Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal - Train Search + Time-Tables + Avl Calendar + Forum

Regular people go to see Taj Mahal. RailFans go to see Ghaziabad Jn. - Praveen

Search Trains
Post PNR
Scenic; Night Pic; Front Entrance - Outside; Large Station Board;
Entry# 2194377-0
Front Entrance - Outside;
Entry# 5419309-0


AGTL/Agartala (3 PFs)
Local Name: Badhar Ghat
अगरतला
আগরতলা


Track: Construction - Single-Line Electrification

Updated: Feb 06 (01:20)
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 18
Number of Terminating Trains: 18
Railway Station Rd, Dukli, Agartala, District: West Tripura. Pin: 799003.
State: Tripura
Elevation: 22 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-5
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Division: Lumding
1 Travel Tips
No Recent News for AGTL/Agartala
Nearby Stations in the News

1 Follows
Rating: 3.3/5 (91 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
porters/escalators - average (12)
food - average (11)
transportation - average (12)
lodging - good (11)
railfanning - good (9)
sightseeing - good (13)
safety - good (11)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips
CodeNameKm    
AGTLAgartala0 
NCTPANischintap4 
JGNRJogendrana4 
SKKESekerkote7 
GGXGangasagar12 
BLGHBishalgarh15 
IBRIImambari16 
AKAAkhaura Ju17 
JRNAJirania17 
YY-AKABAkhaura By20 
AZPRAzampur20 
BHAT(B)Bhatshala22 
SNJSingerbil22 
MRSIMerasani23 
QSBAQuasba Ban23 
PGHPaghachong27 
BHRMBishramgan28 
MNBGMandabag29 
MCRMukundapur29 
SDNISaldanodi31 
BHRABrahmanber33 
SHDLShashidal34 
BAGMABagma35 
HPXHarashpur37 
TLMRTeliamura37 
QSNQuashimpur41 
RPURajapur41 
TSHRTalshohor42 
MNTMantola44 
UDPUUdaipur (T44 
SAPR(B)Shahpur47 
ASZAshuganj47 
MGKMMungiakami48 
SDRPSadar Rasu48 
BCIBhairab Ba50 
TLB(B)Teliapara51 
IKAItakhola53 
JRJEGarjee53 
DLYDoulatkand54 
CMLComilla55 
KKPDKalikapras56 
NOPNowapara57 
MAMTMoynamoti58 
SRNISrinidhi59 
CHXChatiyan59 
CYTChoysuti61 
MEYMethikanda63 
KJBKuliachar64 
SHBShahaji Ba65 
STRBSantir Baz66 
ABSAAmbassa66 
LMILalmai67 
HTGAHatubhanga68 
BTPXBajitpur70 
SQGSutang70 
KQCKhanabari71 
JWNRJawaharnag71 
SCDSorarchar72 
ASWRAlishohor73 
SSJShaistagan74 
AMRGAmirganj75 
HLPMHalimpur M76 
BENABelonia76 
LSPLaskarpur78 
LKMLaksam Jun79 
NRCNarshingdi80 
DXJDoulatganj81 
SKAPSK Para83 
SJXSatiajuri 83 
MNNManikkhali83 
JYDJinardi85 
NOTNaoti86 
RSURashidpur86 
MANUManu86 
GACGachihata88 
GHPGhorasal89 
KILKhila89 
JIBIJolaibari90 
CIRChitoisi R90 
GHFGhorasal F90 
NKTNangolkot92 
SHTRShahrasti 94 
NXTNatherpetu95 
NLKTNalkata96 
JSDPJasdalpur96 
HAXHasanpur97 
STOSatgaon97 
THTWThailik Tw98 
AKHArikhola98 
KFJKishorganj99 
MEHPMeher99 
BPLRBipulashar99 
NCHTNalchata102 
WAKWaruk103 
SXMSonaimuri104 
SRGSreemangal104 
GBIGunabati105 
PBYPubail105 
MUBRManu Bazar106 
NPJNilganj107 
KUGTKumarghat107 
BJXBajra108 
HJJHajiganj109 
SRSShorshodi110 
BQCBolakhal112 
MLLMusuli113 
TGITongi Junc114 
SBRMSabroom114 
BRTGITongi Junc114 
CMHChoumuhani115 
PECPenchartha116 
BXXBhanugach116 
NDCNandail Ro117 
MDRDMadhu Road118 
DABBDhaka Bima119 
FNIFeni Junct119 
DRMDhirasram121 
STIShahtali122 
MZDMaijdi122 
KLDHKalidah123 
MSD(B)Moishadi H124 
DHCADhaka Cant124 
DAKADhaka124 
SJRShamsherna124 
MZDCMaijdi Cou124 
DACTDhaka Cant124 
JYRJoydebpur 125 
BRJYRJoydebpur 125 
AVYAtharbari125 
HNYHarinaraya125 
BNNIBonani126 
PASGPanisagar128 
NKANoakhali128 
CRTChandpur C129 
BGPXBhowal Gaz129 
FJPFajilpur129 
CDRChadpur130 
MFUManu Bangl130 
TJNTejgaon130 
TINTilagaon132 
SBFSohagi133 
MFGMuhuriganj133 
DADhaka (Kam135 
RAPRajendrapu136 
LNGLangla137 
IOJIshwarganj138 
DMRDharmanaga139 
CNKAChinki Ast139 
GNDRGandaria139 
MOCKMouchak141 
IZPIzzatpur141 
BKNRBokainagar143 
NPUNadiapur144 
PAGLAPagla Halt144 
MSTNMastannaga145 
KRFKulaura Ju145 
FLAFatulla146 
GRPMGouripur M148 
SPUSreepur148 
CAHChasara150 
CBZChuraibari150 
MISMirsarai150 
CKPNChokhapon150 
NGJ(B)Narayangan151 
KRNGJKeraniganj152 
SSKSathkhamai152 
BSKABishaka153 
KTLIKathaltali154 
BTKABarotakiya155 
SZGShamganj J156 
BCVBaramchal156 
JURIJuri157 
TBXTilbhum158 
NZPCNizampur C159 
CHBNChandkhira166 
KKGTKalkaligha169 
PTKDPatharkand173 
KNBRKanaibazar177 
BRGMBaraigram 182 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy