Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

22222/22221-->Aapli Rajdhani, Asli VIP number waali - Somanko

Search Trains
Post PNR
Large Station Board;
Entry# 604673-0
Large Station Board;
Entry# 482780-0

PLS/Pipalsana (1 PFs)
Local Name: Bhojpur
पीपलसाना
پیپلسانہ


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: May 07 2020 (19:21) by KhagariaJn^~
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 14
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Station Road, Pipalsana, Distt.- Moradabad, Pin - 244402
State: Uttar Pradesh
Elevation: 204 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: n/a
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Division: Izzatnagar
No Recent News for PLS/Pipalsana
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: 1.2/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
porters/escalators - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
transportation - poor (1)
lodging - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
sightseeing - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips
CodeNameKm    
PLSPipalsana0 
JLQJalpur5 
SEWSehal7 
RHNRoshanpur10 
GOTGot13 
KGFEKatghar Ea14 
PAQPadiya Nag15 
KGFRKathghar R15 
KGFKathghar16 
ALJAliganj20 
MBMoradabad 20 
DLPDalpatpur21 
MBWCMoradabad 22 
HRHHarthala26 
LDPLodhipur B27 
LPBLodipur Bi27 
MPHMundha Pan27 
KPVKashipur J30 
AWPAghwanpur31 
MCVMacharya31 
HKPHakimpur32 
FRDFarhedi Ha33 
HPILHempur Ism35 
RMURampur Jun36 
CKLTChak Kali 36 
AMBHAghwanpur 37 
KDKundarki38 
MTBMatlabpur41 
KIVKailsa42 
SARShahzad Na42 
SKXSarkara42 
GWSGaushala42 
RJKRaja Ka Sa44 
CHRUChamrua44 
DAMDhamora48 
PRMPirumadara49 
BPZBazpur50 
KNTKanth50 
AMROAmroha50 
JRJJargaon50 
KZSKuakhera H52 
SPBSonakpur H53 
DUNDuganpur53 
KEMRKemri54 
HZNHazrat Nag55 
GTFGumthal55 
MWEMewa Nawad56 
RMRRamnagar57 
SRMPSirsi Makh58 
MILMilak59 
BRDTBeria Daul59 
MSBHMewa Nawad61 
KFPRKafurpur62 
BLQRBilaspur R63 
BLORBilaspur R63 
CHChandausi 64 
GUBGularbhoj66 
MHHRMahesra66 
SEOSeohara66 
SHTSSambhal Ha67 
NRSNagaria Sa67 
SSKASisarka71 
MJHLMajhaula H72 
CAJChakraj Ma73 
GJLGajraula J73 
DANDhaneta75 
AFRAsafpur78 
RPSCRudrapur S79 
DPRDhampur80 
KHEKankather81 
BTOBhitaura81 
BJBahjoi81 
RUPCRudrapur C81 
SEPRSherpur83 
PRKEPurua Kher83 
HBWHabibwala85 
PKRAParsa Kher86 
GGBGarhmuktes87 
DUBDabtara88 
LKULal Kuan J88 
PHXPathakpur88 
MNDRMandi Dhan88 
CHAPChhattarpu89 
CBJClutterbuc91 
PNIPuraini91 
KEGKarengi93 
CLKNChuchela K94 
PBWPantnagar94 
GMSGarhmuktes94 
DNDhanari95 
HLDDHaldi Road95 
BKNABakaina Ha97 
NGGNagina97 
BRYBareilly J99 
BEBareilly J99 
BHKLBhakrauli100 
IZNIzzatnagar100 
BCBareilly C101 
XX-BRYOCBareilly J101 
RBKReoti Baho101 
IZNSIzzatnagar102 
BGRRBagarpur H102 
BRYCBareilly C102 
XX-CHTBChanehti B103 
SMGShahamatga103 
HDWHaldwani104 
SMBLSimbhooli104 
RGBDRamganga B105 
RGBRamganga B105 
KHHKichha105 
RSCRamganga S106 
AOAonla106 
SKHRSikhera Mb106 
BEKBundki107 
BBABabrala107 
CPSChandpur S108 
DOXDohna108 
RYSRasuiya109 
KGMKathgodam110 
QXRKuchesar R111 
BMYBamiana112 
MSDRMurshadpur112 
NSUNisoi113 
RGRajghat Na113 
BTGBasharatGa114 
BBOBabugarh116 
MQPMakrandpur118 
SISNSisauna118 
PMRPitambarpu118 
NBDNajibabad 119 
DIBDibai120 
DBNRDibnapur120 
BHIBaheri121 
ARHAmhera123 
HPUHapur Junc124 
STHSaithal125 
FZLFazalpur125 
KRTLKartauli125 
HLDRHaldaur126 
TSATisua127 
DMPRDharampur 127 
RRRichha Roa128 
MRPMMathurapur129 
MZMMuazzampur130 
BJVBijauria131 
KKMBKastla Kas131 
KALIKaili131 
GTPGhatpuri131 
HZRHafizpur133 
BLPUBilpur134 
SNXSaneh Road134 
AURAtrauli Ro134 
KJLUKhari Jhal134 
PKWPilkhua135 
KXKKharkhauda137 
CNKChandok137 
SSCShahi138 
DRNDeoranian138 
MQWMallannaga138 
BSKRBasi Kirat140 
GDHAGodha Halt140 
KSRKKasrak Hal141 
MKMiranpur K141 
LAKNLakhan142 
CXAChandsara 143 
GLHGulaothi143 
KTWKotdwar143 
BLWBalawali144 
BEMBudaun144 
LUALalauri Kh144 
SUNMSunamai Ha144 
BJOBijnor144 
NRNRNurnagar H145 
AMAAtamanda145 
SXQSuaheri146 
MILAMilakpur H147 
MEIMilakpur H147 
CHWTChhaprawat148 
DSDasna148 
SKWSheikhupur149 
JHHJhalra149 
HGJHarduaganj149 
TLHTilhar151 
AKNRAdhyatmik 151 
PBEPilibhit J151 
KHMAKhatima152 
RSIRaisi152 
BARLBaral153 
BPRBhojipura 153 
CKKChakarpur159 
LRJLaksar Jun160 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy