Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal - Train Search + Time-Tables + Avl Calendar + Forum

Godan Express: गोदान एक्सप्रेस - प्रेमचन्द की लेखनी ने रची यह अनुपम कृति, ये जोड़े मुंबई से पूंर्वांचली संस्कृति ।। - Saurabh

Search Trains
Post PNR
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1295652-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 5637073-0

LDY/Lakkiti (2 PFs)
Local Name: Pambadi
लक्किडि
ലക്കിടി


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Oct 26 2023 (16:40) by Padmakant
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 10
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Lakkidi, Palakkad
State: Kerala
Elevation: 44 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-6
Zone: SR/Southern
Division: Palakkad (Palghat)
No Recent News for LDY/Lakkiti
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips
CodeNameKm    
LDYLakkiti0 
PLPMPalappuram4 
MNYMankara8 
OTPOttappalam8 
MNURMannanur15 
PLLParli15 
SRRAShoranur A19 
BPZABharathapu19 
SRRBShoranur B20 
SRRShoranur J20 
VTKVallathol 23 
PGTPalakkad J24 
VDKSVadanamkur24 
KRKDKarakad26 
MUCMullurkara27 
PGTNPalakkad T28 
VPZVallapuzha30 
KTKUKottekad31 
PTBPattambi32 
KZCKulukkalur34 
WKIWadakanche36 
KODNKodumunda37 
KJKDKanjikode38 
PDGMPudunagara39 
PUMPallippura41 
CQACherukara41 
MGKMulangunna43 
VDKVadakannik44 
PEUPerssannur46 
CLMDChullimada46 
KLGDKollengode47 
AAMAngadippur48 
PNQThrissur P50 
WRAWalayar50 
KTUKuttippura50 
XX-PNQOThrissur P51 
TCRThrissur (53 
PKQPattikkad53 
AMLRAmala Naga55 
MMDAMuthalamad55 
TUATirunnavay57 
OLROllur59 
ETMDEttimadai59 
MLTRMelattur60 
MDKIMadukarai64 
TIRTirur65 
PUKPudukkad66 
MXMMinatchipu66 
TUVTuvvur67 
NYINellayi70 
TDPMTodiyapula71 
GUVGuruvayur71 
ANMAnaimalai 73 
TATanur73 
PTJPodanur Ju74 
VNBVaniyambal75 
IJKIrinjalakk76 
CBECoimbatore80 
PGIParappanan81 
POYPollachi J82 
CIMChettipala83 
CKIChalakudi83 
CBFCoimbatore83 
IGUIrugur Jun85 
DINRDivine Nag85 
VLIVallikunnu86 
NILNilambur R86 
IGCSIrugur Con86 
SHISinganallu88 
KRANKoratti An89 
PLMDPilamedu90 
TDEThudiyalur90 
SUUSulur Road92 
KNKadalundi92 
KUCKarukkutty93 
CNVKinattukka93 
FKFerok97 
PKMPeriyanaik97 
AFKAngamali f98 
GMGMGomangalam98 
SNOSomanur100 
CWRChovvara104 
KLADIKaladi105 
KULKallayi105 
CLTKozhikode 107 
AWYAluva (Alw107 
VLLVellayil108 
KAYKaraimadai109 
VNJVanjipalai110 
WHWest Hill111 
UDTUdumalaipe111 
PRMBRPerumbavoo113 
KLMRKalamasser113 
MTPMettupalay116 
TUPTiruppur118 
IPLIdappally118 
ETRElattur118 
MVRDMaivadi Ro120 
QLRKallar124 
ERNErnakulam 124 
MDKMMadattukul124 
XX-ERNOErnakulam 125 
ERSCErnakulam 125 
ERGErnakulam 125 
KUYTiruppur K125 
DLS-ERSErnakulam 126 
CMCChemancher126 
VPDPErnakulam 127 
ERSErnakulam 127 
ERSDErnakulam 127 
ADRLAdderley128 
CHTSCochin Har129 
PPTRPushpattur131 
QLDQuilandi (131 
TNUTirunettur131 
UKLUttukuli132 
MTNCMattancher132 
TRTRThrippunit134 
HLGHillgrove134 
KUMMKumbalam135 
VEKVellarakka136 
KFEChottanikk138 
RNMDRunnymede138 
TKTTikkotti140 
ARORAroor Halt140 
VZVijayamang141 
MNTTMulanturut142 
ONRCoonoor143 
PYOLPayyoli143 
PLNIPalani145 
EZPEzhuppunna145 
WELWellington145 
KPTMKanjiramit147 
AVKAravankadu148 
IGLIringal149 
IGRIngur149 
TUVRTuravur150 
PVRDPiravom Ro153 
BDJVadakara153 
VAYVayalar154 
PYPerundurai154 
KXTKetti154 
LOVLovedale158 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy