Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

NTES is the salt of Railfanning. IRI is the sugar. - Kirti Solanki

Search Trains
Post PNR
Large Station Board;
Entry# 581451-0

RVJ/Ravli Junction
Local Name: Ravli jn. (Cabin)
रावली जंक्शन
रावळी जंक्शन


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Jun 18 2020 (17:27) by ForeverRailfan^~
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: n/a
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Rafi Ahmed Kidwai Rd, Kasturba Gandhi Nagar, Nityanand Nagar, Antop Hill, Mumbai - 400031
State: Maharashtra
Elevation: 7 m above sea level
Type: Junction
Category: n/a
Zone: CR/Central
Division: Mumbai CSM Terminus
No Recent News for RVJ/Ravli Junction
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips
CodeNameKm    
RVJRavli Junc0 
GTBNGuru Tegh 1 
VDLRVadala Roa1 
KCEKings Circ1 
MTNMatunga1 
DRDadar Cent2 
DDRDadar West2 
MRUMatunga Ro2 
CHFChunabhatt3 
PRLWParel Loco3 
PBHDPrabhadevi3 
SINSion3 
MMMahim Junc3 
PRParel3 
SVESewri3 
EPRElphinston3 
BAMYBandra Mar4 
BABandra4 
CRDCurrey Roa4 
PLLower Pare4 
CTGNCotton Gre5 
CLAKurla Junc5 
BDTSMumbai Ban5 
CHGChinchpokl5 
TKNGTilaknagar6 
BYByculla6 
RRDReay Road6 
KHARKhar Road6 
MXMahalakshm6 
LTTMumbai LTT6 
VVHVidyavihar7 
CMBRChembur7 
BCLMumbai Cen7 
MCCMMumbai Cen7 
XX-WBWadi Bunde7 
CLASKurla EMU 7 
MZNCMazgaon Ca7 
STCSanta Cruz7 
SNRDSandhurst 7 
DKRDDockyard R7 
GTRGrant Road8 
MMCTMumbai Cen9 
CYRCharni Roa9 
GCGhatkopar9 
GVGovandi9 
MELMarine Lin9 
VLPVille Parl9 
MSDMasjid9 
CSMTMumbai CSM10 
WEHWestern Ex11 
ADHMAndheri(Me11 
ADHAndheri11 
MNKDMankhurd11 
YY-MNKDMankhurd c11 
CCGChurchgate11 
DNNRD.N. Nagar13 
JOSJogeshwari13 
VKVikhroli13 
KJRDKanjur Mar14 
RMARRam Mandir15 
GMNGoregaon16 
BNDBhandup16 
NHUNahur18 
VSHVashi19 
CRNMMulund Dep19 
MDDMalad19 
MLNDMulund20 
SNCRSanpada20 
KILEKandivli20 
SNPDSanpada Ca20 
TAPGTurbhe APM21 
KDKCKandivli E21 
TUHTurbhe21 
JNJJuinagar22 
NEUNerul23 
BVIBorivali23 
TNAThane23 
KPHNKopar Khai24 
XX-TNACThane C Ca25 
DIGHDigha Gaon25 
KLVAKalva25 
XX-TNABThane B Ca26 
SWDVSeawoods -26 
DICDahisar26 
GNSLGhansoli26 
KLVCKalva EMU 26 
YY-PSKTParsik Tun27 
AIRLAiroli27 
XX-SWDCSeawoods L27 
XX-BEPBKille Cabi27 
SGSGMSagar Sang27 
MBQMumbra28 
BEPRBelapur CB28 
RABERabale28 
MIRAMira Road29 
TRGRTarghar30 
DIVADiva Junct30 
XX-DTVCDatiwali C31 
KHAGKharghar31 
BMDRBamandongr32 
DTVLDatiwali32 
BYRBhayandar32 
AGSNAgasan32 
DWJNDiva Junct32 
MANRMansarovar34 
KARPKharkopar34 
KNDSKhandeshwa35 
GAVNGavhan36 
NIGNaigaon37 
PNVLPanvel Jun39 
JCNRJuchandra40 
SEMKShematikha40 
BSRVasai Road41 
KYN-ELSKalyan Ele42 
NESANhava Shev43 
CKHSChikhli43 
VLDIVithalwadi43 
SHADShahad44 
KLMGKalamboli 44 
KLMCKalamboli44 
SMNESomatne44 
ULNRUlhasnagar45 
NSPNalla Sopa45 
XX-WWCWadawali C46 
KARDKaman Road46 
ABHAmbernath47 
VCSVVirar Cars47 
DPLIDapoli47 
ABYAmbivli47 
NVRDNavade Roa47 
DRGIDronagiri47 
URANUran48 
MHPEMohope49 
VRVirar49 
TPNDTaloje Pan50 
RSYIRasayani51 
TLATitvala52 
CHLIChikhloli53 
APTAApta54 
KHBVKharbav54 
BUDBadlapur55 
JSLEJasai Chir55 
CHOKChauk57 
VTNVaitarna58 
NIIJNilaje59 
JITEJite59 
KDVKhadavli59 
BIRDBhiwandi R62 
HMRRHamarapur64 
SAHSaphale65 
VGIVangani66 
KJTKarjat Jun67 
JNPTJawaharlal67 
VSDVasind67 
UBCNUlhas Brid67 
PDIPalasdhari69 
KOPRKopar70 
SHLUShelu70 
KLVKelve Road72 
KLYKelavli73 
ASOAsangaon73 
DCTLDombivli C73 
BVSBhivpuri R73 
NRL-DLSNeral Dies74 
NRLNeral Junc74 
NRLNNeral Jn N74 
PENPen74 
DLVDolavali75 
DIDombivli75 
XX-MQTRACKKopar Q-Tr76 
DDCLDombivli C76 
JBCJambrung C76 
LWJLowjee78 
THKThakurli78 
TKWThakurvadi79 
NNCNNagnath Ca80 
JTTJummapatti80 
PLGPalghar80 
JSWDJSW Siding80 
KHPIKhopoli80 
KYNXKalyan Jun81 
KYNKalyan Jun82 
NAGCNagargali82 
ATGAtgaon83 
MHLCMonkey Hil85 
WTPWater Pipe86 
UOIUmroli87 
KASUKasu87 
AMNAAman Lodge88 
X108Aman Lodge88 
THSThansit89 
KADKhandala90 
BORBoisar91 
ANLGAman Lodge92 
LNLLonavla94 
MAEMatheran94 
LNLXLonavala Y95 
KEKhardi95 
NGTNNagothane101 
VGNVangaon101 
THALThal101 
MVLMalavli102 
OMBOombermali102 
KSRAKasara108 
XX-KSRBKasara B C108 
XX-KSRCKasara Cab109 
NIDINidi110 
KMSTKamshet111 
TGR3Block & Ca112 
DRDDahanu Roa113 
ROHRoha114 
ROHARoha114 
KNHEKanhe115 
TGR1Block & Ca118 
VDNVadgaon120 
IGPIgatpuri123 
GVDGholvad124 
IGPXIgatpuri Y124 
TGNTalegaon124 
GRWDGhorawadi127 
KOLKolad127 
BRRDBordi Road129 
BGWIBegdewadi130 
BGWBegdewadi130 
SLRWShelarwadi130 
GOGhoti131 
DEHRDehu Road134 
UBRUmargam Ro134 
INPIndapur138 
PIPadli139 
SJNSanjan139 
AKRDAkurdi139 
CCHChinchwad142 
PMPPimpri144 
MNIMangaon144 
DAPDDapodi146 
AVAsvali147 
KSWDKasarwadi147 
KKKhadki148 
BLDBhilad150 
SVJRShivajinag152 
PUNEPune Junct154 
KEBKarambeli155 
TGR2Block & Ca155 
GPRGhorpuri156 
GITGhorpuri T156 
PA-DLSPune Diese156 
YY-GITGhorpadi G156 
XX-GITGhorpadi G157 
GPRWGhorpuri W157 
HDPHadapsar (160 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy