Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

मैं अकेला ही चला था जानिब-ए-मंज़िल मगर लोग साथ आते गए और कारवाँ बनता गया - Purnesh Upadhyay

Search Trains
Post PNR
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1214083-0
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1942273-0

GTBN/Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar (2 PFs)
Local Name: Koliwada | GTB Nagar
गुरु तेग बहादुर नगर


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Nov 20 2022 (10:27)
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Dr Ambedkar Marg, Sardar Nagar MHADA Colony, Sardar Nagar, Sion, Mumbai - 400022
State: Maharashtra
Elevation: 12 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: SG-2
Zone: CR/Central
Division: Mumbai CSM Terminus
No Recent News for GTBN/Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips
CodeNameKm    
GTBNGuru Tegh 0 
SINSion1 
KCEKings Circ1 
RVJRavli Junc1 
MRUMatunga Ro2 
MTNMatunga2 
VDLRVadala Roa2 
CHFChunabhatt2 
MMMahim Junc2 
DRDadar Cent3 
BABandra3 
DDRDadar West3 
SVESewri4 
BAMYBandra Mar4 
PRParel4 
CLAKurla Junc4 
KHARKhar Road5 
EPRElphinston5 
PBHDPrabhadevi5 
TKNGTilaknagar5 
PRLWParel Loco5 
LTTMumbai LTT5 
BDTSMumbai Ban5 
VVHVidyavihar6 
CRDCurrey Roa6 
CMBRChembur6 
CLASKurla EMU 6 
PLLower Pare6 
STCSanta Cruz6 
CTGNCotton Gre6 
RRDReay Road7 
CHGChinchpokl7 
DKRDDockyard R8 
MXMahalakshm8 
GCGhatkopar8 
MMCTMumbai Cen8 
GVGovandi8 
SNRDSandhurst 8 
BYByculla8 
VLPVille Parl8 
BCLMumbai Cen9 
MZNCMazgaon Ca9 
MCCMMumbai Cen9 
ADHMAndheri(Me10 
WEHWestern Ex10 
GTRGrant Road10 
ADHAndheri10 
XX-WBWadi Bunde10 
MNKDMankhurd10 
MSDMasjid10 
YY-MNKDMankhurd c10 
DNNRD.N. Nagar12 
CYRCharni Roa12 
VKVikhroli12 
KJRDKanjur Mar13 
JOSJogeshwari13 
CSMTMumbai CSM13 
MELMarine Lin13 
CCGChurchgate14 
BNDBhandup15 
RMARRam Mandir15 
GMNGoregaon16 
NHUNahur17 
VSHVashi18 
CRNMMulund Dep18 
SNPDSanpada Ca19 
SNCRSanpada19 
MDDMalad19 
MLNDMulund19 
TUHTurbhe20 
TAPGTurbhe APM20 
KILEKandivli20 
KDKCKandivli E21 
JNJJuinagar21 
NEUNerul22 
TNAThane22 
KPHNKopar Khai23 
BVIBorivali23 
KLVAKalva24 
DIGHDigha Gaon24 
XX-TNACThane C Ca24 
GNSLGhansoli25 
KLVCKalva EMU 25 
SWDVSeawoods -25 
XX-TNABThane B Ca25 
YY-PSKTParsik Tun26 
XX-SWDCSeawoods L26 
DICDahisar26 
SGSGMSagar Sang26 
AIRLAiroli26 
XX-BEPBKille Cabi26 
BEPRBelapur CB27 
MBQMumbra27 
RABERabale27 
MIRAMira Road29 
DIVADiva Junct29 
TRGRTarghar29 
KHAGKharghar30 
XX-DTVCDatiwali C30 
BMDRBamandongr31 
DTVLDatiwali31 
AGSNAgasan31 
DWJNDiva Junct31 
BYRBhayandar32 
MANRMansarovar33 
KARPKharkopar33 
KNDSKhandeshwa34 
GAVNGavhan35 
NIGNaigaon37 
PNVLPanvel Jun38 
JCNRJuchandra39 
SEMKShematikha39 
KYN-ELSKalyan Ele41 
BSRVasai Road41 
VLDIVithalwadi42 
NESANhava Shev42 
CKHSChikhli42 
KLMGKalamboli 43 
SHADShahad43 
SMNESomatne43 
KLMCKalamboli43 
NSPNalla Sopa44 
ULNRUlhasnagar44 
XX-WWCWadawali C45 
NVRDNavade Roa46 
DPLIDapoli46 
DRGIDronagiri46 
VCSVVirar Cars46 
ABYAmbivli46 
ABHAmbernath46 
KARDKaman Road46 
URANUran47 
MHPEMohope48 
VRVirar48 
TPNDTaloje Pan49 
RSYIRasayani50 
TLATitvala51 
CHLIChikhloli52 
APTAApta53 
KHBVKharbav54 
BUDBadlapur54 
JSLEJasai Chir54 
CHOKChauk56 
VTNVaitarna57 
NIIJNilaje58 
KDVKhadavli58 
JITEJite58 
BIRDBhiwandi R62 
HMRRHamarapur63 
SAHSaphale64 
VGIVangani65 
VSDVasind66 
KJTKarjat Jun66 
JNPTJawaharlal66 
UBCNUlhas Brid67 
PDIPalasdhari68 
SHLUShelu69 
KOPRKopar70 
KLVKelve Road71 
BVSBhivpuri R72 
KLYKelavli72 
ASOAsangaon72 
PENPen73 
NRLNeral Junc73 
NRL-DLSNeral Dies73 
NRLNNeral Jn N73 
DCTLDombivli C73 
DLVDolavali74 
JBCJambrung C75 
DIDombivli75 
XX-MQTRACKKopar Q-Tr76 
DDCLDombivli C76 
LWJLowjee77 
TKWThakurvadi78 
THKThakurli78 
NNCNNagnath Ca79 
PLGPalghar79 
JTTJummapatti79 
JSWDJSW Siding79 
KHPIKhopoli80 
NAGCNagargali81 
KYNXKalyan Jun81 
ATGAtgaon82 
KYNKalyan Jun82 
MHLCMonkey Hil84 
WTPWater Pipe85 
KASUKasu86 
UOIUmroli86 
X108Aman Lodge87 
AMNAAman Lodge87 
THSThansit88 
KADKhandala89 
BORBoisar90 
ANLGAman Lodge91 
LNLLonavla93 
MAEMatheran93 
LNLXLonavala Y94 
KEKhardi94 
THALThal100 
NGTNNagothane100 
VGNVangaon101 
MVLMalavli101 
OMBOombermali101 
XX-KSRBKasara B C107 
KSRAKasara107 
XX-KSRCKasara Cab108 
NIDINidi109 
KMSTKamshet110 
TGR3Block & Ca111 
ROHRoha113 
DRDDahanu Roa113 
ROHARoha113 
KNHEKanhe114 
TGR1Block & Ca117 
VDNVadgaon119 
IGPIgatpuri122 
IGPXIgatpuri Y123 
GVDGholvad123 
TGNTalegaon123 
GRWDGhorawadi126 
KOLKolad126 
BRRDBordi Road128 
SLRWShelarwadi129 
BGWIBegdewadi129 
BGWBegdewadi129 
GOGhoti130 
DEHRDehu Road133 
UBRUmargam Ro133 
INPIndapur137 
PIPadli138 
AKRDAkurdi138 
SJNSanjan138 
CCHChinchwad141 
PMPPimpri143 
MNIMangaon143 
KSWDKasarwadi146 
DAPDDapodi146 
AVAsvali146 
KKKhadki148 
BLDBhilad149 
SVJRShivajinag152 
PUNEPune Junct154 
KEBKarambeli154 
TGR2Block & Ca155 
PA-DLSPune Diese156 
GITGhorpuri T156 
GPRGhorpuri156 
YY-GITGhorpadi G156 
XX-GITGhorpadi G157 
GPRWGhorpuri W157 
HDPHadapsar (160 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy