Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

There is no more pure joy than RailFanning.

Search Trains
Post PNR
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4240812-0
Medium; Front Entrance - Outside; Platform Pic; Large Station Board; Reservation Counter;
Entry# 4240812-0

SKND/Sukinda Road (1 PFs)
Local Name: Manpur
सुकिन्दा रोड़
ସୁକିଦା ରୋଡ଼


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Dec 31 2022 (12:50)
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 8
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Khurunti, PIN - 755019
State: Odisha
Elevation: 52 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-6
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Division: Khurda Road
No Recent News for SKND/Sukinda Road
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips
CodeNameKm    
SKNDSukinda Ro0 
BGPLBaghuapal8 
JKPRJakhapura 8 
XX-BGPBBaghupal B10 
BRMIBrahmani P11 
BATYTomka Y Co11 
JJKRJajpur Keo12 
JENJenapur16 
TMKATomka16 
KRIHKorai17 
DBRIDuburi18 
NGMPNew Garh M22 
GMPGarh Madhu24 
DATRDaitari24 
BTVBaitarani 24 
SKDASukinda25 
TGRLTangiriapa26 
DLPTDulakhapat29 
HDSHaridaspur32 
MZZManjuri Ro33 
CIKRChandikhol35 
BBRDBhuban Roa37 
DNMDhanmandal37 
KEDKenduapada40 
SGDPSagadapata42 
KPLDKapali Roa44 
BRTGBarithenga44 
URGRUdayagiri 46 
TGRATangaria46 
BYYByree48 
RDBRRandia Bau49 
SJDRSri Jhades51 
CLDRChilikidar52 
LLTGLalitgiri56 
BHCBhadrak56 
RGMARangamatia56 
KISKapilas Ro58 
RLJCRanital Li61 
NRGNergundi J62 
SQQSalagaon62 
RNTLRanital63 
HCNRHarichanda64 
KKNRKamakhya N65 
MACRManguli Ch65 
BJPDBajipara67 
YY-BATTBhatatira 67 
CBTCharbatia67 
KNPRKendrapara69 
BDPGBada Padag70 
MKOMarkona70 
CTCCuttack Ju73 
KENPKendrapara74 
KTJIKatha Jori75 
GJTAGurudijhat75 
SZZSabira76 
NKWNilakanthe76 
GBKGopalpur B78 
MAPIMuktaposi78 
MTNDMattagajap80 
YY-THIDITihidi80 
MZYMachapur81 
MSGRMarshaghai82 
RQPRadhakisho84 
BRAGBarang Jun85 
RJGRRajathgarh85 
SOROSoro85 
STBJSitabinji86 
BBSNBhubaneswa87 
KDRPKandarpur89 
PRJGParjang89 
GHNHGhantikhal90 
PTABPatia P.H.91 
NQRNaraj Mart93 
BNBRBahanaga B93 
MCSMancheswar94 
YY-GDSPRGurudaspur94 
KLGAKalaghar95 
SPSRSarpeswar 95 
KLAGKamalanga96 
BDKTBadakhandi97 
PNPNPanpana PH98 
BNBHVani Vihar98 
BSTPBasantapur99 
NUGNNuagan100 
BBSBhubaneswa101 
BDPKBudhapank101 
XX-TLHBTalcher By102 
TLHDTalcher Ro103 
KHFKhantapara103 
RCTCRaghunathp104 
TLTMTTPS Sidin104 
LGTRLingaraj T105 
NGRDNilgiri Ro107 
NANRNaranpur108 
YY-BNSRABansara108 
SIJUSiju108 
SRKTSarkantra108 
TTPTTalcher Th108 
MRDLMeramandal109 
NEYTNTPC Excha109 
BNHRBanbihari 110 
BGDIBagadia P112 
TLHRTalcher112 
BGDABogada112 
PRDPParadeep113 
RTNRetang113 
KDJRKendujharg114 
ANGLAngul115 
GRKNGorakhnath117 
NBTNayabhagir118 
BLSBaleshwar118 
DPCBMs Dhamra 118 
JSPCJSPL Cabin119 
KURKhurda Roa120 
HNDHindol Roa122 
JSRDJhankada S122 
HPGMHaripurgra123 
TKPLTikirapal 123 
BDBABadabandha123 
SBGBSutei Bada124 
SNKNSunakhani125 
ARGLArgul P.H.125 
MHDBMahadia Ph126 
GADHGoaldih126 
MWQMotari128 
KPJGKerejanga129 
NINNimkana129 
KPXRKaipadar R129 
HIPHaldipada130 
SSPRSadashibpu131 
GNJBGopinathje131 
KASRKanas Road132 
PRNRPorjanpur133 
KURTKhurda Tow133 
RHMARahama133 
DLMHDhauli Muh134 
GPNBGopinathpu134 
DNDLDandi Mal 135 
SAMALSamal135 
DEGDelang135 
ROPRupsa Junc136 
JERDJenapur Ro138 
JPRDJenapur Ro138 
TAPTapang138 
JRPDJarapada139 
PRBILParabil141 
TKHThakurtota142 
GLBAGolabai142 
NMBRNuagan May142 
BRSTBir Purush142 
DNKLDhenkanal142 
NKPNirakarpur146 
BTSBasta146 
SILSakhi Gopa147 
NYGNayagarh147 
SCPRShama Char147 
JRGJugpura149 
JRZJoranda Ro151 
ARDAmarda Roa151 
BYZABegunia152 
BSDPBhusandpur153 
JOLJogal154 
JKDPJanakadeip154 
KHMARKhamar155 
BONABoinda155 
MLTMalatipatp156 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy