Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

No Alcohol No Drugs - the only addiction is Railfanning, to escape the negativity of the world. - Keshav Singh

Search Trains
Post PNR
Large Station Board;
Entry# 2072219-0
Medium; Front Entrance - Outside;
Entry# 2390736-0

SGDM/Sigadam (4 PFs)
Local Name: Ganguvari Sigadam
सिगडाम
సిగడాం


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: May 25 2020 (23:57) by 12723_AP_12724^~
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 8
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
SP Ramachandrapuram, Srikakulam District, Pin - 532148
State: Andhra Pradesh
Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular
Category: n/a
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Division: Waltair
No Recent News for SGDM/Sigadam
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips
CodeNameKm    
SGDMSigadam0 
BTVABatuva PH8 
PDUPonduru10 
CPPChipurupal13 
DUSIDusi19 
GVIGarividi20 
GULGujjangiva25 
CHESrikakulam26 
NMLNellimarla32 
ULMUrlam35 
XX-VZMAVizianagar38 
VZMVizianagar44 
TIUTilaru45 
XX-VZMBVizianagar46 
HCMHarishchan51 
KUKKorukonda55 
GTLMGotlam56 
KBMKotabommal59 
GRBLGarudubill61 
ALMAlamanda62 
GPIGajapatina66 
DGBDindu Gopa67 
KPLKantakapal71 
MQJMaradam Ha72 
NWPNaupada Ju73 
KMXKomatipall76 
KTVKottavalas79 
TEKTekkali Ha80 
RMZRouthpuram80 
PDSNPeddasana85 
PUNPundi86 
DNVDonkinaval86 
MVWMallividu88 
PDTPendurti88 
TMBTemburu94 
SCMNSimhachala96 
LVKLakkavarap96 
SCMSimhachala98 
VBLBobbili Ju98 
PSAPalasa98 
GVAGanguwada98 
JGPMJaggayapal99 
GPTGopalapatn99 
NGJNarayanapp101 
MIPMMarripalem101 
NGJANarayanapp101 
SUPShrungavar105 
RMLRompalle105 
WATVisakhapat105 
SUDVSummadevi105 
PNVAParannaval106 
VSKPVisakhapat106 
SNMSitanagara106 
DVDDuvvada107 
PHMPathapatna107 
SALRSalur111 
VZPVisakhapat111 
PLHParalakhem112 
MMSMandasa Ro112 
BDVRBoddavara113 
NSXNarsipuram115 
THYThadi117 
PVPParvatipur119 
PVPTParvatipur121 
BAVBaruva121 
AKPAnakapalle123 
SLPMShivalinga125 
SPRMSitapuram 125 
KSKKasimkota128 
HBFHadobhangi129 
SPTSompeta130 
TXDTyada131 
BVMBayyavaram132 
JPIJhadupudi136 
GMDAGumada136 
KNGRKashinagar137 
NASPNarasingap140 
CMDPChimidipal143 
LRILihuri Hal144 
KNRTKuneru145 
YLMElamanchil147 
IPMIchchapura148 
BSDRBansadhara151 
BGHUBorra Guha152 
JMPTJimidipeta154 
REGRegupalem155 
SLRDSurla Road157 
PLSGPalasingi157 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy