Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

बाज़🦅 आ रहा है ~ सिलीगुड़ी WDP-4 20000 Series - Niraj Kumar

Search Trains
Post PNR
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1754803-4
Medium; Large Station Board;
Entry# 2539368-0

BIR/Bir (2 PFs)
Local Name: Beed
बीड़


Track: Single Electric-Line

Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 3
Number of Terminating Trains: 3
Railway Station Road, Bir, Dist. - Khandwa, 450110
State: Madhya Pradesh
Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular
Category: n/a
Zone: WCR/West Central
Division: Bhopal
No Recent News for BIR/Bir
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: 4.1/5 (13 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
porters/escalators - average (1)
food - poor (1)
transportation - good (2)
lodging - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
sightseeing - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips
CodeNameKm    
BIRBir0 
PSSSShri Singa7 
KHAKhaigaon9 
SGBJSurgaon Ba15 
TLVTalvadiya 19 
CKKDCharkheda 25 
MTAMathela27 
CAERChhanera33 
KNWKhandwa Ju34 
KNWFKhandwa Ju34 
KNWXKhandwa Ju35 
KBCBKhandwa By36 
BRGJBargaon Gu39 
ANIAjanti41 
BRUDBarud43 
BMABagmar45 
KDKKohdad49 
MRDDMordar50 
DRHIDagarhkeri53 
DGNDongargaon57 
JRWNJirwan58 
ATRAttar59 
TAKLTakal63 
KKNKhirkiya64 
SXASagphata65 
KTKHKotlakheri68 
GUXGurhi69 
KROKurawan70 
MWAMandwa71 
NKRNimar Kher72 
XX-NKRONimar Kher74 
XX-NKRBNimar Kher74 
NPNRNepanagar77 
BRIBhiringi79 
MUOMasangaon82 
DKLGDhakalgaon83 
SWDSanawad83 
CDIChandni84 
AMXAmlakhurd87 
PALPalasner88 
OMOmkareshwa89 
RNURatnapur93 
AGQAsirgarh R94 
BWWBarwaha94 
HDHarda95 
TTZTukaithad98 
CRKCharkhera102 
BAUBurhanpur103 
DBKADabka108 
TBNTimarni109 
MKTMukhtiara 110 
NSPNNTPC Kharg111 
WGAWaghoda113 
DGTDhulghat117 
CGOChhidgaon119 
CRLChoral122 
RVRaver123 
PGLPagdhal123 
BIFBhaironpur130 
KKDKalakund132 
NBNimbhora133 
WNDWan Road133 
BPFBanapura137 
KLTHNKulthana137 
PTPPatal Pani142 
SAVSavda142 
HKRHiwarkhed143 
BADYABadiya146 
DKIDharamkund146 
DADNDr. Ambedk147 
MHOWMhow147 
HKHHaranya Kh151 
DSKDuskheda151 
KTZKhutwansa153 
BSBNBhusaval B153 
BSGSBhusaval G155 
BSCNBhusaval C155 
BSLXBhusaval J157 
DRADularia159 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy