Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

रेलफैनों को आता है ज़िन्दगी का मज़ा लेना

Search Trains
Post PNR

CUPJ/Cuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)
Local Name: Cuddalore Old Town
कडलूर पोर्ट जंक्शन
கடலூர் துறைமுகம் சந்திப்பு


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Nov 26 2022 (07:32)
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 33
Number of Originating Trains: 1
Number of Terminating Trains: 1
Junction Point: VM / VRI / MV NH 45A, Cuddalore Township
State: Tamil Nadu
Elevation: 2 m above sea level
Type: Junction
Category: NSG-5
Zone: SR/Southern
Division: Tiruchchirappalli
1 Travel Tips
No Recent News for CUPJ/Cuddalore Port Junction
Nearby Stations in the News

1 Follows
Rating: 3.0/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
porters/escalators - average (2)
food - average (2)
transportation - good (2)
lodging - average (2)
railfanning - good (2)
sightseeing - average (2)
safety - good (2)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips
CodeNameKm    
CUPJCuddalore 0 
COTCuddalore 0 
CQSCapper Qua4 
TDPRTirupadrip4 
CUDTiruppappu4 
VKPVarakalpat9 
ALPAlapakam12 
NPMNellikuppa14 
KLNCKullanchav15 
MBUMelpattam 19 
PUCPuduchatti20 
KJPDKurinjipad25 
PRTPanruti27 
POParangipet28 
VLUVadalur31 
TUYThiruthura33 
KIIKille33 
SXRSerndanur38 
NVLNeyveli39 
CDMChidambara39 
VMPVallampadu43 
UMGUttangal M44 
VMCVillupuram45 
XX-VMOVillupuram45 
CLNKollidam46 
VMVillupuram47 
ARSArasur52 
MYPMundiyampa53 
VKMVenkatesap55 
KDMDKandambakk55 
SYSirkazhi56 
VRAValavanur56 
VVNVikravandi58 
VRIVriddhacha58 
TELITeli59 
VRTVriddhacha60 
VDLVaithisvar62 
MMPMambalappa63 
TVNLTiruvennai63 
PVNPuvanur65 
PEIPerani66 
AYDAyandur67 
TLNRTalanallur67 
ANPAnandatand69 
CBUChinna Bab69 
NMONedi Molly70 
MPLYMeppuliyur71 
NIDNidur71 
PRKLParikkal72 
MUYMugaiyur72 
MTLMailam75 
MVMayiladutu76 
ULUUlundurpet77 
VIVillianur77 
PNDMPennadam77 
MKSPMukhasapar80 
ICGIchchangad80 
MVMMayuram To80 
TRKThirukkovi81 
MYMalliyam81 
ICGHIchchangad82 
MNMPMannampand84 
TMVTindivanam84 
KTMKutralam85 
MNXManganallu85 
PDYPuducherry85 
MTURMathur86 
KLMDKollumangu88 
SEMBSembanarko88 
ACNAdhichchan89 
KKTIKuttakudi91 
PCLMPanchalam91 
NPTNarasingam91 
PEMPeralam Ju92 
SNDISendurai94 
AKQAkkur94 
POMPunthottam95 
ANDAndampalia95 
OLAOlakur96 
ADTAduturai96 
PRVPukkiravar97 
TNITandarai98 
TKDRTirukkadai98 
VERVellur Hal98 
TDRTiruvidaim99 
ABTAmbagaratt100 
NNMNannilam100 
TYDTillayadi101 
KSGLKarasangal101 
SRVTSiruvattur102 
TRMTirunagesv103 
OTKOttakovil103 
PRYRPoraiyar104 
TQBTarangamba105 
PCDPattakudi105 
TZDTozhuppedu106 
VRKVirkudi108 
TXRThirunalla108 
KMUKumbakonam108 
CHSMChinna Sal109 
ALUAriyalur112 
KOMKodikkalpa112 
DSMDarasuram112 
ACKAcharapakk112 
KVPTKarai Kovi113 
MLMRMelmaruvat114 
TNMTiruvannam114 
TVRThiruvarur115 
KIKKaraikal115 
SWISwamimalai115 
MLYRMelnariyap116 
SPLSundaraper117 
PQMPakkam119 
SLTHSillakkudi119 
KUKulikarai120 
TMPTTirumalair120 
AYMAdiyakkama120 
MAXMangudi120 
PMLPapanasam122 
TVSTalaivasal123 
TJMTurinjapur124 
KOQKuthur124 
MARDMavur Road124 
PDVPandaravad125 
MMKMadurantak125 
TMUTirumanthi125 
KLAKIKallakuric126 
NCRNagore126 
KVLKizhvelur127 
KLGMKallagam127 
TNKThirunelli128 
AZPAyyampet129 
KGZKarunguzhi129 
AMNRAmmanur130 
TMJTamara Kul131 
KDEKoradacher131 
VXMVellipalay131 
AGMAgaram Sib132 
PVLPasupatiko132 
NGTNagappatti133 
SKKSikkal133 
NPBNagapattin133 
ATBAlattambad133 
MNLIManali Hal136 
APEAndanappet136 
KKPMKallakkudi136 
TTTitte137 
XX-NGTBNagappatti137 
PTMPadalam137 
NMJNidamangal139 
OVOttivakkam141 
ATUAttur141 
PMBPullambadi141 
TTPTiruturaip141 
VLNKVelankanni142 
KYVKoyilvenni144 
VLKN146 
PRLPolur146 
TJThanjavur 147 
TRXTirumani147 
PNYPandi148 
KTTRKattur149 
AMTAmmapet149 
CGLChengalpat150 
MLDRMelamarudu152 
PDKMPedanayaka152 
MQMannargudi152 
MAVMariammank154 
RDYReddipalai155 
PWUParanur155 
LLILalgudi155 
ALKAlakkudi156 
ETPEttapur Ro156 
TAMTillaivila156 
MANDMandurai158 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy