Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

The purest enjoyment of life - be a RailFan.

Search Trains
Post PNR

VLD/Vayalpad (2 PFs)
Local Name: Valmiki puram
वायलपाड
వాయల్పాడు


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Jan 08 2023 (13:02) by PBPJVK~
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 3
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Chennai - Anantapur Highway, Vayalpadu, Chittoor District, Pin- 517299
State: Andhra Pradesh
Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-6
Zone: SCR/South Central
Division: Guntakal
No Recent News for VLD/Vayalpad
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips
CodeNameKm    
VLDVayalpad0 
MPLMadanapall8 
KBAKurabalako17 
MDNPLMadanapall18 
KCIKalikiri20 
CDMPLChandramak27 
KDVRUKodavuru31 
TATTummanamgu33 
PILPiler34 
BTMBattulapur41 
MNKIHMiniki Hal44 
MCUMulakala C48 
PCLPulicherla49 
KDHLLKodahalli54 
MPTMangalampe56 
VLVVallivedu61 
TKUTanakallu63 
MDGHTMadaghatta64 
DCUDamalcheru67 
MLBGLMulbagal69 
NCENallacheru71 
PAKPakala Jun75 
NCUNallacheru75 
BHMPABheemapura77 
KRYKadiri86 
PAMPanapakam87 
KHTPRKalahastip89 
PTTPutalapatt91 
MNPTMungilipat95 
MWLMuthirevul97 
RVSNRVS Nagar97 
KCMKalasamudr99 
PDMIPendlimarr100 
KQZKolar101 
KENKotala102 
CTOChittoor105 
CGIChandragir105 
GGNPGanganapal107 
MVAMalakavemu107 
HUDHudukula107 
GJTJannagatta112 
SIESiddampall113 
GKVGootihalli114 
PBAPPabbapuram115 
TPWTirupati W116 
PYXPeyanapall116 
TPTYTirupati117 
MGBMudigubba118 
BWTBangarapet118 
DNUDalasanur 120 
HXKadapa Jun121 
RAMRamapuram122 
CNKHChinnakote123 
TCNRTiruchanur124 
MZVMaralahall124 
BEMLBEML Nagar125 
VRDPVaradapura125 
XX-RUSCRenigunta 126 
RURenigunta 127 
COLCoromandel127 
BUMBomma Samu128 
SVSSrinivasap128 
XX-RUXBRenigunta 129 
XX-RUXCRenigunta 129 
TCLTyakal130 
KSMKamasamudr130 
OGMOorgaum130 
CHUChampion132 
MKMMarikuppam134 
BFWByatrayanh134 
RLXRamanujam 135 
YPDYerpedu136 
BSMBisanattam137 
PUDIPudi137 
CCIChinnekunt138 
KPDKatpadi Ju138 
DTTDodaanatta138 
SVFSri Venkat141 
MRMMamanduru141 
GDPGudupalli142 
RCGRachagunne143 
TDKTaduku144 
SVURSevur144 
LTILatteri145 
MLOMalur145 
VTVellore To147 
VLRVellore Ca148 
VJVirinchipu149 
CMYChintamani149 
PUTPuttur150 
KHTSri Kalaha150 
THLTiruvalam150 
BLPEBalapalle151 
KPNKuppam152 
DMMDharmavara153 
AKYAkkurti154 
MCNMukundaray155 
DKNDevangonth157 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy