Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

Who says South India does not have Gatimaan. It is called Vaigai Express. - Thamizh Maran

Search Trains
Post PNR
Medium; Night Pic; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4846209-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4866720-0
Front Entrance - Outside;
Entry# 4866720-0

SZN/Shahbaznagar (2 PFs)
Local Name: Gurra Bridge
शहबाज़नगर
شھبازنگر


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Feb 19 2021 (12:08) by Nawaaz
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 6
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Shahabaz Nagar, Distt.- Shahjahanpur, Pin - 242001
State: Uttar Pradesh
Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular
Category: n/a
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Division: Izzatnagar
No Recent News for SZN/Shahbaznagar
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips
CodeNameKm    
SZNShahbaznag0 
SZPShahjahanp4 
SPNShahjahanp4 
SXKShahjahanp6 
KIEKhiria Khu7 
BTRABanthra12 
ROZARoza Junct12 
ARXAreli12 
DLS-ROZARoza Diese13 
DOTDhakia Tiw15 
BHDHBahadurpur16 
PRPMPt Ram Pra16 
KHKahiliya20 
BRTABartara20 
NOHNigohi21 
TLHTilhar22 
UCHUnchaulia25 
VZPHVazeerpur 26 
MEIMilakpur H26 
MILAMilakpur H26 
AIGAigawan29 
ZNPZindpura30 
LNQLakhnauria31 
KSRKKasrak Hal32 
MKMiranpur K32 
CKSRChak Safau33 
AJIAnjhi Shah35 
MIWMighauna36 
JBGJung Bahad36 
BLPUBilpur39 
SHRMSharma Hal41 
MZNMahmudpur 41 
BSURBisalpur42 
JKHJahanikher43 
TDPTodarpur43 
TSATisua46 
BEGBehta Goku50 
SNZSherganj52 
MINJMaingal Ga54 
PMRPitambarpu55 
KUFKaurha59 
NERINeri60 
BFPABhopatpur60 
RYSRasuiya64 
LCNLalpur Cha66 
HRIHardoi67 
PUFPauta68 
MAHOMaholi69 
BRYCBareilly C71 
UDXUrdauli73 
PTPRPratabpur73 
XX-BRYOCBareilly J73 
BRYBareilly J74 
BEBareilly J74 
XX-CHTBChanehti B74 
BCBareilly C76 
RGBDRamganga B77 
RGBRamganga B77 
KARKarna78 
RSCRamganga S78 
HMPHempur79 
SMGShahamatga79 
PBEPilibhit J80 
CBJClutterbuc82 
KATAKatili83 
BMYBamiana84 
MSTMasit85 
BTGBasharatGa86 
LUALalauri Kh87 
DYUDiyuri87 
PKRAParsa Kher87 
MQPMakrandpur90 
NSUNisoi91 
SPCSitapur Ci91 
MALAMala92 
BGHBaghauli92 
BTOBhitaura92 
SSCShahi93 
TSGSitapur Ci93 
STRKSitapur Cu94 
SCCSitapur Ca94 
STPSitapur Ju95 
NRYNyoriya Hu96 
KRTLKartauli97 
AOAonla98 
DANDhaneta98 
SNDYSandai99 
KBKhairabad 100 
BJVBijauria100 
BLMBalamau Ju100 
BUGNBhurjiha B103 
RBKReoti Baho103 
RAKRamkot103 
GTPGhatpuri103 
TKURTappa Khaj104 
SGShahgarh104 
GAJUGaju Halt105 
STHSaithal106 
NRSNagaria Sa106 
MJZMajhola Pa106 
GSGJGausganj108 
JKPJharekapur108 
DLQDalelnagar109 
ASIArseni109 
BJLPBarai Jala110 
PSNParsendi110 
BRMXBarmi110 
MQWMallannaga110 
PRSPPrasadpur111 
DBNRDibnapur111 
KEGKarengi111 
ATKSAtwa Kursa113 
PMMParsehra M113 
ATWAtwa Muthi113 
MILMilak114 
UTAUmar Tali115 
PPPuranpur115 
BEMBudaun116 
DUBDabtara116 
MSTHMisrikh Ti116 
BEJBeniganj118 
KMPKamlapur118 
HAHargaon118 
RAMRRamaipur118 
BPRBhojipura 119 
KHMAKhatima119 
GNTRGauntra Ha119 
DUNDuganpur120 
SANSandila120 
UDKNUdaipur Kh120 
SKWSheikhupur121 
PRKEPurua Kher121 
GHRIGhori Halt122 
DOXDohna123 
MAHMadhoganj123 
DYKDudhia Khu124 
SUIASuraincha124 
OELOel125 
NMNaimishara125 
DAMDhamora125 
CKKChakarpur126 
AFRAsafpur126 
AMAAtamanda127 
BVNBiswan128 
UJHUjhani129 
SDSidhauli129 
IZNSIzzatnagar129 
KDPSKadipur Sa130 
FRHFarhatnaga130 
IZNIzzatnagar131 
RBDRahimabad131 
SARShahzad Na131 
KRYAKurraiya132 
BNSABanbasa133 
SSKASisarka133 
MLWMallawan133 
KITNKhiri Town134 
DRNDeoranian134 
SKLPShankarpur136 
MANWManwa137 
RMURampur Jun137 
SWSehramau138 
DILDilawarnag139 
CHChandausi 140 
LMPLakhimpur140 
ALNPAkelahansp141 
BTRIBitroi141 
KHHKichha141 
SYUSarayan142 
AAAtaria142 
TPUTanakpur142 
GJMBGanj Murad143 
RRRichha Roa144 
MLDMalihabad145 
CHRUChamrua145 
KCUKachhla Ha145 
MPHMundha Pan146 
MLNMailani Ju147 
KCOKachhla Br147 
MJHLMajhaula H148 
DEODeokali148 
BBPRBabupur149 
GTFGumthal149 
BGMUBangarmau151 
BHIBaheri151 
KZSKuakhera H152 
MPGManpur Nag152 
DLPDalpatpur152 
PBWPantnagar152 
IJItaunja153 
MMBMahmudabad154 
JRJJargaon154 
KKJKakori154 
PDPhardhan154 
RNIRRajnarainp156 
MGPAMunda Gopa157 
BJBahjoi157 
LKULal Kuan J159 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy