Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

patri ke is taraf ya us taraf, zindagi mein hum sab RailFan ek taraf - Ananya D'Souza

Search Trains
Post PNR
Large Station Board;
Entry# 934678-0
Small Station Board;
Entry# 934678-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 2625847-0

MTCN/Tiruvallikeni (2 PFs)
Local Name: Triplicane
तिरुवल्लिक्केणी
திருவல்லிக்கேணி


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Dec 12 2022 (10:19)
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Palandi Amman Koil St, Mattan Kuppam, Triplicane, Chennai - 600005
State: Tamil Nadu
Elevation: 9 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: SG-3
Zone: SR/Southern
Division: MGR Chennai
2 Travel Tips
No Recent News for MTCN/Tiruvallikeni
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips
CodeNameKm    
MTCNTiruvallik0 
MLHSLight Hous1 
MCPKChepauk1 
MKAKMundaka Ka2 
MTMYThirumayil3 
MASSChennai Ce3 
MMCCChennai Su3 
MCPTChintadrip3 
MASMGR Chenna3 
MPKChennai Pa3 
MSChennai Eg4 
MPKTChennai Pa4 
MNDYMandaveli4 
GWYRGreenways 5 
MSB2Chennai Be5 
MSBChennai Be5 
BBQBasin Brid5 
VPYVyasarpadi6 
KTPMKotturpura6 
XX-GSNYGSN Coachi6 
MSCChetpet6 
MSFChennai Fo6 
VJMVyasarpadi7 
KTBRKasturibai7 
KOKGKorukkupet7 
KOKKorukkupet7 
INDRIndira Nag8 
PERPerambur8 
CCTPSChennai Si8 
PCWPerambur C8 
NBKNungambakk8 
TNPTondiarpet8 
MKKKodambakka9 
SPSaidapet9 
RPMRoyapuram9 
TNPMTondiarpet9 
VOCV.O.C. Nag9 
RPM-ELSRoyapuram 9 
TYMRTiruvanmiy9 
WSTWashermanp10 
PEWPerambur L10 
XX-ICFIntegral C11 
TRMNTaramani11 
TVTTiruvottiy11 
MBMMambalam11 
PRGDPerungudi12 
VLKVillivakka12 
VLCYVelachery13 
ANNGAnna Nagar13 
WCNWimco Naga14 
PADIPadi14 
KOTRKorattur14 
GDYGuindy15 
PVMPattaravak16 
KAVMKathivakka17 
ENREnnore18 
STMSt Thomas 18 
ABUAmbattur18 
PZAPalavantha20 
TMVLTirumullai20 
MNMinambakka21 
ANNRAnnanur21 
TLMTirusulam22 
AVDAvadi23 
AIPPAttipattu 23 
PVPallavaram24 
AIPAttipattu25 
NPKMNandiambak26 
CMPChrompet26 
HCHindu Coll26 
PABPattabiram27 
PRWSPattabiram28 
MJRMinjur28 
TBMSTambaram S28 
PTMSPattabiram29 
NECNemilicher30 
TBMTambaram30 
TITiruninrav31 
PRESPattabiram31 
APBAnuppambat32 
PRGLPerungulat33 
VEUVeppampatt35 
VDRVandalur36 
PONPonneri37 
SVRSevvapet R38 
UPMUrappakkam38 
PTLRPutlur Hal41 
GIGuduvanche41 
TRLTiruvallur44 
KVPKavaraippe44 
POTIPotheri45 
CTMKattangula47 
EGTEgattur Ha47 
MMNKMaraimalai48 
GPDGummidipun50 
KBTKadambattu50 
SKLSingaperum53 
SPAMSenji Pana53 
ELRElavur55 
MAFManavur56 
PWUParanur56 
CGLChengalpat61 
TOTiruvalang61 
TRXTirumani64 
AKMArambakkam65 
RDYReddipalai66 
MSUMosur66 
VBVilliyamba69 
PLMGPuliyamang69 
OVOttivakkam70 
AJLSArakkonam 70 
AJJArakkonam 71 
TADATada72 
PALRPalur72 
AJJNArakkonam 74 
PTMPadalam74 
MLPMMelpakkam 74 
PYVPazhaya Se76 
CTREChitteri79 
AKATAkkampeta79 
IPTIchchiputt79 
KGZKarunguzhi82 
WJWalajabad83 
AVNAnavardikh83 
TRTTiruttani85 
SPESullurupet85 
MMKMadurantak86 
MDVEMahendra V90 
NTTNathapetta90 
PQMPakkam92 
POIPonpadi92 
PELPolireddip93 
SHUSholinghur93 
CJEKanchipura95 
VKZVenkata Na96 
CJKanchipura97 
MLMRMelmaruvat97 
ACKAcharapakk99 
NGNagari100 
TUGThalangai100 
DVRDoravari C101 
EKMEkambaraku102 
MRLMMarudalam103 
TZDTozhuppedu105 
WJRWalajah Ro108 
VGAVepagunta109 
TMLPTirumalpur109 
KSGLKarasangal110 
NYPNayadupeta112 
RPTRanippetta114 
OLAOlakur115 
PUTPuttur116 
MCNMukundaray116 
TKOTakkolam117 
ARCOTArcot Brid117 
XX-TKOBTakkolam B119 
PCLMPanchalam120 
THLTiruvalam121 
TDKTaduku122 
SVFSri Venkat125 
PYAPedapariya125 
SVURSevur127 
TMVTindivanam127 
PUDIPudi129 
ODUROdur131 
KPDKatpadi Ju133 
MTLMailam136 
XX-RUSCRenigunta 139 
RURenigunta 139 
LTILatteri140 
GDRGudur Junc140 
XX-RUXBRenigunta 141 
XX-RUXCRenigunta 141 
NMONedi Molly141 
VTVellore To142 
TCNRTiruchanur142 
VLRVellore Ca143 
BUMBomma Samu143 
VJVirinchipu144 
PEIPerani145 
YPDYerpedu148 
RAMRamapuram149 
TPTYTirupati149 
MBLManubolu149 
KQAKondagunta150 
TPWTirupati W150 
KVNKavanur151 
PNTRPennathur 152 
VVNVikravandi153 
MRMMamanduru153 
RCGRachagunne155 
PYXPeyanapall155 
KNBKaniyambad155 
KMLPKommarapud156 
GYMGudiyattam157 
SIESiddampall158 
VDDVendodu159 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy