Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

Just PNR - Post PNRs, Predict PNRs, Stats, ...

संपूर्ण क्रान्ति है तो जहां है

Search Trains
Post PNR

BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)
Local Name: Cantonment Railway Station
बेंगलूरु छावनी
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ದಂಡು


Track: Construction - Electric-Line Quadrupling

Updated: Oct 29 (09:01)
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 85
Number of Originating Trains: 2
Number of Terminating Trains: 3
Near Cantonment Railway Station Rd, Cantonment Railway Quarters, Vasanth Nagar, Bengaluru, District - Bengaluru - 560046.
State: Karnataka
Elevation: 920 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-3
Zone: SWR/South Western
Division: KSR Bengaluru (Bangalore)
15 Travel Tips
No Recent News for BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: 3.6/5 (149 votes)
cleanliness - good (20)
porters/escalators - good (18)
food - good (19)
transportation - good (20)
lodging - average (16)
railfanning - good (19)
sightseeing - good (18)
safety - good (19)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips
CodeNameKm    
BNCBengaluru 0 
BNCEBengaluru 3 
BANDBanaswadi4 
SBCKSR Bengal4 
SMVBSMVT Benga5 
BYPWBaiyyappan5 
BYPYBaiyyappan6 
MWMMalleswara7 
BYPLBaiyyappan7 
XX-KJMBKrishnaraj7 
XX-KJMOKrishnaraj8 
KJMKrishnaraj8 
BPHIBaiyyappan8 
XX-BYPOBaiyyappan8 
BYPABaiyyappan8 
CSDRChannasand8 
KNDVKrishnadev9 
YPRYesvantpur10 
NYHNayandahal11 
KJM-DLSKrishnaraj11 
XX-YPROYesvantpur11 
HEBHebbal12 
XX-YRPMYesvantpur12 
YPRAYesvantpur12 
XX-YRPLYesvantpur13 
GNBJnana Bhar13 
XX-YPRBYesvantpur13 
LOGHLottegolla14 
THSAThanisandr14 
HDIHHoodi Halt14 
KDGHKodigehall15 
WHPCWhitefield15 
BLRRBelandur R16 
SGWFWhitefield16 
KGIKengeri16 
XX-YRPBYesvantpur16 
WFDWhitefield18 
BAWChikka Ban19 
CRLMKarmelaram19 
SDVLSoldevanah20 
YNKYelahanka 20 
RWFRail Wheel21 
DKNDevangonth26 
HJLHejjala27 
TLSBettahalso28 
RNNRajanukunt29 
GHLGolhalli30 
HLEHeelalige30 
NMGANelamangal31 
DJLDodjala34 
BIDBidadi34 
BNKHBhairanaya37 
MLOMalur38 
KIADKempegowda38 
AEKAnekal Roa40 
DBLDodbele41 
KHLLKetohalli41 
DBUDodballapu41 
DHLDevanahall44 
MNKHMaranayaka47 
SOLRSolur48 
ORHOddarahall48 
MDLLMuddalinga48 
RMGMRamanagara48 
BFWByatrayanh49 
AVTAvatihalli50 
NDVNidvanda51 
VTEVenkatagir53 
TCLTyakal53 
DBSDobbspet54 
HSRAHosur54 
MKLMakalidurg58 
MZVMaralahall59 
CPTChannapatn60 
NDYNandi Halt60 
HHLHirehalli62 
TASAThippasand64 
BWTBangarapet65 
CBPChikkaball66 
SETSettihalli66 
TDVThondebhav67 
KDAGKyatsandra68 
KIATKyatsandra68 
CNKHChinnakote69 
KMLMKelamangal69 
VRDPVaradapura71 
BEMLBEML Nagar71 
NZHNidaghatta73 
NXHNidaghatta73 
COLCoromandel73 
SMWASomeshwara74 
TKTumakuru (74 
HUDHudukula75 
GDHGidnahalli75 
OGMOorgaum76 
KSMKamasamudr76 
KIGLKunigal76 
CHUChampion78 
PRNTPeriya Nag78 
MADMaddur78 
MKMMarikuppam80 
HEIHeggere Ha80 
GBDGauribidan80 
KQZKolar81 
IDTSidlaghatt82 
BSMBisanattam83 
MLSAMallasandr83 
URUKUrukere85 
VWAViduraswat86 
HNKHanakere87 
SIDPSiddapur H87 
GDPGudupalli88 
HUNY Hunasena91 
GBBGubbi93 
DPEDevarapall93 
GJTJannagatta93 
YYYediyuru94 
RYCRayakkotta94 
KHTPRKalahastip94 
TMRJHThimmaraja95 
TUHDThurandaha95 
MYAMandya97 
KPNKuppam99 
DNUDalasanur 101 
NTRNittur101 
HUPHindupur103 
YYeliyur105 
ACCIAdichuncha105 
BHMPABheemapura106 
KTGEKoratagere107 
BGNRB.G. Nagar108 
JGHLIJogihalli108 
SVSSrinivasap109 
MARMulanur111 
MZUMarandahal112 
SPGRSampige Ro112 
MLUMalugur114 
MLBGLMulbagal114 
BDRLByadarahal114 
AMSAAmmasandra118 
CGKPChandagiri119 
MDGHTMadaghatta119 
DTTDodaanatta119 
CGKRChandagiri119 
CKNHLChikkanaha121 
PUPatchur122 
PANPPandavapur123 
MDGIMadhugiri123 
BSNBanasandra123 
PCVPalakkodu125 
HISEHirisave127 
CNPCauvery No127 
SShrirangap127 
CPLChakarlapa127 
PHVPPaschima V128 
ARGPAralaguppe129 
KDHLLKodahalli129 
SIRAASira129 
REPIRangepalli130 
PLHLPalahalli 130 
CMYChintamani130 
SKPTSomanayakk131 
NHYNaganahall134 
RDIKardi134 
XX-JTJBJolarpetta136 
XX-JTJCJolarpetta138 
MNKIHMiniki Hal139 
MNGTMysore New139 
BNKBanashanka139 
JTJJolarpetta140 
TVRKRTavarekere141 
TPTTirupattur141 
PKDPenukonda 141 
MBBCMNGT New B142 
MYSMysuru Jun142 
SBGAShravanabe142 
MOLKMolakaramp145 
CMJChamarajap145 
TTRTiptur145 
KDYKettandapa146 
BTTUBedatturu146 
SSNHShri Shara147 
SREESree Sarad147 
DPJDharmapuri147 
APAshokapura147 
BLGABelagula148 
ANSDRAnesidri151 
KJSKrishnaraj151 
KDVRUKodavuru151 
CNPAChannaraya151 
KEYKagankarai152 
MKJMakkajipal153 
NRYPNarayanapu153 
VNVaniyambad155 
CDMPLChandramak155 
HVLHonnavalli156 
KDOKadakola158 
SZVSivadi158 
KLYHKallur Yad158 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy