Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

The mighty veteran Purulia Express serving for decades, daily commuters' lifeline and witness to a Rising Bengal! - Soumyadip Mahato

Search Trains
Post PNR
Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 3603442-0
Close-up; Small Station Board;
Entry# 4471371-0


MRB/Munirabad (2 PFs)
Local Name: Huligi
मुनिराबाद
ಮುನಿರಾಬಾದ್


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Mar 27 2023 (18:07) by Manoj851120~
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 26
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
SH 130, Huligi, Koppal Dist.-583234
State: Karnataka
Elevation: 470 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-5
Zone: SWR/South Western
Division: SSS Hubballi (Hubli)
1 Travel Tips
No Recent News for MRB/Munirabad
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips
CodeNameKm    
MRBMunirabad0 
HTNLHitnal4 
YY-HPTAHosapete A4 
XX-HPTBHosapete B5 
HPTHosapete J6 
TBDMTungabhadr9 
GINGinigera J11 
KGWKariganuru12 
VYSVyasanaker14 
PKLPapinayaka19 
VCVyasa Colo20 
BDGUBudhagumpa20 
KBLKoppal22 
GDJGunda Road23 
BYOBayaluvadd24 
MMIMariyamman25 
JBGDJabbalgudd29 
GNRGadiganuru31 
BNPBhanapur34 
RMGDRamgad34 
YY-TNBPToranagall37 
HPMHampapatna37 
CKBKChikkabena37 
XX-TNGCToranagall37 
TNGLToranagall38 
TLKLTalakal38 
DAJDaroji44 
YTGYeshwantna44 
BNABanni Kopp45 
BNHTBannihatti45 
HBIHagaribomm47 
KANRKukanur49 
GGVTGangavathi50 
KDNKudatini51 
SOQSompur Roa52 
NDHLINandihalli53 
MVYMalavi54 
HAGHalligudi56 
SGNLSanganal58 
RNJPRanajitpur59 
SRNMSriramanag60 
RLPHarlapur61 
SMLISwamihalli63 
SIDGSiddapur G64 
BYC2Ballari Ca65 
YLBAYelburga66 
BYCBallari Ca67 
XX-BAYLBallari Li70 
YY-BAYCBallari Ch70 
BAYPBallari By70 
KGXKanginhal70 
BAYBallari Ju71 
HAPRHanamapur72 
KTYKotturu75 
KTGGKaratagi76 
HDDHaddinagun78 
GDGGadag Junc79 
GDGBGadag Bypa81 
YY-GDGCGadag Chor82 
XX-GDGBGadag Bypa82 
BKITBinkadakat84 
OBMObulapuram84 
HGIHagari85 
LNBILinganaban85 
GEBLGorebal86 
BEHIBennehalli86 
LKTHulkoti92 
HBLHombal92 
KHTIKushtagi93 
VPVirapur94 
SNNRSindhanur96 
SLMSomalapura98 
KNKPKondikoppa98 
TKBNT Sakiband99 
BLRBalganur101 
HPHIHarapanaha101 
BNLBevinahalu102 
NGRAnnigeri102 
GUDDRGudadur104 
SNKGSankara-Gu105 
JMPRDJumlapur R106 
BLLBantanahal109 
JWLGRJawalgeri110 
NVDNavalgund 110 
MLPMallapur110 
SVHESisvinhall114 
GTLWGuntakal W117 
HBSHebsur118 
TLGITeligi119 
XX-GTLBGuntakal B120 
LKSMRLakshmeshw120 
SMKTSomankatti121 
XX-GTLCGuntakal C121 
GTLGuntakal J121 
RDGRayadurg J122 
TIMTimmanache124 
HNMNHanuman Ci124 
XX-MLGCMallappa G125 
HRKTNHirekotang126 
BANGLBannigol127 
MLGTMallappa G127 
KUGKusugal127 
HLARHole Alur128 
NLANancherla129 
JAKJakanur130 
MKRMaddikera132 
GPUGullapalya132 
XX-UBLBHubballi E132 
NKDONakkanadod133 
NMLUNemakallu133 
XX-UBLOHubballi O134 
HBQHubballi E135 
LKYLakhmapur135 
YLGYalvigi135 
SUBLHubballi S136 
MANVIManvi136 
UBLSSS Hubbal137 
ALATAvuladatla137 
MOMUMolakalmur137 
PLUPatakottac138 
AVCAmaravathi140 
MGVMolagavall140 
YGAYaragoppa140 
KALSKalas Halt141 
UNKUnkal141 
XX-UBLWHubballi W142 
VPLVenkatampa142 
NRMNVNirmanvi143 
AGLAmargol144 
SVNRSavanur144 
HRRHarihar145 
GDIGudgeri146 
TGLTuggali146 
BDMBadami147 
DVGDavangere148 
KMPSKumarapatn148 
NVUNavalur148 
IMAMImampuram149 
GYGooty Junc149 
GY-DLSGooty Dies149 
LNGSRLingasugur150 
YY-GYBGooty Bypa151 
ASPAspari151 
GYJGooty Cabi151 
XX-GYCGooty Chor152 
GYFGooty Fort152 
KVSKalsur152 
KDTKhaderpet153 
EDDEdduladodd154 
DWRDharwad155 
CLIChalgeri155 
KJGKarajgi156 
SNHSaunshi158 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy