Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

Pamban Sethu - இது தான் நம்முடைய ராமர் சேது - Darnish C

Search Trains
Post PNR
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1088336-0
Close-up; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4678455-0
Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4678455-0

JTW/Jaitwar (3 PFs)
Local Name: Jaitwara
जैतवार


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Jan 24 (14:45)
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 20
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Off. Birsinghpur - Jaitwara Road, Station Road, Jaitwara, District Satna - 485 221
State: Madhya Pradesh
Elevation: 302 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-5
Zone: WCR/West Central
Division: Jabalpur
No Recent News for JTW/Jaitwar
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: 3.8/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
porters/escalators - good (1)
food - good (1)
transportation - good (1)
lodging - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
sightseeing - good (1)
safety - good (1)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips
CodeNameKm    
JTWJaitwar0 
HATIHati6 
KTHAKhutaha8 
SAGMSagma13 
XX-STABSatna Bypa16 
CTHRChitahra16 
KMAKaima17 
STASatna Junc20 
MJGMajhagawan21 
SKARSakariya23 
EDAItwan Dund27 
KARHIKarhi27 
LGCELagargawan31 
HNMHinautaram31 
TKYRTikaria34 
BRTHABarethia38 
BGHIBaghai Roa40 
UHRUnchhera41 
MKDMarkundi42 
TZRTurki Road49 
BQFBarah Muaf50 
NAGODNagod50 
BNSPBansapahar55 
MYRMaihar55 
MKPManikpur J58 
OHANOhan Cabin60 
REWARewa60 
PHLWRPhulwari65 
BIPBahilpurwa68 
BUUBhadanpur69 
SILPRSilpara70 
PNHIPanhai70 
DVNGRDevendra N72 
GNWAGhunwara75 
KHOHKhoh79 
GVNGHGovindgarh80 
DBRDabhaura81 
UDRAmdara81 
CKTDChitrakutd84 
XX-CKTAChitrakutd84 
KTDDKataiya Da91 
PKRDPakaria Ro91 
BGHWRBaghwar93 
SWCShivrampur93 
BRGBargarh96 
BTKPBharat Kup100 
RMNKNRampur Nai100 
JKEJukehi101 
XX-JKEBJukehi Byp103 
XX-JKECJukehi Cho103 
MJHRMajhiari103 
PTWAPatwara109 
JHALRJhalwar111 
MEGNMehgaon112 
SRJShankargar113 
BUSBadausa113 
BVARBevara117 
KTEKatni Junc118 
NNVNanwara118 
XX-NKJBNew Katni 120 
KTESKatni Sout120 
KMZKatni Murw120 
ATEAtarra121 
NKJNew Katni 122 
NMWPNew Majhag123 
LOGLohgara123 
JQSGKymore Sid123 
AJGAjaygarh123 
MDRRMadhavnaga123 
XX-KMZONew Katni 125 
CHRHTChurhat126 
MJGPMajhagawan126 
MFXMadaraha129 
JLWJhalwara129 
NWRNiwar131 
KHUKhurhand134 
HDUHardua135 
JSRJasra135 
KTKDKatangi Kh139 
SNRRSansarpur139 
RPDRupaund141 
IDGJIradatganj141 
DWIDingwahi143 
PTHDPatohan144 
VYKVilayatkal145 
SIHSidhi146 
SBDSleemanaba146 
LEKLakhakhera147 
LKJNLink Junct149 
NYNNaini Junc150 
REIRithi150 
ACOIAllahabad 150 
COIChheoki Ju150 
XX-BNDCBanda A Ca153 
BNDABanda153 
XX-BNDBBanda B Ca154 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy