Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

Gatimaan Express: Raftaar meri Pehchaan - Sajid Akhtar

Search Trains
Post PNR
Large Station Board;
Entry# 5636556-3

GYF/Gooty Fort (1 PFs)
Local Name: Gooty Bypass
गुत्ती फोर्ट
గుత్తి కోట


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Feb 20 2023 (16:50) by Skaranams_KRNT~
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 1
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Kurnool road, Gooty, Ananthapuram (dt)
State: Andhra Pradesh
Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular
Category: n/a
Zone: SCR/South Central
Division: Guntakal
No Recent News for GYF/Gooty Fort
Nearby Stations in the News

1 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips
CodeNameKm    
GYFGooty Fort0 
GYJGooty Cabi0 
YY-GYBGooty Bypa1 
XX-GYCGooty Chor1 
GYGooty Junc3 
GY-DLSGooty Dies3 
TKPYThurakapal6 
JKOJakkalache10 
RRJRamaraju P12 
PLUPatakottac14 
PGDIPagidirai18 
NKDONakkanadod19 
PMDPamidi19 
PMDBPamidi19 
RLORayalacher22 
RLPLRama Linga23 
VMLVemulapadu27 
KLUKalluru Ju27 
TIMTimmanache28 
XX-KLUOKalluru Ou29 
HNMNHanuman Ci30 
GTLGuntakal J31 
XX-GTLBGuntakal B32 
PDLPendekallu32 
XX-GTLCGuntakal C33 
JURJuturu34 
KDTKhaderpet35 
GTLWGuntakal W35 
XX-MLGCMallappa G36 
GDEGarladinne38 
MLGTMallappa G38 
GPUGullapalya38 
IMAMImampuram39 
LMDLinganenid39 
NLANancherla41 
EDDEdduladodd41 
KMQAKomali41 
MKRMaddikera43 
BLLBantanahal43 
NMLUNemakallu45 
TUTadipatri46 
VPLVenkatampa46 
TACTaticherla47 
MYLMalliyala47 
SNKGSankara-Gu47 
TGLTuggali49 
BNLBevinahalu50 
MGVMolagavall52 
TKBNT Sakiband53 
CLPEChallavari53 
ATPAnantapur55 
DHNEDhone Junc58 
DNCDronachell58 
VPVirapur58 
PSPYPrasannaya58 
VRNVanganur59 
ASPAspari63 
RLLRegadipall66 
HGIHagari67 
ZPLZangalapal67 
BVOBogolu68 
MLKMalkapuram71 
HDDHaddinagun74 
KDPKondapuram74 
NRRNagarur74 
VDIVeldurti77 
CCAChigicherl77 
BAYBallari Ju81 
BAYPBallari By82 
YY-BAYCBallari Ch82 
XX-BAYLBallari Li82 
MUMMangapatna83 
RGMRangapuram83 
ADAdoni83 
ALGUAllugundu84 
BYCBallari Ca85 
BYC2Ballari Ca87 
DMMDharmavara88 
UKDUlindakond90 
ESVIsivi90 
CINChintakunt91 
BMHBetamcherl94 
OBMObulapuram96 
KGLKupgal98 
MOOMuddanuru99 
BEYBugganipal100 
DUUDupadu101 
KDNKudatini101 
NGMNagasamudr103 
BSPLBasampalle103 
CCIChinnekunt103 
RLXRamanujam 106 
KMHKalamalla108 
DAJDaroji108 
KEFKrishnamma109 
KOLAKotla109 
SLMSomalapura110 
KOKosigi111 
KRNTKurnool Ci112 
TNGLToranagall114 
YAYerraguntl115 
YY-TNBPToranagall115 
XX-TNGCToranagall115 
EGUIranagallu117 
KTCRKotha Cher118 
MKJMakkajipal118 
ALPRAlampur Ro119 
PNMPanyam119 
SSPNSri Sathya121 
SBBJSri Bala B121 
GNRGadiganuru121 
YGDYerragudip122 
MGBMudigubba123 
BNHTBannihatti123 
MALMMantralaya124 
PUPUPothulapad126 
HPHHanumapura127 
BYOBayaluvadd128 
PRDTProddatur129 
NRYPNarayanapu129 
PKDPenukonda 130 
KKMKamalapura131 
NDHLINandihalli131 
PKLPapinayaka133 
NDLNandyal Ju134 
MVAMalakavemu134 
RDGRayadurg J134 
MOAManopad135 
MTUMatmari136 
XX-NDLBNandyal Br136 
RNJPRanajitpur137 
GPYGangayapal138 
KGWKariganuru140 
REPIRangepalli141 
NDPLNandipalli141 
KCMKalasamudr142 
VEMLVemula142 
MRCMarichetha143 
CPLChakarlapa144 
VAHValluru Ha145 
MADUMadduru145 
HPTHosapete J146 
JMDGJammalamad147 
KPUKrishnapur147 
XX-HPTBHosapete B147 
YY-HPTAHosapete A148 
MOMUMolakalmur149 
GZLGazulapall149 
ALATAvuladatla149 
IKIItikyala149 
TBDMTungabhadr151 
PDNAPeddadinne152 
MRBMunirabad152 
RCRaichur Ju153 
HXKadapa Jun154 
SUPPS Uppalapa154 
KRYKadiri155 
MLUMalugur157 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy