Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

नहीं कोई गम, रेलवे से हैं हम - Aman

Search Trains
Post PNR
Medium; Platform Pic; Small Station Board;
Entry# 3641492-0
Medium;
Entry# 3641496-0

PBHD/Prabhadevi (2 PFs)
Local Name: Elphinstone Road
प्रभादेवी


Track: Quadruple Electric-Line

Updated: Nov 20 2022 (10:45)
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Jagannath Bhatankar Marg; Balasheth Mandurkar Marg, Dighe Nagar, Parel, Mumbai-400013/ Foot-over-bridge to Parel CR- 400012
State: Maharashtra
Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular
Category: SG-2
Zone: WR/Western
Division: Mumbai
No Recent News for PBHD/Prabhadevi
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips
CodeNameKm    
PBHDPrabhadevi0 
EPRElphinston0 
PRLWParel Loco0 
PRParel0 
DRDadar Cent1 
DDRDadar West1 
PLLower Pare1 
SVESewri2 
CTGNCotton Gre2 
CRDCurrey Roa2 
CHGChinchpokl2 
MRUMatunga Ro3 
MXMahalakshm3 
RRDReay Road3 
RVJRavli Junc3 
BYByculla3 
KCEKings Circ3 
MTNMatunga3 
VDLRVadala Roa3 
MZNCMazgaon Ca4 
MMMahim Junc4 
DKRDDockyard R4 
BCLMumbai Cen4 
MCCMMumbai Cen4 
MMCTMumbai Cen4 
SNRDSandhurst 4 
SINSion5 
XX-WBWadi Bunde5 
GTRGrant Road5 
BABandra5 
GTBNGuru Tegh 5 
MSDMasjid6 
BAMYBandra Mar6 
CHFChunabhatt7 
BDTSMumbai Ban7 
CYRCharni Roa7 
KHARKhar Road7 
CLAKurla Junc8 
TKNGTilaknagar8 
CSMTMumbai CSM8 
STCSanta Cruz8 
MELMarine Lin8 
LTTMumbai LTT9 
CCGChurchgate9 
CLASKurla EMU 10 
VVHVidyavihar10 
VLPVille Parl10 
CMBRChembur10 
ADHMAndheri(Me12 
GVGovandi12 
GCGhatkopar12 
ADHAndheri12 
WEHWestern Ex12 
YY-MNKDMankhurd c14 
DNNRD.N. Nagar14 
MNKDMankhurd14 
JOSJogeshwari15 
VKVikhroli16 
KJRDKanjur Mar17 
RMARRam Mandir17 
GMNGoregaon18 
BNDBhandup19 
NHUNahur21 
MDDMalad21 
CRNMMulund Dep22 
VSHVashi22 
KILEKandivli22 
SNPDSanpada Ca23 
MLNDMulund23 
SNCRSanpada23 
KDKCKandivli E23 
TUHTurbhe24 
TAPGTurbhe APM24 
BVIBorivali25 
JNJJuinagar25 
TNAThane26 
KPHNKopar Khai26 
NEUNerul27 
XX-SWDCSeawoods L28 
XX-BEPBKille Cabi28 
XX-TNACThane C Ca28 
DICDahisar28 
SGSGMSagar Sang28 
DIGHDigha Gaon28 
KLVAKalva28 
GNSLGhansoli28 
AIRLAiroli29 
SWDVSeawoods -29 
XX-TNABThane B Ca29 
KLVCKalva EMU 29 
MBQMumbra30 
YY-PSKTParsik Tun30 
RABERabale30 
BEPRBelapur CB31 
MIRAMira Road31 
TRGRTarghar31 
DIVADiva Junct33 
BMDRBamandongr33 
BYRBhayandar34 
KHAGKharghar34 
KARPKharkopar35 
MANRMansarovar37 
NIIJNilaje37 
GAVNGavhan37 
KNDSKhandeshwa38 
JSLEJasai Chir39 
NIGNaigaon39 
JCNRJuchandra41 
SEMKShematikha41 
PNVLPanvel Jun42 
BSRVasai Road43 
NESANhava Shev44 
KYN-ELSKalyan Ele45 
CKHSChikhli45 
TPNDTaloje Pan46 
KLMGKalamboli 46 
NSPNalla Sopa46 
VLDIVithalwadi46 
KLMCKalamboli46 
SMNESomatne46 
DPLIDapoli47 
SHADShahad47 
DRGIDronagiri48 
ULNRUlhasnagar48 
VCSVVirar Cars48 
KARDKaman Road48 
XX-WWCWadawali C49 
NVRDNavade Roa49 
URANUran49 
ABHAmbernath50 
VRVirar50 
ABYAmbivli50 
MHPEMohope51 
JNPTJawaharlal51 
RSYIRasayani53 
TLATitvala55 
KHBVKharbav56 
APTAApta56 
CHLIChikhloli56 
BUDBadlapur58 
VTNVaitarna59 
CHOKChauk59 
JITEJite61 
KDVKhadavli62 
BIRDBhiwandi R64 
SAHSaphale66 
HMRRHamarapur66 
KJTKarjat Jun69 
VGIVangani69 
UBCNUlhas Brid69 
VSDVasind70 
KOPRKopar72 
PDIPalasdhari72 
SHLUShelu73 
KLVKelve Road73 
DCTLDombivli C75 
BVSBhivpuri R76 
PENPen76 
ASOAsangaon76 
DIDombivli77 
NRL-DLSNeral Dies77 
NRLNeral Junc77 
KLYKelavli77 
NRLNNeral Jn N77 
DDCLDombivli C78 
XX-MQTRACKKopar Q-Tr78 
DLVDolavali79 
JBCJambrung C80 
THKThakurli80 
PLGPalghar81 
DWJNDiva Junct81 
LWJLowjee82 
TKWThakurvadi83 
AGSNAgasan83 
JSWDJSW Siding83 
DTVLDatiwali83 
KYNXKalyan Jun83 
NNCNNagnath Ca84 
XX-DTVCDatiwali C84 
KHPIKhopoli84 
AMNAAman Lodge84 
X108Aman Lodge84 
KYNKalyan Jun84 
NAGCNagargali85 
ATGAtgaon86 
UOIUmroli88 
KASUKasu89 
MHLCMonkey Hil89 
JTTJummapatti89 
THSThansit92 
BORBoisar92 
KADKhandala94 
WTPWater Pipe95 
KEKhardi98 
LNLLonavla98 
LNLXLonavala Y99 
ANLGAman Lodge101 
NGTNNagothane103 
VGNVangaon103 
MAEMatheran103 
OMBOombermali105 
THALThal105 
MVLMalavli106 
KSRAKasara111 
XX-KSRBKasara B C111 
XX-KSRCKasara Cab112 
NIDINidi113 
KMSTKamshet114 
DRDDahanu Roa115 
ROHRoha117 
ROHARoha117 
KNHEKanhe118 
TGR1Block & Ca121 
VDNVadgaon122 
GVDGholvad125 
TGNTalegaon126 
IGPIgatpuri126 
IGPXIgatpuri Y127 
GRWDGhorawadi129 
KOLKolad129 
BGWBegdewadi130 
BRRDBordi Road130 
BGWIBegdewadi132 
SLRWShelarwadi132 
GOGhoti134 
UBRUmargam Ro135 
DEHRDehu Road136 
SJNSanjan140 
INPIndapur140 
AKRDAkurdi141 
PIPadli142 
CCHChinchwad144 
MNIMangaon146 
PMPPimpri146 
KSWDKasarwadi149 
TGR3Block & Ca149 
AVAsvali150 
BLDBhilad151 
DAPDDapodi152 
KKKhadki152 
SVJRShivajinag156 
TGR2Block & Ca157 
PUNEPune Junct158 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy