Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

RailFanning is a gift you give yourself. - Varun

Search Trains
Post PNR
Large Station Board;
Entry# 802705-0
Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 802705-0

FSP/Fateh Singhpura (2 PFs)
Local Name: Suroth
फतेह सिंहपुरा
फतेह सिंहपुरा


Track: Double Electric-Line

Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 12
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Suroth , Dist.Karauli
State: Rajasthan
Elevation: 223 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: n/a
Zone: WCR/West Central
Division: Kota
No Recent News for FSP/Fateh Singhpura
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: 4.6/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
porters/escalators - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
transportation - excellent (1)
lodging - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - good (1)
safety - good (2)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips
CodeNameKm    
FSPFateh Sing0 
DNHKDhindora H4 
DYDumariya11 
HANHindaun Ci13 
SKDMSikroda Mi17 
BXNBayana Jun20 
SMVJShri Mahav23 
BAMABirambad25 
SABDSalabad28 
BRBandh Bare29 
KNDPKhandip30 
KEVKela Devi32 
NGLTNaglatula35 
PDZPiloda36 
BIQBansi Paha41 
PNGRPingora41 
COOChhoti Oda44 
JCUJaicholi46 
DXKDhana Kher47 
SWARSewar52 
RBSRupbas54 
GGCGangapur C57 
XX-BTECBharatpur 59 
XX-BTEOBharatpur 60 
AEDAulenda60 
BTEBharatpur 62 
LRULalpur Umr64 
UDKLUdai Kalan65 
FTSFatehpur S68 
HKHelak68 
NHBNoh Bachha69 
DUMDhaurmui J70 
KHUTKhuntala71 
IKIkran74 
NNWNarayanpur74 
RKRRanikund R74 
SNPRSingarpur75 
PPEAPaprera75 
JJAJajan Patt78 
BMWSBamanwas79 
CIKChiksana80 
KLBKiraoli81 
CRGChuraman N84 
PPLAPiplai84 
NMDNimoda84 
NBINadbai85 
MSRPMurhesi Ra87 
YY-AHAAchhnera B88 
YY-AHBAchhnera B89 
MIQMirhakur89 
MLZMalarna91 
TBLTarchhera 93 
KHSNKhera Sand94 
PTLIPathauli95 
MTJMathura Ju96 
MTUJMathura Ju96 
BCPBichpuri97 
MRTMathura Ca98 
MDWIMandawari98 
BTSRBhuteshwar99 
SKJSSri Krishn99 
MSEMasani100 
YY-IDHWIdgah Agra101 
PRKParkham101 
MXLMokholi102 
KLKherli102 
AGCAgra Cantt103 
IDHIdgah Agra103 
XX-RKMORaja ki Ma104 
RKMRaja Ki Ma104 
BNOIBindori105 
GBPMGarhi Beri105 
AFAgra Fort105 
VRBDVrindaban 105 
BADBaad106 
AGAAgra City106 
BLGJBelanganj106 
BFPBilloch Pu106 
MROAMora107 
BSABhainsa107 
JABYamuna Bri108 
BDBVrindavan108 
RAYARaya110 
LLSTLalsot110 
DTFDantia110 
RNTRanthambho111 
BHABhandai Ju113 
RAKDRadhakund114 
GOSGhosrana114 
CHLRChhalesar114 
RNKARunkuta115 
FARFarah115 
AJHAjhai116 
DDDMDeen Dayal117 
FHTFarah Town117 
RAIRaibha117 
SMDCSawai Madh118 
DDWADeedwana118 
KBPKuberpur118 
KRDNKarondhana120 
SYZSonai120 
SWMSawai Madh121 
GDOGoverdhan121 
MURDMandawar M121 
SPAKArniya Kal123 
AHAchhnera J123 
KXMKitham124 
ETUEEtmadpur125 
CHJChata126 
YY-ETNCEtmadpur N126 
YY-ETMEtmadpur B126 
YY-ETUEEtmadpur B126 
XX-ETUEEtmadpur B126 
MSNMursan126 
BUDABhuda126 
KTAKushtala128 
JJJajau128 
YY-MTIMitawali S128 
TDLTundla Jun129 
WSCWest South129 
MTIMitawali130 
KPOKaranpura130 
BEHJVehaj130 
ESCCENTRAL131 
SSDTShamshabad131 
DPZDevpura132 
BJRABhajera133 
NRWNNangal Raj134 
KSVKosi Kalan136 
DEEGDeeg136 
RWJRawanjna D137 
BWBiwai138 
HNGHirangaon138 
HTCHathras Ci138 
BRNBarhan Jun138 
DMSRDhimishri138 
HRFHathras Ki139 
CKBChauth ka 143 
MIAMania143 
AMLIAmli144 
BIYABaniyan144 
SHGNShri Ghasi145 
CMRChamrola145 
MEUMendu145 
SWTShivwala T145 
FZDFirozabad146 
HTJHathras Ro147 
HRSHathras Ju147 
HDLHodal149 
FABFatehabad149 
BEDMBedham149 
SWWShahanagar150 
JLSJalesar Ro151 
SURLSureli152 
BKIBandikui J153 
DODausa154 
DHOADholpur NG155 
DHODholpur Ju155 
BARSBarsana155 
BNCRBanchari156 
SNSSasni156 
PORAPora157 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy