri Cha139 
JGKSJigni Khas139 
KKTKath Kuiya139 
MRNCHMaranchi H139 
BTABihta139 
RDRam Dayalu139 
SHBGJSahebganj140 
CBNChit Barag141 
KERKiriharapu141 
MNOMehnar Roa141 
JUBSJubba Saha142 
FUTFatuha Jun142 
NEMANema Halt142 
BJBGABirju Bigh142 
KVCKaparpura143 
SLTSilout144 
NDWNadwan144 
FZLCKFazalchak144 
CHRChilkahar145 
SANRSardarnaga145 
PAILPali Halt145 
BDUABasudeopur145 
VHCHChakki Blo146 
KTIKanti146 
POUPadrauna147 
GWAPRGawaspur147 
TURTurki147 
KSRYAKesariya147 
KWRKoelwar147 
TJDTajpur Deh148 
MDCRMasaudhi C148 
CKYDChakra Roa148 
SNRASanwara149 
TEATaregna149 
SPPShahpur Pa149 
BNRBhagwanpur149 
PPRHPiprahan150 
SIHOSiho151 
BCYNBudhdevcha151 
KUAKulharia151 
KHMKusmhi151 
CKMIChhotaki M152 
KHIKurhani153 
SATUASarthua153 
XGNGokulnagar153 
XX-IAAOIndara Out153 
NNNLNandani La154 
TNRITeneri Hal154 
HDEHardas Big154 
NRVNariyar154 
BAGJBarhara Ga154 
MCYMachriawan154 
NARDNaika Road155 
SISWASiswa155 
KMDRKarimuddin156 
RSRRasra156 
NDUNadaul156 
DNWHDaniyawan 157 
JMIRJamira Hal157 
KOOKhusropur158 
SONHSeonan Hal158 
DOLDholi158 
DHWNDaniyawan 158 
RJJNRajajan Ha158 
PATRParamjeeva158 
GRLGoraul159 
MTRMotipur159 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy