Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

Gaya's Mahabodhi: Tumse Milne Ko Dil Karta hai, Tumhi Ho Jispe Dil Marta hai - Ashwani Kumar

Search Trains
Post PNR
Medium; Platform Pic; Small Station Board;
Entry# 2624316-0

GWYR/Greenways Road (2 PFs)
Local Name: Raja annamalai puram
ग्रीनवेज रोड
பசுமைவழிச்சாலை


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Dec 12 2022 (10:18)
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Greenways Rd, Kesavaperumalpuram, Raja Annamalai Puram, Chennai
State: Tamil Nadu
Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular
Category: SG-3
Zone: SR/Southern
Division: MGR Chennai
No Recent News for GWYR/Greenways Road
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: 5.0/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
porters/escalators - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
transportation - excellent (1)
lodging - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips
CodeNameKm    
GWYRGreenways 0 
MNDYMandaveli1 
KTPMKotturpura1 
MTMYThirumayil2 
KTBRKasturibai2 
INDRIndira Nag3 
MKAKMundaka Ka3 
MLHSLight Hous4 
TYMRTiruvanmiy4 
SPSaidapet4 
MTCNTiruvallik5 
TRMNTaramani6 
MCPKChepauk6 
PRGDPerungudi7 
MASSChennai Ce8 
MASMGR Chenna8 
VLCYVelachery8 
MMCCChennai Su8 
MCPTChintadrip8 
MPKChennai Pa8 
MSChennai Eg9 
MPKTChennai Pa9 
MSFChennai Fo11 
MSBChennai Be11 
XX-GSNYGSN Coachi11 
MSB2Chennai Be11 
VPYVyasarpadi11 
KOKKorukkupet12 
BBQBasin Brid12 
KOKGKorukkupet12 
VJMVyasarpadi12 
TNPTondiarpet13 
PERPerambur13 
CCTPSChennai Si13 
PCWPerambur C13 
STMSt Thomas 13 
TNPMTondiarpet14 
VOCV.O.C. Nag14 
RPM-ELSRoyapuram 14 
RPMRoyapuram14 
MSCChetpet15 
PEWPerambur L15 
PZAPalavantha15 
WSTWashermanp15 
GDYGuindy15 
TVTTiruvottiy16 
XX-ICFIntegral C16 
MNMinambakka16 
NBKNungambakk17 
TLMTirusulam17 
VLKVillivakka17 
MKKKodambakka18 
WCNWimco Naga19 
PVPallavaram19 
MBMMambalam19 
KOTRKorattur19 
ANNGAnna Nagar20 
PVMPattaravak21 
PADIPadi21 
CMPChrompet21 
KAVMKathivakka22 
ENREnnore23 
ABUAmbattur23 
TBMSTambaram S23 
TBMTambaram25 
TMVLTirumullai25 
ANNRAnnanur26 
AIPPAttipattu 28 
PRGLPerungulat28 
AVDAvadi28 
AIPAttipattu30 
NPKMNandiambak31 
VDRVandalur31 
HCHindu Coll31 
PABPattabiram32 
MJRMinjur33 
UPMUrappakkam33 
PRWSPattabiram35 
NECNemilicher35 
PTMSPattabiram36 
TITiruninrav36 
GIGuduvanche36 
APBAnuppambat37 
PRESPattabiram38 
VEUVeppampatt40 
POTIPotheri40 
PONPonneri42 
CTMKattangula42 
MMNKMaraimalai43 
SVRSevvapet R43 
PTLRPutlur Hal46 
SKLSingaperum48 
KVPKavaraippe49 
TRLTiruvallur49 
PWUParanur51 
EGTEgattur Ha52 
GPDGummidipun55 
KBTKadambattu55 
CGLChengalpat56 
SPAMSenji Pana58 
TRXTirumani59 
ELRElavur60 
MAFManavur61 
RDYReddipalai61 
VBVilliyamba64 
OVOttivakkam65 
TOTiruvalang66 
PALRPalur67 
PTMPadalam69 
AKMArambakkam70 
PYVPazhaya Se71 
MSUMosur71 
PLMGPuliyamang74 
AJLSArakkonam 75 
AJJArakkonam 76 
KGZKarunguzhi77 
TADATada77 
WJWalajabad78 
MMKMadurantak81 
AJJNArakkonam 81 
MLPMMelpakkam 81 
CTREChitteri84 
AKATAkkampeta84 
IPTIchchiputt84 
NTTNathapetta85 
PQMPakkam87 
AVNAnavardikh88 
TRTTiruttani90 
CJEKanchipura90 
MLMRMelmaruvat92 
CJKanchipura92 
SPESullurupet92 
ACKAcharapakk94 
MDVEMahendra V95 
POIPonpadi97 
SHUSholinghur98 
PELPolireddip98 
TZDTozhuppedu100 
VKZVenkata Na101 
TMLPTirumalpur104 
TUGThalangai105 
KSGLKarasangal105 
NGNagari105 
DVRDoravari C106 
EKMEkambaraku107 
MRLMMarudalam108 
OLAOlakur110 
TKOTakkolam112 
WJRWalajah Ro113 
XX-TKOBTakkolam B114 
VGAVepagunta114 
PCLMPanchalam115 
NYPNayadupeta117 
RPTRanippetta119 
PUTPuttur121 
MCNMukundaray121 
ARCOTArcot Brid122 
TMVTindivanam122 
THLTiruvalam126 
TDKTaduku127 
PYAPedapariya130 
SVFSri Venkat130 
MTLMailam131 
SVURSevur132 
PUDIPudi134 
NMONedi Molly136 
ODUROdur136 
KPDKatpadi Ju138 
PEIPerani140 
RURenigunta 144 
XX-RUSCRenigunta 144 
GDRGudur Junc145 
LTILatteri145 
XX-RUXBRenigunta 146 
XX-RUXCRenigunta 146 
TCNRTiruchanur147 
VTVellore To147 
VLRVellore Ca148 
BUMBomma Samu148 
VVNVikravandi148 
VJVirinchipu149 
MYPMundiyampa153 
YPDYerpedu153 
TPTYTirupati154 
MBLManubolu154 
RAMRamapuram154 
KQAKondagunta155 
TPWTirupati W155 
KVNKavanur156 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy