Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

Once upon a time, there was a great king called Vikramaditya - the WAM-4 - Shashank

Search Trains
Post PNR
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1994487-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 3408107-0


AMI/Amravati (Terminal) (4 PFs)
Local Name: Ambanagari
अमरावती


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Jul 28 2023 (21:09)
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 12
Number of Terminating Trains: 12
Jn. Pt. - BD/DMN/NAVI, Irwin Square , Bus Stand Road, Amravati 444601
State: Maharashtra
Elevation: 300 m above sea level
Type: Terminus
Category: NSG-3
Zone: CR/Central
Division: Bhusaval
2 Travel Tips
No Recent News for AMI/Amravati (Terminal)
Nearby Stations in the News

1 Follows
Rating: 5.0/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
porters/escalators - excellent (5)
food - excellent (4)
transportation - excellent (5)
lodging - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (5)
sightseeing - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips
CodeNameKm    
AMIAmravati (0 
AMICAmravati C1 
XX-AMIOAmravati O6 
XX-AMIBAmravati B6 
YY-NAVONew Amrava7 
XX-BDBYBadnera By8 
XX-BDXOBadnera Ou9 
NAVINew Amrava9 
BDLSBadnera Ol9 
BDBadnera Ju9 
BDYXBadnera Jn10 
BDRWBadnera Wa11 
TMTTimtala16 
TKITakli17 
AMDCAmravati M23 
MLRMalkhed23 
WLGNWalgaon24 
KUMKuram24 
XX-NAVCNew Amrava24 
WLGCWalgaon Ou25 
MNDAMandura32 
VTPRVitthalapu34 
SIRLShirala37 
CNDChandur37 
MANAMana38 
DIPDipore43 
AMIYAmravati M45 
CNDBChandur Ba48 
MZRMurtizapur50 
MZRNMurtizapur51 
MZRTMurtajapur53 
DMNDhamangaon53 
KLATKolvihir59 
KLVRKolvihir59 
KTPKatepurna61 
KQVKinkhed63 
KRJAKaranja63 
LPULakhpuri63 
TLNTalni63 
KRJTKaranja To66 
POHEPohe68 
BGNBorgaon70 
ASTGAstegaon70 
VLNVilegaon71 
DDZDadgaon72 
BDKEBhadsivni72 
PLOPulgaon73 
BASABanosa73 
SMTNSomthan77 
SRTASorta Halt78 
MRSHMorshi78 
KAOTKaotha80 
LGNLehgaon80 
SWQSangwi81 
YADYeulkhed81 
VULVirul81 
PAALShri Kshet84 
WRDWarudkhed85 
KXDKokalda86 
RHORohna Halt88 
AKAkola Junc88 
RHOTRohna Town88 
AKBAkola B Ca88 
HKNTHiwarkhed89 
DAEDahegaon89 
HIVRHiwarkheda89 
BDGNBhandegaon91 
KTNIKapustalni93 
DNZDhanori93 
SVWShivni Shi96 
PRGTPargothan96 
UGWEUgwe97 
GAOGaigaon99 
ANJAnjangaon100 
PCGNPachagaon101 
WRWardha Jun103 
BNODBenoda103 
DWMDarwha Mot103 
KBGNKhubagaon104 
GSXGandhi Sma105 
SEGMSewagram J106 
CHJCChitoda107 
PSParas107 
ARVIArvi108 
BSQBarsi Takl108 
PTRTPathrot109 
VADRWarud109 
KSBGKhusta Buz113 
BPKBhugaon113 
TPNTapona114 
WOCWarud Oran114 
CMKChamak115 
NGZShri Kshet116 
SLORSeloo Road117 
DELIDeoli118 
WHMWashim119 
LDDLadkhed120 
PTZPatsul120 
SNNSonegaon120 
LHDLohagad121 
NBGHNowbagh122 
PUSAPusla123 
SEGShegaon124 
LINGLing125 
ELPAchalpur126 
TGPTuljapur127 
WGWagholi128 
BHIDBhidi129 
KXXKata Road129 
KKGKekatumar130 
AKOTAkot130 
LSNLasina132 
AMWAmanwadi134 
SNISindi135 
MWADMowad135 
PGGPenganga136 
HGTHinganghat136 
XX-JMOCJalamb Out137 
XX-JMOAJalamb Out137 
JMJalamb Jun137 
XX-JMOBJalamb Out138 
KNRGKanhargaon141 
YY-NRKBNarkher By141 
KALMKalamb141 
XX-NRKCNarkher Ch142 
YNAYenor142 
JUKJaulka142 
ABZAdgaon Buz143 
NRKRNarkher Ju143 
YTLYavatmal145 
BOKBorkhedi147 
TNHTinkheda147 
KMNKhamgaon149 
NNNandura149 
DDMTDarimeta152 
NGINagri153 
BTBRButi Bori155 
KLBAKalambha156 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy