Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

इस मंज़िल पर मिलने वाले, उस मंज़िल पर दोस्त बन जाते हैं

Search Trains
Post PNR
Large Station Board;
Entry# 933158-0
Large Station Board;
Entry# 2132539-0
Large Station Board;
Entry# 2133539-0

PMR/Pitambarpur (3 PFs)
Local Name: Faridpur
पिताम्बरपुर
پتمبرپور


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: May 28 (00:01) by ELSG^~
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 13
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Sitapur Road,Chak Aam, Faridpur, 243503
State: Uttar Pradesh
Elevation: 170 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: n/a
Zone: NR/Northern
Division: Moradabad
No Recent News for PMR/Pitambarpur
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: 4.4/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - excellent (1)
transportation - excellent (1)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - good (1)
safety - good (1)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips
CodeNameKm    
PMRPitambarpu0 
TSATisua9 
RYSRasuiya9 
BRYCBareilly C16 
BLPUBilpur16 
XX-BRYOCBareilly J18 
XX-CHTBChanehti B19 
BRYBareilly J19 
BEBareilly J19 
BCBareilly C21 
RGBDRamganga B22 
RGBRamganga B22 
KSRKKasrak Hal23 
MKMiranpur K23 
RSCRamganga S23 
SMGShahamatga24 
IZNIzzatnagar26 
CBJClutterbuc27 
IZNSIzzatnagar28 
BMYBamiana29 
MILAMilakpur H29 
MEIMilakpur H29 
BTGBasharatGa31 
PKRAParsa Kher32 
TLHTilhar33 
DOXDohna34 
MQPMakrandpur35 
NSUNisoi36 
BTOBhitaura37 
BPRBhojipura 38 
BHDHBahadurpur39 
KRTLKartauli42 
AOAonla43 
DANDhaneta43 
BTRABanthra43 
DBNRDibnapur46 
AMAAtamanda46 
RBKReoti Baho48 
GTPGhatpuri48 
STHSaithal51 
NRSNagaria Sa51 
SPNShahjahanp51 
SZPShahjahanp51 
SXKShahjahanp53 
DRNDeoranian53 
MQWMallannaga55 
SZNShahbaznag55 
KEGKarengi56 
ROZARoza Junct59 
MILMilak59 
DLS-ROZARoza Diese60 
DUBDabtara61 
BEMBudaun61 
KIEKhiria Khu62 
RRRichha Roa63 
PRPMPt Ram Pra63 
DUNDuganpur65 
SKWSheikhupur66 
PRKEPurua Kher66 
BRTABartara67 
ARXAreli67 
KHKahiliya67 
BHIBaheri70 
DOTDhakia Tiw70 
DAMDhamora70 
AFRAsafpur71 
UCHUnchaulia72 
UJHUjhani74 
SARShahzad Na76 
NOHNigohi76 
AIGAigawan76 
LNQLakhnauria78 
SSKASisarka78 
VZPHVazeerpur 81 
AJIAnjhi Shah82 
RMURampur Jun82 
JBGJung Bahad83 
CHChandausi 85 
ZNPZindpura85 
BTRIBitroi86 
KHHKichha86 
MZNMahmudpur 88 
SHRMSharma Hal88 
CKSRChak Safau88 
KCUKachhla Ha90 
CHRUChamrua90 
JKHJahanikher90 
TDPTodarpur90 
MPHMundha Pan91 
MIWMighauna91 
KCOKachhla Br92 
MJHLMajhaula H93 
GTFGumthal94 
MPGManpur Nag97 
BEGBehta Goku97 
BSURBisalpur97 
PBWPantnagar97 
KZSKuakhera H97 
DLPDalpatpur97 
JRJJargaon99 
KEMRKemri100 
SGShahgarh101 
MINJMaingal Ga101 
BJBahjoi102 
LKULal Kuan J103 
MJZMajhola Pa103 
KGFEKatghar Ea104 
SRNKSoron Shuk105 
RJKRaja Ka Sa105 
SRNSoron105 
GOTGot105 
KGFRKathghar R105 
KUFKaurha106 
KGFKathghar106 
SNZSherganj107 
NERINeri107 
PRSPPrasadpur108 
BLQRBilaspur R109 
PHXPathakpur109 
GGGGangagarh 109 
BLORBilaspur R109 
MBMoradabad 110 
KDKundarki111 
SEWSehal111 
RPSCRudrapur S112 
MBWCMoradabad 112 
PPPuranpur112 
LCNLalpur Cha113 
SPBSonakpur H114 
HRIHardoi114 
KJCKasganj Ci115 
BFPABhopatpur115 
FRDFarhedi Ha116 
HZNHazrat Nag116 
KHMAKhatima116 
MAHOMaholi116 
DNDhanari116 
HRHHarthala116 
LPBLodipur Bi117 
UDKNUdaipur Kh117 
LDPLodhipur B117 
PLSPipalsana118 
MCVMacharya118 
HDWHaldwani119 
SRMPSirsi Makh119 
UDXUrdauli120 
KSJKasganj Ju120 
KSJFKasganj Ju120 
BHKLBhakrauli121 
DYKDudhia Khu121 
AWPAghwanpur121 
HKPHakimpur122 
CKKChakarpur123 
JLQJalpur123 
PUFPauta123 
GUBGularbhoj125 
KARKarna125 
KGMKathgodam125 
HMPHempur126 
CKLTChak Kali 126 
RUPCRudrapur C127 
AMBHAghwanpur 127 
SHTSSambhal Ha128 
BBABabrala128 
PTPRPratabpur128 
RHNRoshanpur128 
BHKBadhari Ka129 
KRYAKurraiya129 
KATAKatili130 
BNSABanbasa130 
MHAMarahra131 
MTBMatlabpur131 
BRDTBeria Daul132 
KIVKailsa132 
MSTMasit132 
PAQPadiya Nag133 
RGRajghat Na134 
PBEPilibhit J135 
CHAPChhattarpu135 
ALJAliganj138 
SPCSitapur Ci138 
AULAgsauli139 
BGHBaghauli139 
SWRTSahawar To139 
AMROAmroha140 
KNTKanth140 
TSGSitapur Ci140 
HLDDHaldi Road141 
DIBDibai141 
BPZBazpur141 
STRKSitapur Cu141 
SCCSitapur Ca141 
LUALalauri Kh142 
STPSitapur Ju142 
DYUDiyuri142 
MWEMewa Nawad146 
GRAKGarkha146 
ETAHEtah147 
MALAMala147 
KBKhairabad 147 
BLMBalamau Ju147 
DMPRDharampur 148 
KPVKashipur J148 
SSCShahi148 
SKASikandra R149 
SKXSarkara149 
RAKRamkot150 
BUGNBhurjiha B150 
MSBHMewa Nawad151 
NRYNyoriya Hu151 
TKURTappa Khaj151 
KFPRKafurpur152 
GAJUGaju Halt152 
GWAGanj Dundw152 
HPILHempur Ism153 
SNDYSandai154 
AURAtrauli Ro155 
GSGJGausganj155 
BJVBijauria155 
JKPJharekapur155 
ASIArseni156 
MHHRMahesra156 
SEOSeohara156 
DLQDalelnagar156 
PSNParsendi157 
BRMXBarmi157 
BJLPBarai Jala157 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy