Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal - Train Search + Time-Tables + Avl Calendar + Forum

Gaya's Mahabodhi: Tumse Milne Ko Dil Karta hai, Tumhi Ho Jispe Dil Marta hai - Ashwani Kumar

Search Trains
Post PNR

ATT/Atari Shyam Singh (3 PFs)
Local Name: Attari
अटारी श्याम सिंह
ਅਟਾਰੀ ਸ਼ਾਮ ਸਿੰਘ I اٹاری شام سنگھ


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Nov 19 2022 (17:06) by AlphaTauri^
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 2
Number of Terminating Trains: 2
Attari, District Amritsar - 143108
State: Punjab
Elevation: 232 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-6
Zone: NR/Northern
Division: Firozpur
2 Travel Tips
No Recent News for ATT/Atari Shyam Singh
Nearby Stations in the News

1 Follows
Rating: 4.3/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
porters/escalators - good (2)
food - good (2)
transportation - good (2)
lodging - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
sightseeing - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (3)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips
CodeNameKm    
ATTAtari Shya0 
ATTBAtari Waga3 
PR-VWGHWagah3 
WGHwagah3 
GRSGurusar Su7 
PR-JLOJallo11 
KSAKhasa12 
CIAChheharta18 
PR-MUGPLMughalpura22 
ASRAmritsar J25 
PR-LHRLahore Jun27 
BGTNBhagtanwal29 
VKAVerka Junc33 
PR-LRCLahore Can33 
PR-SDRShahdara B34 
MOWManawala35 
SBSSangrana S35 
GRVGohlwar Va38 
PR-KOTPTKot Lakhpa41 
DUQDukhnawara42 
KNGKathunanga44 
MJTAMajitha44 
JNLJandiala44 
TTOTarn Taran48 
PR-KANAKKana Kacha48 
KTGNKotla Gujr49 
TRATangra50 
JNTJaintipura53 
PR-MDKMuridke54 
RRALRure Asal54 
FGCNFatehgarh 55 
BTRButari56 
PR-JIABGJia Bagga57 
MLMIMal Mohari57 
JDKJandoke58 
HDWLHardorwal61 
VNPNVain Puin61 
BBKRBaba Bakal62 
BATBatala Jun63 
KCZKairon63 
PR-SDQSadhoke64 
BATMBatala Sug67 
BEASBeas Junct67 
RDSRamdas67 
PR-RAIWDRaiwind Jn67 
PAXPatti69 
GWSBGoindwal S70 
DIWDhilwan71 
VDGTVadala Gra72 
RCRRatar Chat74 
PR-KAMKamoke75 
CHNChhina75 
KDSBKhadur Sah76 
BXOBoparai77 
DBNKDera Baba 79 
SPJBSaidpur Ja80 
RYMRamidi Hal80 
BLJABhalojala 80 
PR-KOTRKKot Radha 81 
GYLGharyala82 
HMRHamira82 
QDNQadian82 
DHWDhariwal82 
PR-EMDBEminabad83 
SOHLSohal85 
PR-TSETheri Sans88 
KREKartarpur88 
WLAValtoha89 
JHWRJhawar90 
KOT BUDHAKot Budha92 
SRXSura Nussi96 
RKGRattok Gur96 
GSPGurdaspur96 
PR-CHANGChanga Man97 
PR-GRWGujranwala97 
BBSLBaba Sodha100 
DAVJDAV Colleg101 
XX-JUCOJalandhar 101 
KEMKKhem Karan102 
JUCJalandhar 103 
PR-GRWCGujranwala104 
SCPDSuchi Pind106 
LKKLyallpur K106 
DNNDinanagar107 
MWXMallanwala107 
JRCJalandhar 108 
PR-PTOPattoki110 
PR-GKRGhakhar Ma111 
PMQParmanand112 
BLNDBolina Doa114 
JMEJamsher Kh114 
DREDhogri114 
TSSTalli Said114 
AWLAlawalpur116 
BWFButewala116 
KWJKhojewala116 
CEUChiheru117 
PR-SEJOWSehjowal118 
BSPDBiaspind119 
JKJakolari119 
MFMMahalam120 
PR-DUXDhaunkal120 
TYKThabalke121 
KKLKala Bakra122 
PR-HABIBHabib Abad123 
KXHKapurthala124 
SRMSarna124 
PGWPhagwara J124 
MXHMakhu125 
KUPRKhurdpur125 
PR-NZDNizamabad 126 
MHWLMachrowar126 
PR-WZDWazirabad127 
SQKShankar128 
BHRLBharoli Ju128 
XX-BHROBharoli Ou129 
RCFKapurthala130 
MAULMauli130 
CHKBChakki Ban130 
PR-AKTARAkhtar Aba130 
MYEMandhali130 
BPRSBhogpur Si131 
PTKPathankot 131 
SCQSham Chaur131 
PTKCPathankot 131 
PTKNPathankot 131 
FZRFirozpur C131 
MLIHMauli Halt132 
HSQHussainpur132 
JGWJogiwala132 
KASHKultham Ab132 
BHCHBlock Cabi133 
SJNPSujanpur133 
GRYGoraya134 
FZPFirozpur C134 
SWUSanaura134 
NRONakodar Ju135 
PJAPajian137 
CGHCholang138 
BHMBahram138 
NASNasrala139 
PR-RKQRenala Khu139 
MDPBMadhopur P140 
KNDIKandrori140 
GNZGahandhran140 
BTTNBhattian140 
SWXSaidanwala140 
HSWHusainiwal140 
SWGSidhwan141 
PR-GRTGujrat141 
DLSRDalhousie 141 
DDYDudwindi142 
TDRPThein Dam 142 
KBUKasu Begu142 
GODGidarpindi142 
MXPMalupota143 
KIQKhai Pheme143 
TDOTanda Urma144 
KAWLKandwal144 
GILAGhiala144 
DDKDhindsa145 
HSXHoshiarpur146 
PHRPhillaur J146 
BXBBanga147 
MQSMalsian Sh147 
PR-KISANKissan147 
NRMNurmahal147 
LNKLohian Kha149 
SQRSultanpur 149 
PHSFerozeshah149 
KTHUKathua149 
GHAGolehwala150 
MRTLMirthal150 
DODHDodh150 
GTQGumtali Ha151 
NUPRNurpur Roa151 
KHHJKhatkar Ka151 
MLKHMulewal Kh152 
KZXKhudda Kur152 
BLCABeas Block153 
KYYKariha154 
BZGBilga154 
KGKDKang Khurd155 
GSBGarna Sahi156 
SULHSulhani156 
SDZSindhar156 
JTHJhok Tahal157 
PKZPipli Pakh157 
DZADasuya159 
PPBPartabpura159 
NSSNawanshahr160 
NSS(2)Nawanshahr160 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy