Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

Ballari Jn - Look around and enjoy the station. A sacred place where Mahatma Gandhi once spent 8 hours. - Vishwanath Joshi

Search Trains
Post PNR
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1365146-0
Large Station Board;
Entry# 2174112-0
Medium; Large Station Board;
Entry# 2211153-30

DSVS/D Samudhravalli (1 PFs)
Local Name: D Samudravalli
डी . समुद्रावल्लि
ಡಿ.ಸಮುದ್ರವಳ್ಳಿ


Track: Single Electric-Line

Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 4
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Bengaluru- Mangaluru Highway
State: Karnataka
Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular
Category: n/a
Zone: SWR/South Western
Division: KSR Bengaluru (Bangalore)
No Recent News for DSVS/D Samudhravalli
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips
CodeNameKm    
DSVSD Samudhra0 
CNPAChannaraya10 
SIGAShantigram13 
SBGAShravanabe19 
HASHassan Jun23 
KRVLKoravangal31 
HISEHirisave34 
ALURAlur Halt36 
DUHDudda Halt38 
MVCMavinkere44 
BGPABageshapur44 
BLLTBallupete51 
BGNRB.G. Nagar53 
MUDIMududi54 
HLNHole Narsi55 
ACCIAdichuncha56 
HHTHabanghatt59 
BELURBeluru60 
ANCAnnechakan61 
SKLRSakleshpur65 
SRVNSravanur68 
YYYediyuru68 
XX-ASKCArsikere J70 
ASKArsikere J70 
DOGLDonigal73 
MGFMandagere74 
SIDPSiddapur H74 
ADHLAdihalli78 
CMGRChikkamaga79 
BRBLBirahalli82 
KGVLKadagarava82 
HVLHonnavalli84 
KIGLKunigal85 
BVRBanavar86 
AKKAkkihebbal87 
YDKYedakumari90 
VNRDevanur92 
HAHHosa Agrah93 
SREESree Sarad93 
SSNHShri Shara93 
KNVHKanivehall93 
TTRTiptur95 
TASAThippasand97 
HMBHarebetta98 
ARNHArjunahall99 
BNKBanashanka101 
BLKRBallekere 103 
HPAHampapura104 
RDIKardi106 
SHYPSakarayapa107 
SVGLShiribagil108 
KRNRKrishnaraj109 
DRUKadur Junc109 
ARGPAralaguppe111 
SOLRSolur113 
DOYDornahalli114 
BLHIBisalehall115 
RRBBirur Junc115 
XX-RRBOBirur Oute117 
BSNBanasandra117 
STESagarkatte119 
SBHRSubrahmany120 
AMSAAmmasandra122 
KLYHKallur Yad123 
NVFNagavangal125 
SPVSivapur125 
BAJEBajakare H126 
SPGRSampige Ro128 
KDBAKodimbala 129 
KRNHKoranahall130 
KJSKrishnaraj130 
NMGANelamangal130 
AJPAjjampura133 
BLGABelagula133 
YDMYedamangal134 
TKETarikere139 
MBBCMNGT New B139 
NTRNittur139 
SDVLSoldevanah141 
MNGTMysore New142 
KNYRKaniuru Ha143 
BAWChikka Ban143 
MYSMysuru Jun144 
SHVShivani144 
XX-YRPBYesvantpur146 
NHYNaganahall147 
CMJChamarajap147 
GBBGubbi148 
APAshokapura149 
XX-YRPLYesvantpur149 
XX-YPRBYesvantpur149 
YPRAYesvantpur150 
XX-YPROYesvantpur150 
XX-YRPMYesvantpur150 
PLHLPalahalli 151 
LOGHLottegolla151 
GHLGolhalli151 
YPRYesvantpur152 
NRJNarimogaru153 
PHVPPaschima V153 
HEBHebbal154 
SShrirangap154 
KDGHKodigehall154 
CNPCauvery No154 
MLSAMallasandr157 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy