Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

संपूर्ण क्रान्ति है तो जहां है

Search Trains
Post PNR

NNGE/Narangi (2 PFs)
Local Name: Narengi
नारंगी
নাৰেঙ্গী


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Dec 20 2022 (18:22) by guest
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 2
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Near SH - 3 Chandrapur Rd, Birkuchi, Narengi Tiniali, Narengi, Guwahati, District - Kamrup Metropolitan. Pin - 781026.
State: Assam
Elevation: 57 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-6
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Division: Lumding
No Recent News for NNGE/Narangi
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: 3.0/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
porters/escalators - average (1)
food - poor (1)
transportation - average (1)
lodging - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - average (1)
safety - good (1)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips
CodeNameKm    
NNGENarangi0 
NMYNoonmati3 
NGCNew Guwaha4 
PHIPanikhaiti6 
GHYGuwahati8 
TKCThakurkuch11 
KYQKamakhya J15 
PNOPandu17 
AMJAmin Gaon18 
PNBPanbari18 
ICDAAmingaon D19 
AGTAgthori22 
DGUDigaru25 
AZAAzara28 
XX-TTLXTetelia By29 
CGSChangsari30 
TTLATetelia Ju30 
XX-TTLLTetelia Li30 
KKETKamrup Khe37 
KMLJKamalajari38 
MRZAMirza39 
BIZBaihata40 
BRHUBarahu43 
KDKNKendukona46 
BNHATByrnihat47 
JIDJagi Road48 
CGONChaygaon52 
AJREAujuri56 
RNYRangiya Ju56 
KYOKhandikar61 
SNBRSonuabori62 
GOEGhograpar64 
BMGNBamuni Gao64 
DMLDharamtul67 
GVRGoreswar71 
BOKOBoko71 
NLVNalbari73 
TGEThekeragur74 
SNCASingra79 
CPKChaparmukh82 
KTCHKaithalkuc83 
KBYKhoirabari84 
RAHARaha86 
DPRADhup Dhara89 
TIHUTihu90 
LPNLaopani91 
UMARUmar93 
PUYPhulaguri94 
NSRHNizsariha 95 
TNLTangla95 
RGJIRangjuli98 
BEEBebejia99 
KWMKampur99 
PBLPathsala100 
SCESenchoa Ju101 
HRSNHarisinga106 
HBNHaibargaon107 
AMGAAmjonga108 
NGANNagaon108 
JMKJamunamukh110 
SPQSorupeta110 
GSAGuagachha116 
RUPRupahigaon117 
ULGUdalguri117 
PUQPuraniguda118 
DDNIDudhnai Ju119 
JGJNJugijan120 
BPRDBarpeta Ro121 
TRBETarabari123 
UMROIUmroi126 
JRXJuriagaon127 
SMGRSamaguri127 
HJIHojai127 
SBESorbhog129 
NOLBNolbari129 
RWTBRowta Baga130 
DGXDagaon131 
KRNIKrishnai131 
DHRYDhalpukhur134 
AONIAmoni135 
BKSBalikotia136 
PTLDPatiladaha138 
MNDPMendi Path138 
MJBTMajbat139 
BTDRBatadrawa 139 
GLPTGoalpara T140 
SLONSalona140 
SLQSalona Ass140 
LKALanka141 
DBZDhing Baza145 
HJLIHugrajuli146 
HWXHabaipur146 
PNVTPancharatn148 
DIUDhing148 
BJFBijni148 
MBOMairabari151 
JPZJogighopa158 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy