Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

Everyone is a gangster (Rajdhani, Shatabdi, Tejas) until the real Gangsta (Vande Bharat) walks in 😂 - Mushfique Khalid

Search Trains
Post PNR
Close-up; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4689710-0
Medium; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4719460-0

BJR/Barrajpur (2 PFs)
Local Name: Shivrajpur
बर्राजपुर
برراجپور


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Jan 21 (14:18)
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 14
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
GT Road (NH 34), Shivarajpur, KANPUR - 209 205
State: Uttar Pradesh
Elevation: 129 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-5
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Division: Izzatnagar
No Recent News for BJR/Barrajpur
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips
CodeNameKm    
BJRBarrajpur0 
UTPUtripura8 
CBRChaubepur9 
DUODhaursalar14 
MDAMandhana J17 
BLUBilhaur20 
KAPKalianpur24 
BRTBrahmavart25 
BKTSBakothikha25 
RPORawatpur29 
ARLAraul Maka30 
GWPGangawapur34 
CPAKanpur Anw34 
COPCooperganj35 
CNJOJuhi Outer35 
GMCKanpur Goo35 
GOYGovindpuri36 
CNBKanpur Cen36 
CPNLKanpur C P36 
MNMUMani Mau39 
CNBIChandari39 
CPBKanpur Bri40 
CNJWHolding Li42 
PNKDPanki Dham44 
PNKPanki44 
KJNKannauj45 
HLINHolding Li45 
BZMBhimsen Ju46 
MGWMagarwara47 
KJNCKannauj Ci47 
CHKChakeri48 
RXMRooma52 
BNARBinaur52 
SIRASirhi Itar53 
JPPJalalpur P54 
ONUnnao Junc54 
BPUBhaupur55 
JDAJasoda57 
RPGURasulpur G57 
SSLSirsaul59 
KTRRKathara Ro59 
KHDPKhudlapur61 
PMNPaman61 
PTYRPatiyara62 
SICSonik63 
PMPRPrempur65 
MTOMaitha65 
KUROKorari65 
MKHIMakhi66 
GHJGursahaiGa67 
ACHAchalganj69 
RMWRoshan Mau69 
PTREPatara69 
TLNHTilaunchi69 
AJAjgain70 
KBNKarbigwan70 
PTRAPatra72 
BAHPBand Hamir73 
METRMethi Tiku73 
KVXKusumbhi74 
MLKPMalikpur74 
LLRLalpur75 
AUNGAung77 
RURARura77 
TKRPTikauli Ra77 
BRDVBaradev78 
JTUJaitipur78 
GTMGhatampur79 
MLSMalasa81 
SFPRSafipur82 
BKOBindki Roa83 
KULHKulha Halt83 
KDJKhudaganj83 
HRNHarauni86 
SGRPSinghiramp86 
DXUDohru86 
BQPBighapur86 
AAPAmbiapur86 
UGUUgu87 
PHNPokhrayan90 
KLJKamalGanj90 
KSQKanspur Gu91 
POFPiparsand92 
IDMIndamau Ha92 
HARHamirpur R94 
YAGYaqutganj94 
FTCFatehpur C95 
JJKJhinjhak96 
TQATakia96 
AMSAmausi98 
MWHMalwan98 
FGRFatehgarh99 
CNHChaunrah99 
DPSRDapsaura101 
PJYParjani102 
BGMUBangarmau103 
BSWABaiswara103 
FBDFarrukhaba104 
MKGManak Naga104 
KPIKalpi105 
KNSKanchausi107 
KKSKurasti Ka107 
LNWTAlambagh W107 
BKHABlock Hut 107 
AMVLucknow Al107 
LKOYLucknow Ya108 
ASSHAishbagh M108 
LJNLucknow Ju108 
ASHAishbagh J108 
JSBYamuna Sou108 
RRSRaghuraj S108 
LKOLucknow Ch109 
LCLucknow Ci110 
SRDWShrimad Dw110 
GJMBGanj Murad111 
AMGAlamnagar111 
DALDaliGanj J112 
HSYHarsingpur112 
LBHDilkusha C112 
NHFNihasta Ha113 
UGPUgarpur113 
URGUsargaon114 
FTPFatehpur114 
SHXShukarulla116 
PHDPhaphund116 
BHAWBlock Hut 117 
BNZBadshahnag117 
MBPMohibullap117 
RAMARamva118 
BSZBharuwa Su118 
SSDShamsabad120 
TPNRTransport 120 
KKJKakori120 
MLWMallawan121 
GTNRGomti Naga121 
LLJLalGanj121 
MLMalhaur122 
UTRUtraitia J122 
ATAAta123 
NBUENibkarori123 
FRHFarhatnaga124 
PATAPata124 
FYZFaizullapu125 
BKTBakshi Ka 126 
BHTSBhatasa126 
JRRJugaur126 
BYQBahai127 
IGTAIngohta127 
BKKSBakkas127 
BBLKB L Daspur128 
MLDMalihabad129 
SFHSafedabad130 
MLJMohanlalGa130 
SSKISarsoki131 
MAHMadhoganj131 
PKNAPakhna131 
KMJKaimganj133 
ULDAchalda133 
RUBRasulabad134 
APGAnupganj135 
DILDilawarnag135 
DMWDalmau Jun135 
GNTRGauntra Ha135 
RGURagaul135 
IJItaunja136 
BBKBarabanki 137 
KKAHKankaha137 
ORAIOrai138 
GHSRGhasara Ha138 
MOTAMota139 
RMNRRahmatnaga141 
ATKSAtwa Kursa141 
KXFKampil Roa141 
SNIESath Narai141 
BRRZBarara Buz141 
SHWSamhon142 
TKRUTakhrau143 
RDVRadhabalam143 
RBDRahimabad143 
NHNNigohan144 
JBRJahangirab145 
RESRasauli145 
GSGJGausganj146 
AKWAkona147 
AAAtaria147 
JPDJalalpur D148 
RDNRudain148 
BGQBhongaon148 
KGAKhaga149 
UBNUbarni149 
SAGRShrirajnag150 
CDRLChhandraul150 
BHUABhua150 
RFRRafinagar151 
MANWManwa152 
BNTBharthana152 
BAPRBallupur153 
SRJKSuraj Kund153 
BLMBalamau Ju154 
SANSandila154 
BURBindaura154 
MNJRManjhlepur155 
SGJSafdarGanj155 
ICLIchauli155 
KTCEKatoghan156 
BCNBachhrawan156 
TEGTrivedigan158 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy