Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

Malgudi Express: From the pages of RK Narayan to the railway tracks of Mysore. - Vageesh

Search Trains
Post PNR

RJY/Rajahmundry (5 PFs)
Local Name: Rajamahendravaram
राजमंड्री
రాజమండ్రి


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Jul 11 2023 (12:30) by saisrikanth~
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 257
Number of Originating Trains: 4
Number of Terminating Trains: 4
Ph.no-0883-2420541,Main Rd, Alcot Gardens, Rajahmundry, Rajahmundry District, Pin- 533101
State: Andhra Pradesh
Elevation: 14 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-2
Zone: SCR/South Central
Division: Vijayawada
3 Travel Tips
No Recent News for RJY/Rajahmundry
Nearby Stations in the News

2 Follows
Rating: 4.1/5 (188 votes)
cleanliness - good (25)
porters/escalators - good (24)
food - good (25)
transportation - good (24)
lodging - good (21)
railfanning - good (21)
sightseeing - excellent (24)
safety - excellent (24)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips
CodeNameKm    
RJYRajahmundr0 
GVNGodavari3 
KVRKovvur7 
KYMKadiyam10 
PSDAPasivedala11 
CUChagallu14 
KSVMKesavaram16 
BMGMBrahmanagu18 
DWPDwarapudi20 
NDDNidadavolu22 
APTAnaparti24 
MRPLMarampalli29 
KLDIKaldhari29 
BBPMBalabhadra30 
BVLBikkavolu33 
NBMNavabpalem33 
STVASatyavada34 
PTPUPrattiapad36 
PBDPeddabrahm39 
TNKUTanuku39 
MPUMedapadu42 
VPUVelpuru42 
TDDTadepallig42 
RLGRelangi45 
GDPTGudaparti46 
BPYBadampudi48 
ALAttili49 
MCLEManchili51 
SLOSamalkot J51 
VGTUnguturu53 
XX-SLOCSamalkot C53 
XX-SLOBSamalkot B53 
CELChebrol56 
AVLIAravalli56 
CRPMChandrampa58 
SPVMSarpavaram58 
LKSHLakshminar59 
KKRMKaikaram59 
VNDVendra62 
CCTKakinada T63 
PAPPithapuram63 
PUAPulla64 
COACKakinada P64 
COAKakinada P65 
BVACBhimavaram67 
BVRTBhimavaram68 
BVRMBhimavaram68 
BVBCBhimavaram68 
KOVHKovvada68 
GLPGollaprolu69 
BMDBhimadolu70 
KSLKKakinada S71 
PAGMPennada Ag73 
AKAHArtalakatt74 
MVRMMallavaram74 
SGKMSrungavruk75 
UNDIUndi75 
STPTSitampet76 
KRAPKarapa77 
DGDGDurgada Ga78 
VVMViravasara79 
RVDRavikampad80 
DELDenduluru80 
CKVCherukuvad80 
VHVakada81 
SVDCSivadevuni81 
LKDULankalakod84 
CTPRChinta Par85 
VGHVelangi85 
AKVDAkividu86 
NSPHNarasapura87 
ANVAnnavaram88 
EEEluru89 
PKOPalakollu89 
PRHPowerpet91 
TMPMTimmapuram91 
RBCSRamachandr93 
PLVAPallevada 95 
HVMHamsavaram97 
DKSADraksharam98 
VATVatlur98 
NSNarasapur98 
KKLRKaikaluru103 
KDUHKunduru103 
TUNITuni104 
GVMHGangavaram105 
CHINCChinchinaa108 
KPLHKotipalli108 
NZDNuzvid108 
MDVLMandavalli110 
MVPMokhasa Ka114 
VRVLVeeravalli115 
GLUGullipadu115 
RAZOLRazole116 
MAGAMMagam117 
PCUPutlacheru117 
TOUTelaprolu118 
PSLPPasalapudi119 
JGNPTJaggannape120 
GUKGuntakondu121 
PAVPPedda Avut124 
OTRMoturu125 
AMLPRAmalapuram125 
NRPNarsipatna127 
PRLPDPasarlapud128 
PERURPeruru129 
GWMGannavaram129 
GDVGudivada J132 
REGRegupalem136 
MBDMustabada136 
NUJNujella138 
DPDDosapadu139 
GALAGunadala142 
VPGVentraprag142 
GVLGudlavalle143 
YLMElamanchil144 
RMVRamavarapp144 
IDPIndupalli146 
KVMKavutaram147 
VNCVijayawada147 
BZAYVijayawada148 
VBCVijayawada148 
STPMSatya Nara149 
BZAVijayawada149 
MDUNMadhura Na150 
TGUTarigoppul150 
NWBVVijayawada151 
VMDVadlamanna151 
NASPNarasingap151 
TNRUTenneru152 
KCCKrishna Ca154 
RPBCRayanapadu154 
RYPRayanapadu155 
UPLUppaluru156 
KAQKolanukond157 
PAVPedana159 
NDMNidamanuru159 
BVMBayyavaram159 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy