Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

22626 SBC-MAS Double Decker - எப்பவுமே டாப் டக்கர் - Vijay Baradwaj

Search Trains
Post PNR
Large Station Board;
Entry# 4049834-0

SBDR/Sonbhadra (2 PFs)
Local Name: Robertsganj
सोनभद्र
سونبھدر


Track: Construction - Electric-Line Doubling

Updated: Jul 04 2023 (23:46) by PrakharYadav^~
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 16
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Tagore Nagar, Robertsganj, PIN - 231216, Dist. - Sonbhadra
State: Uttar Pradesh
Elevation: 312 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: n/a
Zone: NCR/North Central
Division: Prayagraj (Allahabad)
3 Travel Tips
No Recent News for SBDR/Sonbhadra
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: 3.6/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
porters/escalators - average (1)
food - average (1)
transportation - good (1)
lodging - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - excellent (1)
safety - average (1)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips
CodeNameKm    
RBGJRoberts Ga0 
SBDRSonbhadra0 
CUKChurk5 
AGYAgori Khas16 
KHRYKhairahi18 
CPUChopan27 
BXLLBilli Junc33 
LUSALusa34 
YY-BXLCBilli Bypa35 
YY-BXLBBilli Chor35 
SLBNSalai Banw36 
OBACObra A Cab37 
OBRObra Dam39 
PPNIParas Pani43 
SSGMSarson Gra44 
PPKDPhaphrakun45 
GMXGurmura48 
MWFMagardaha52 
SKGHSaktesgarh55 
JGFJogidih57 
KDRDKhuldil Ro57 
VWPVishwanath65 
MCQMirchadhur68 
RNQRenukut68 
MPFMuirpur Ro73 
CARChunar Jun76 
KRLRKaraila Ro76 
YY-KRLBKaraila Ro77 
YY-KRLCKaraila Ro78 
JRQJharokhas82 
CHRKChurki82 
DAPDagmagpur84 
KYTKailahat86 
ANPRAnpara87 
DXNDuddhinaga89 
SGRLSingrauli90 
PREPahara92 
NPBRNarayanpur94 
MHDAMahdeiya96 
KRSLKrishnashi97 
JHGJhingura99 
JEPJeonathpur100 
VHKJeonathpur100 
MXYMahuariya101 
AVCDAvoiding C103 
GNDIGondwali103 
BHBVBlock Hut 105 
NEWCNew West C107 
MGSMughal Sar108 
MZPMirzapur108 
DDUPt. DD Upa108 
SKTNShaktinaga108 
VYNVyasnagar109 
BRGWBargawan110 
MGMYMughal Sar110 
WDMWyndhamGan111 
BBRMBaba Bhagw112 
JTHTJunction H112 
MGSOMughal Sar112 
ICBNMughal Sar113 
KEIKashi115 
EOCMEOCM Cabin115 
FOCMFlyover Ca115 
BDLVindhyacha115 
GAQGanj Khawa116 
MZHLMajhaoli117 
BCYVaranasi C117 
KCAKuchman118 
BEOBirohe120 
BSBVaranasi J120 
XX-BSBBVaranasi B121 
BSBYVaranasi Y121 
XX-BSBCVaranasi O122 
NUQNagar Unta123 
MUVManduadih123 
BSBSBanaras124 
DLWSDiesel Loc125 
CDMRChandauli 125 
BHLPBhulanpur125 
SLDSakaldiha126 
LOTLohta126 
DRGMDeoragram126 
SOPShivpur126 
GAEGaipura127 
SRNTSarnath130 
HDTHardattpur130 
DEOSRDeosar130 
BRPTBirapatti132 
TLAMTulsi Ashr132 
SYJSaidraja133 
RMFRamna134 
JIAJigna134 
GAJBGajara Bah136 
CHHChaukhandi136 
RTBRaja Talab136 
DHADheena139 
BTPBabatpur139 
KDQKadipur140 
KMSKaramnasa141 
MNFManda Road142 
BRWHBaherwa Ha142 
SWPRSewapuri143 
PDRDPindra Roa144 
MQXMeralgram146 
NTUNigatpur146 
SGAMSarai Gram146 
RJIRajawari147 
BHCLBahora Cha147 
DCXDhanaichha148 
KEHKapsethi148 
KSFKhalispur148 
SARRSidhauna R150 
UNDUnchdih151 
KWHKachhwa Ro151 
ZNAZamania152 
DGODurgauti153 
TLMDTrilochan 153 
SYHSaiyedpur 154 
FRDHFaridaha H155 
ARJAunrihar J155 
PRFParsipur156 
SSGJSursaraigh156 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy