Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

22626 SBC-MAS Double Decker - எப்பவுமே டாப் டக்கர் - Vijay Baradwaj

Search Trains
Post PNR

HNA/Honnavar (2 PFs)
Local Name: Karki
होन्नावर
ಹೊನ್ನಾವರ


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Nov 14 2023 (19:47)
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 16
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
NH 66, Karki, Honnavar, District: Uttara Kannada. Tel: 08387-236189.
State: Karnataka
Elevation: 5 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-5
Zone: KR/Konkan
Division: Karwar
5 Travel Tips
No Recent News for HNA/Honnavar
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: 2.9/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
porters/escalators - average (4)
food - poor (4)
transportation - good (4)
lodging - poor (4)
railfanning - good (3)
sightseeing - good (4)
safety - good (4)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips
CodeNameKm    
HNAHonnavar0 
KTKumta14 
MANKManki18 
MRJNMirjan21 
MRDWMurdeshwar26 
GOKGokarna Ro33 
CTTPChitrapur 35 
ANKLAnkola41 
BTJLBhatkal41 
SHMIShiroor48 
HAAHarwada55 
BYNRByndoor Mo56 
BIJRBijoor62 
KAWRKarwar69 
SENSenapura76 
ATAsnoti77 
LOLLoliem86 
KUDAKundapura90 
CNOCanacona96 
BKJBarkur105 
BLLIBalli113 
UDUdupi122 
MAOMadgaon Ju129 
INJInnanje131 
SJDASan Juje D133 
SRVXSuravali134 
MJOMajorda Ju137 
CNRChandor Go137 
PDDPadubidri138 
CSMCansaulim141 
VENVerna142 
SVMSanvordem 144 
SKVLSankval146 
NANDNandikoor147 
DBMDabolim149 
VSGVasco-da-G154 
MULKMulki154 
KMKalem154 
MRHMarmagoa H156 
SLSurathkal163 
XX-TOKCThokur Cho167 
TOKThokur168 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy