Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal - Train Search + Time-Tables + Avl Calendar + Forum

For a RailFan, watching MPS skips are far more interesting than watching F1 race - Prince Maan

Search Trains
Post PNR
Platform Pic; Small Station Board;
Entry# 4301414-0
Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4442941-0


CBF/Coimbatore North (2 PFs)
Local Name: Vadakovai
कोयम्बत्तूर नॉर्थ
கோயம்புத்தூர் வடக்கு


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Nov 14 2023 (09:54)
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 29
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Raju Naidu Street, Tatabad, Coimbatore. Pin: 641012.
State: Tamil Nadu
Elevation: 433 m above sea level
Type: Junction
Category: NSG-6
Zone: SR/Southern
Division: Salem
5 Travel Tips
No Recent News for CBF/Coimbatore North
Nearby Stations in the News

1 Follows
Rating: 3.4/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
porters/escalators - average (3)
food - average (3)
transportation - good (3)
lodging - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
sightseeing - good (3)
safety - good (3)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips
CodeNameKm    
CBFCoimbatore0 
CBECoimbatore3 
PLMDPilamedu7 
TDEThudiyalur7 
PTJPodanur Ju9 
SHISinganallu12 
PKMPeriyanaik14 
IGUIrugur Jun15 
IGCSIrugur Con16 
CIMChettipala18 
MDKIMadukarai19 
SUUSulur Road22 
ETMDEttimadai24 
KAYKaraimadai26 
CNVKinattukka28 
SNOSomanur30 
MTPMettupalay33 
WRAWalayar33 
CLMDChullimada37 
VNJVanjipalai40 
QLRKallar41 
ADRLAdderley45 
KJKDKanjikode45 
TUPTiruppur48 
POYPollachi J49 
HLGHillgrove51 
KTKUKottekad52 
RNMDRunnymede55 
KUYTiruppur K55 
ANMAnaimalai 58 
PGTPalakkad J59 
ONRCoonoor60 
UKLUttukuli62 
WELWellington62 
PGTNPalakkad T63 
MXMMinatchipu65 
GMGMGomangalam65 
AVKAravankadu65 
PLLParli68 
KXTKetti71 
VZVijayamang71 
PDGMPudunagara74 
LOVLovedale75 
MNYMankara75 
MMDAMuthalamad76 
UDTUdumalaipe78 
FNHLFernhill78 
VDKVadakannik79 
UAMUdagamanda79 
UAMRUdagamanda79 
IGRIngur79 
KLGDKollengode82 
LDYLakkiti83 
PYPerundurai84 
MVRDMaivadi Ro87 
PLPMPalappuram87 
MDKMMadattukul91 
OTPOttappalam91 
TPMTotiyapala92 
ED-DLSErode Dies97 
MNURMannanur98 
EDErode Junc98 
PPTRPushpattur98 
ED-ELSErode Elec99 
SRRAShoranur A102 
BPZABharathapu102 
SRRShoranur J103 
CVCauvery103 
SRRBShoranur B103 
VTKVallathol 106 
VDKSVadanamkur107 
KRKDKarakad109 
CVDChavadipal109 
MUCMullurkara110 
ANUAnangur111 
PLNIPalani112 
VPZVallapuzha113 
PTBPattambi115 
PASPasur117 
KZCKulukkalur117 
SGESankaridur119 
WKIWadakanche119 
IOCLSIndian Oil120 
KODNKodumunda120 
CQACherukara124 
MVPMMavelipala124 
PUMPallippura124 
CNYKolanalli124 
MGKMulangunna126 
CHPTChatrappat127 
PEUPerssannur129 
URLUnjalur130 
AAMAngadippur131 
KTUKuttippura133 
PNQThrissur P133 
XX-PNQOThrissur P134 
KMDKodumudi136 
TCRThrissur (136 
PKQPattikkad136 
ODCOddanchatr137 
DCMagudancha137 
AMLRAmala Naga138 
TUATirunnavay140 
OLROllur142 
NOYNoyal142 
MLTRMelattur143 
DVBHMakudan Vi143 
VRPDVirapandy 148 
TIRTirur148 
PUKPudukkad149 
PGRPugalur149 
TUVTuvvur150 
NEANeykkarapa151 
MPLMMurthipala153 
NYINellayi153 
GUVGuruvayur154 
TDPMTodiyapula154 
SASalem Junc158 
XX-SAOCSalem Oute159 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy