Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal - Train Search + Time-Tables + Avl Calendar + Forum

अपनी संपूर्ण क्रांति, राजधानी से कम है के 🔥- Arjun Rai

Search Trains
Post PNR
no description available
Entry# 3130663-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4772496-0


MAO/Madgaon Junction (6 PFs)
Local Name: Margao
मडगाँव जंक्शन
मडगांव जंक्शन


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Nov 14 2023 (18:05)
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 84
Number of Originating Trains: 17
Number of Terminating Trains: 17
Jn. Points LD/MJO/MAJN, Off Margao - Quepem Rd, Margao. Pin: 403601.Tel: 0832-2712790.
State: Goa
Elevation: 9 m above sea level
Type: Junction
Category: NSG-2
Zone: KR/Konkan
Division: Karwar
42 Travel Tips
No Recent News for MAO/Madgaon Junction
Nearby Stations in the News

1 Follows
Rating: 4.5/5 (266 votes)
cleanliness - good (35)
porters/escalators - good (33)
food - excellent (33)
transportation - good (33)
lodging - excellent (32)
railfanning - excellent (31)
sightseeing - excellent (35)
safety - excellent (34)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips
CodeNameKm    
MAOMadgaon Ju0 
SJDASan Juje D4 
SRVXSuravali5 
MJOMajorda Ju8 
CNRChandor Go8 
CSMCansaulim12 
VENVerna13 
SVMSanvordem 15 
BLLIBalli16 
SKVLSankval17 
DBMDabolim20 
VSGVasco-da-G25 
KMKalem25 
MRHMarmagoa H27 
KRMIKarmali29 
QLMKulem33 
CNOCanacona33 
LIMSonalium41 
LOLLoliem43 
DWFDudh Sagar45 
DDSDudh Sagar46 
THVMThivim47 
ATAsnoti52 
CRZCaranzol52 
PERNPernem58 
CLRCastle Roc60 
KAWRKarwar60 
MADRMadure68 
TGTTinai Ghat72 
HAAHarwada74 
SWVSawantwadi76 
LDLonda Junc84 
ZARPZarap87 
ANKLAnkola88 
SVTNShivathan90 
GOKGokarna Ro96 
KUDLKudal97 
DEVDevarayi97 
GNJGunji98 
NAGNagargali104 
SNDDSindhudurg108 
MRJNMirjan108 
TVGTavargatti109 
KNPKhanapur110 
BIEBhistenhat112 
KTKumta115 
LWRAlnavar Ju118 
IDJIdalhond119 
KHSTKashanatti124 
KKWKankavali125 
DURDesur125 
HNAHonnavar129 
KBIKambarganv130 
SXHShingatger131 
BGMBelagavi (136 
NANNandgaon R141 
MGDMugad141 
DEDDandeli144 
SXBSambre144 
MANKManki147 
ACRNAchirne148 
KRKPKyarkop149 
SBHSulebhavi151 
MRDWMurdeshwar155 
VBWVaibhavwad156 
CTTPChitrapur 164 
BTJLBhatkal170 
SHMIShiroor177 
BYNRByndoor Mo185 
BIJRBijoor191 
SENSenapura205 
KUDAKundapura219 
BKJBarkur234 
UDUdupi251 
INJInnanje260 
PDDPadubidri267 
NANDNandikoor276 
MULKMulki283 
SLSurathkal292 
XX-TOKCThokur Cho296 
TOKThokur297 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy