Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

Once upon a time, there was a great king called Vikramaditya - the WAM-4 - Shashank

Search Trains
Post PNR
Large Station Board;
Entry# 984703-0
Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4833635-0
Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4833635-0

NVC/Nagalwancha (2 PFs)
Local Name: Patharlapadu
नागलावंचा
నాగలవంచ/ ناگلونچھہ


Track: Construction - Electric-Line Tripling

Updated: Mar 15 2023 (14:06)
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 3
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Nagulavancha-Ramapuram Road, Nagulavancha Colony, Bonakal Mandal, District - Khammam. Pincode - 507208.
State: Telangana
Elevation: 105 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: HG-3
Zone: SCR/South Central
Division: Secunderabad
No Recent News for NVC/Nagalwancha
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips
CodeNameKm    
NVCNagalwanch0 
CKNChinta Kan6 
BKLBona Kalu6 
PNDPPandillapa13 
XX-MTMBMotumari B14 
XX-MTMCMotumari C16 
MTMIMotumari J17 
KMTKhammam22 
MDRMadhira23 
MLMGMallemadug31 
TNGMTondalagop32 
MAPAMakkapeta34 
PPYPapatapall36 
YPErrupalem39 
YY-DKJCDornakal C43 
JPTNJaggayyape43 
YY-DKJBDornakal B44 
DKJDornakal J45 
GNNGangineni49 
PCZPocharam49 
GLAGarla50 
GKPIGate Karep53 
RRPMRevoor Ram56 
CVVCheruvu Ma56 
GUUGundratima58 
KRAKarepalli 58 
GHPUGandhipura63 
KIKondapalli63 
MACUMellacheru67 
RYPRayanapadu69 
MABDMahbubabad69 
SYISingareni 69 
RPBCRayanapadu70 
CMWChimal Pah71 
NWBVVijayawada73 
TAATadla Pusa75 
BZAYVijayawada76 
VBCVijayawada76 
VNCVijayawada77 
MTMPMattampall77 
BZAVijayawada77 
STPMSatya Nara79 
MDUNMadhura Na79 
TPYTadakalpud80 
RMVRamavarapp82 
GALAGunadala82 
KCCKrishna Ca82 
SSLMSri Santh 83 
KDMKesamudram84 
KAQKolanukond85 
BTPDBethampudi87 
NDMNidamanuru88 
MBDMustabada88 
PVDPeddavadla89 
MAGMangalagir89 
INKIntakanne90 
CLVRChiluvur93 
SAVRSaravaram93 
UPLUppaluru94 
MODMorampudi95 
JNPDJanpahad95 
XX-BDCCBhadrachal95 
GWMGannavaram95 
XX-BDCBBhadrachal96 
NGJNNagarjuna 97 
BDCRBhadrachal97 
TNRUTenneru98 
DIGDuggirala99 
NBRNamburu100 
TGUTarigoppul100 
PAVPPedda Avut100 
NKDNekonda100 
KLXKolakalur102 
PDKNPedakakani102 
GLEGajulagude104 
IDPIndupalli104 
VNUPVishnupura106 
TOUTelaprolu106 
NGNCNew Guntur107 
REPResauli107 
VJRDVajirabad108 
NGNTNew Guntur108 
VPGVentraprag108 
DMCADamaracher109 
YGLYelgur109 
VRVLVeeravalli109 
XX-MIXBManipuram 109 
GNTGuntur Jun109 
TELTenali Jun109 
MIXManipuram 109 
DPDDosapadu111 
CIVChinnaravu112 
AKUAngalakudu113 
NLPDNallapadu 114 
PDGLPondugula115 
KDGLKondrapole116 
VRUValiveru116 
NZDNuzvid116 
KDRLKondrapol116 
CLEChintalpal117 
CDRGChandrugon117 
SJLSangam Jag118 
GDVGudivada J118 
ZPIZampani Ha119 
VJAVejandla119 
PGPPanduranga121 
TSRTsunduru121 
PRCAPerecherla121 
SQZVanchangir122 
VMUVemuru123 
BDPLBandarupal123 
NDKDNadikude J124 
MDKUModukuru124 
NUJNujella124 
OTRMoturu125 
VATVatlur126 
VMLDVemuluripa126 
MRGAMiryalagud127 
XX-BVPLBavannapal127 
MDPDMandapadu128 
GUKGuntakondu129 
GVLGudlavalle129 
WLWarangal129 
PUMUPenumarru129 
PPMPhirangipu130 
PSLPPasalapudi131 
NDONidubrolu131 
PSHPParthasara132 
SRPMSiripuram132 
BQUBhattiprol132 
PCUPutlacheru133 
PRHPowerpet133 
KVMKavutaram133 
GZAGurujala G134 
TMLUTummalache135 
EEEluru135 
LINLingamgunt136 
MCVMMachavaram136 
KADMKukkadam136 
AWMAswapuram136 
MVPMokhasa Ka136 
POAPallikona137 
VMDVadlamanna137 
NDPUNudurupadu137 
KZJFKazipet F 138 
KZJEKazipet E 139 
KPHKamepalli139 
KZJTKazipet To139 
PKPUPeddakurap139 
MDVLMandavalli140 
KZJKazipet Ju140 
MUGRManuguru143 
KMPTKomatipall143 
RALRepalle143 
APLAppikatla143 
STURSatulur144 
DELDenduluru144 
RCARentachint144 
PGRLPidugurall145 
GPDEGudipudi145 
PAVPedana145 
TPPITipparthi147 
KKLRKaikaluru147 
STPTSitampet148 
PQLPindial148 
STPLISathupalli149 
PLVIPaluvayi H150 
STRMSitaramapu150 
CLUChilakalap150 
HSPHasanparth150 
SAPSattenapal151 
PGRNNew Pidugu151 
BPPBapatla152 
ANPMAnupalem153 
NSKLNashkal153 
BMDBhimadolu154 
MTMMachilipat155 
NRTNarasaraop155 
PLVAPallevada 155 
RYGARayanagude155 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy