Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

Indian Railways: Divided By Zones, United By Railfans - Karthik

Search Trains
Post PNR

JPG/Jalpaiguri (3 PFs)
Local Name: Town Station
जलपाईगुड़ी
জলপাইগুড়ি


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Mar 20 (08:13) by AvinabaJPE~
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 10
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Station Feeder Road, Near Circuit Bench, Jalpaiguri 735101 , Tel; 03561-230049, Dist - Jalpaiguri
State: West Bengal
Elevation: 84 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-5
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Division: Katihar
2 Travel Tips
No Recent News for JPG/Jalpaiguri
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: 3.9/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
porters/escalators - average (6)
food - good (6)
transportation - excellent (6)
lodging - good (6)
railfanning - good (6)
sightseeing - good (6)
safety - good (6)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips
CodeNameKm    
JPGJalpaiguri0 
MOPMohitnagar5 
KDXKadabari H5 
RQJRaninagar 8 
MDGMandal Gha10 
NPKRPNandanpur 13 
JPEJalpaiguri15 
BLKBelakoba16 
KSBIKashia Bar17 
YLSCY-Leg Conn21 
HDBHaldibari22 
DOIDomohani22 
NQHNew Domoha23 
HIBPHaldibari 25 
ABFCAmbari Fal25 
NMXNew Maynag27 
MYGDMaynaguri 27 
BYXABetgara31 
CHLTChilahati32 
NJPNew Jalpai34 
NJPNNew Jalpai34 
NJPSNew Jalpai34 
BPVBhotepati35 
LTGLataguri36 
SGUTSiliguri T38 
ATMAltagram40 
SGUJ-DLSSSiliguri J40 
MRJGJMirjaganj40 
RNIRangapani41 
SGUDSiliguri41 
SGURSiliguri J41 
SGUJSiliguri J41 
NCBDNew Changr42 
NORNeora Nadd42 
NCBD2New Changr42 
CBDChangraban45 
MTRAMatigara45 
PSRYPashwashra45 
CBDBQChangraban46 
DQGDhupguri47 
BQXBurimari47 
DOMDomar48 
NJBNijbari48 
BDSBaradighi48 
BNRNBagdogra M49 
SNSukna50 
GLMAGulma50 
SN2Sukna (Saf50 
BORABagdogra51 
KLGRKolai Gram54 
CATChatter Ha55 
GMKGulma Khol55 
MLBZMalbazar56 
PGMPatgram57 
TRBIToronibari57 
RTGRangtong57 
JDGPJamaldah -58 
NMZNew Mal Ju59 
HTAHatighisa60 
SXXSalbari60 
SVQSivok62 
DMZDumdangi64 
NAKNaksalbari64 
CBSChunbhati64 
ALNGAllauddin 64 
NPANilphamari65 
PNSPillamshat67 
NPCNilphamari67 
NYRHNayar Hat68 
FLKFalakata69 
BRXBaura70 
TDHTindharia70 
DWNDarowani73 
BTSIBatasi73 
TMHTin Mile H73 
BRQBagrakot74 
GBEGayabari75 
BKQBarkhata76 
KHRNKhoyratnag76 
ADQAdhikari76 
ODBOodlabari78 
RAINGRaing78 
GUZGumanihat78 
GMZGumanihat78 
MHBAMathabhang78 
MXJMangurjan79 
MHNMahanadi81 
DDMDamdim83 
SDPSaidpur85 
CRXCarron85 
HBAHatibandha85 
GAGAGalgalia85 
DBQDhulabari85 
TSTABTeesta Baz85 
GDXGhoksadang85 
NAXALNaxal85 
GDSGiddapahar86 
CNMChengmari88 
KGNKurseong88 
AUBAluabari R90 
MELIMelli90 
SBNR(B)Shahid Bor91 
PPTNPiprithan91 
BFCBilaichand92 
SJRRSajerpar93 
CAPGChapaguri94 
TUNGTung96 
TKGThakurganj97 
CLDChalsa97 
BNQBanarhat97 
PQZPundibari97 
BMSBhotmari97 
GEORGunjaria98 
PBTParbatipur100 
BNVBinnaguri103 
CPMRChapramari103 
SADSonada103 
GILGaisal103 
TBRTaiabpur104 
BOGDRBhaog Daba105 
TSBTushbhanda105 
MATDMetelli106 
RNGPORangpo106 
KVIKholahati107 
NCBNew Cooch 107 
IKCIkarchala108 
MMQMonmothopu108 
BBPBhawanipur109 
KKCKankina109 
KDAGNKodagaon H110 
NKBNagrakata110 
COBCooch Beha111 
PJPPanjipara112 
DLODalgaon112 
POTPothia112 
GHUMGhoom112 
BSWBaneswar115 
CNChirirband115 
BDGBadarganj115 
NBSNew Banesw115 
PWKHIPawakhali117 
DJRZDarjeeling117 
DJDarjeeling117 
DJSLSDarjeeling117 
NMHTNamurir Ha117 
MJEMujnai118 
PLBPhulbari118 
MRDGMaradanga119 
KNEKishanGanj120 
DWTDewan Hat121 
AWGJAwliaganj121 
AMUAditmari121 
KWGKawgaon122 
THEDTauheed123 
APDAlipur Dua125 
SPMShyampur125 
VTGBhetaguri125 
NOQNew Alipur126 
MDTMadarihat127 
APDCAlipur Dua127 
APCHAlipurduar128 
HWRHatwar129 
TFGNTufanganj130 
BARPBirampur130 
APDJAlipur Dua130 
DGPDinajpur130 
BR-LMHLalmonirha131 
LMHLalmanirha131 
DCHDinhata Co132 
TUSIATulsia132 
SLBSSalsala Ba133 
KKAKanki134 
KCQKanchan Ju134 
DHHDinhata134 
DPODamanpur134 
MHZMahendrana135 
DGPRDangapara136 
SMTASamuktala 136 
HSAHasimara137 
RNPRangpur137 
BXHTBoxirhat137 
BBGNJBibiganj139 
BJHRBajnahar140 
BLEBirol140 
FLMFalimari141 
RVKRaja Bhat 141 
SJKLSurja Kama142 
TTATeesta Jun143 
HLHili Bangl143 
BDYRBidyar Dab143 
HILIHili144 
KAMGKamakhyagu146 
NGTGNew Gitald146 
GRUGaropara147 
MGUMongolpur147 
MRBGMirbagh147 
BGZABagzana147 
RDBPRadhikapur149 
DLKDalkhola149 
GTGGitaldaha 149 
BXDBuxa Road150 
RDPRadhikapur150 
SYBSingardaba150 
AGMNAgomoni150 
TRMNITrimohani151 
ABWAbutara Ha151 
BR-MUGBRMoghalhat151 
MGHMoghalhat152 
MLFMollapara152 
TARGHTaragach H152 
KCFKalchini153 
ADUAnnadanaga153 
PIBPanchbibi153 
RHTRajarhat154 
JOQJorai154 
KLIGJKaliaganj 155 
KNAKaunia Jun155 
JNIJainti156 
BXTBamanhat156 
DLXDalimgaon156 
HOJHamilton G156 
TETATelta157 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy