Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

Bhrigu Express: बलिया की आन बान और शान , भृगु एक्सप्रेस है तुम्हारा नाम। हर रविवार तुमसे मिलना है मेरा काम। - Shanzil Kabir

Search Trains
Post PNR
Large Station Board;
Entry# 430000-0

HND/Hindol Road (3 PFs)
Local Name: Odapada
हिन्दोल रोड़
ହିନ୍ଦୋଳ ରୋଡ଼


Track: Construction - Electric-Line Quadrupling

Updated: Apr 09 (19:53) by Hkkoraput
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 6
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Off. NH - 55, Odapada, District - Dhenkanal, PIN - 759019
State: Odisha
Elevation: 63 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-6
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Division: Khurda Road
No Recent News for HND/Hindol Road
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips
CodeNameKm    
HNDHindol Roa0 
MHDBMahadia Ph4 
NBTNayabhagir4 
SSPRSadashibpu9 
MRDLMeramandal13 
DNDLDandi Mal 13 
DNKLDhenkanal20 
BDPKBudhapank21 
SCPRShama Char25 
KLAGKamalanga26 
XX-TLHBTalcher By27 
TTPTTalcher Th28 
TLHDTalcher Ro28 
NEYTNTPC Excha29 
TLTMTTPS Sidin29 
JRZJoranda Ro29 
TLHRTalcher32 
PRJGParjang33 
ANGLAngul40 
RJGRRajathgarh41 
JSPCJSPL Cabin44 
RQPRadhakisho44 
MAPIMuktaposi44 
MZYMachapur45 
SNKNSunakhani50 
GHNHGhantikhal50 
GJTAGurudijhat51 
KPJGKerejanga54 
SPSRSarpeswar 55 
BDPGBada Padag56 
KKNRKamakhya N57 
NQRNaraj Mart58 
CBTCharbatia59 
SAMALSamal60 
JRPDJarapada64 
SQQSalagaon64 
BRAGBarang Jun66 
PRBILParabil66 
RGMARangamatia66 
NRGNergundi J68 
BBSNBhubaneswa68 
KISKapilas Ro68 
MACRManguli Ch71 
PTABPatia P.H.72 
GBKGopalpur B73 
MCSMancheswar75 
SJDRSri Jhades75 
KNPRKendrapara75 
TGRATangaria76 
KTJIKatha Jori76 
BYYByree78 
CTCCuttack Ju78 
BNBHVani Vihar79 
BONABoinda80 
KHMARKhamar80 
BBSBhubaneswa82 
BRTGBarithenga82 
BBRDBhuban Roa85 
MTNDMattagajap85 
LGTRLingaraj T86 
HNPAHandapa86 
SRKTSarkantra89 
DNMDhanmandal89 
RTNRetang94 
HDSHaridaspur94 
KDRPKandarpur94 
CIKRChandikhol97 
SKDASukinda97 
SRGPSaragipali100 
KURKhurda Roa101 
BDKTBadakhandi102 
NGMPNew Garh M104 
DBRIDuburi104 
HPGMHaripurgra104 
ARGLArgul P.H.106 
GMPGarh Madhu106 
URGRUdayagiri 108 
RCTCRaghunathp109 
MWQMotari109 
KPXRKaipadar R110 
BAMRBamur110 
JENJenapur110 
BATYTomka Y Co111 
XX-BGPBBaghupal B113 
KASRKanas Road113 
KURTKhurda Tow114 
BGPLBaghuapal114 
BRMIBrahmani P115 
DLMHDhauli Muh115 
BNHRBanbihari 115 
DEGDelang116 
JKPRJakhapura 118 
LLTGLalitgiri118 
TAPTapang119 
JPRDJenapur Ro119 
JERDJenapur Ro119 
GRKNGorakhnath122 
TMKATomka122 
SKNDSukinda Ro122 
GLBAGolabai123 
BRSTBir Purush123 
RAIRRairakhol126 
JJKRJajpur Keo126 
DATRDaitari127 
JSRDJhankada S127 
NKPNirakarpur127 
SILSakhi Gopa128 
BJPDBajipara129 
TGRLTangiriapa129 
KRIHKorai131 
BYZABegunia133 
BSDPBhusandpur134 
NINNimkana134 
JKDPJanakadeip135 
KENPKendrapara136 
MLTMalatipatp137 
RHMARahama138 
BTVBaitarani 138 
MKTPMukteswar 140 
CHARCharmal141 
RSKARajsunakha142 
GNJBGopinathje142 
DLPTDulakhapat143 
KAPGKalupara G144 
MSGRMarshaghai144 
PURIPuri145 
SGDPSagadapata145 
MZZManjuri Ro147 
BORTBolagarh T149 
BDBABadabandha150 
KUUKuhuri151 
KEDKenduapada154 
CLDRChilikidar155 
MKGDManikagoda155 
KLGAKalaghar157 
BGDABogada157 
BGDIBagadia P157 
JUJAJujomura158 
KPLDKapali Roa158 
KLPSHKalaiposh159 
GNGDGangadharp159 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy