Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

RailFans - the future of journalism

Search Trains
Post PNR

RMJK/Ram Nagar JK (1 PFs)
Local Name: Roun Domail
रामनगर (जे एण्ड के)
(رام نگر (جے اینڈ کے


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Nov 19 2022 (14:28) by AlphaTauri^
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 8
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Dhar-Udhampur Road, Roun Domail, District Udhampur - 182101
State: Jammu and Kashmir
Elevation: 580 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-6
Zone: NR/Northern
Division: Firozpur
No Recent News for RMJK/Ram Nagar JK
Nearby Stations in the News

2 Follows
Rating: 4.5/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
porters/escalators - good (1)
food - good (1)
transportation - good (2)
lodging - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
sightseeing - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips
CodeNameKm    
RMJKRam Nagar 0 
UHPUdhampur10 
MCTMMCTM Udham10 
MNWLManwal12 
CRWLChak Rakhw19 
SGRRSangar22 
BLABajalta32 
SVDKSMVD Katra34 
JATJammu Tawi43 
BBMNBari Brahm52 
REASIReasi53 
BAKKLBakkal59 
VJPJVijaypur J64 
BHBTBasantar B69 
DUGGADugga70 
SMBXSamba76 
BSNDHRSawalkote84 
GHGLGhagwal85 
HRNRHira Nagar91 
CKDLChak Dayal94 
CHNRChhan Aror100 
SGDNSangaldan103 
BDHYBudhi107 
SMBRSumber114 
KTHUKathua119 
MDPBMadhopur P128 
KARIKhari (Arp133 
SJNPSujanpur135 
BHRLBharoli Ju140 
XX-BHROBharoli Ou141 
CHKBChakki Ban142 
PTKNPathankot 143 
PTKCPathankot 143 
PTKPathankot 143 
SRMSarna144 
TDRPThein Dam 144 
BAHLBanihal145 
BHCHBlock Cabi145 
JKJakolari149 
KNDIKandrori152 
DLSRDalhousie 153 
GILAGhiala156 
PMQParmanand156 
KAWLKandwal156 
HRSBHiller Sha158 
QGQazigund162 
SDUASadura173 
ANTAnantnag181 
BJBABijbiara187 
PJGMPanzgom194 
ATPAAwantipura201 
RPAPRatnipora206 
KAPEKakapor211 
PMPEPampur217 
SINASrinagar K223 
BDGMBadgam235 
NDAMNadigam242 
MZMAMazhom249 
PTTNPattan257 
HMEHamre265 
SXZMSopur272 
BRMLBaramula280 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy