Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

शिव की जटाओं से बहती है शिव गंगा - Divyanshu

Search Trains
Post PNR

AUBR/Anugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)
Local Name: Jamhaur
अनुग्रह नारायण रोड
انوگرہ نارایان روڈ


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Feb 13 2023 (17:07)
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 68
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
chichmhi, station road Jamhor, Aurangabad, Bihar — 824121
State: Bihar
Elevation: 100 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-4
Zone: ECR/East Central
Division: Pt. DD Upadhyaya (Mughalsarai)
1 Travel Tips
No Recent News for AUBR/Anugraha Narayan Road
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: 3.1/5 (102 votes)
cleanliness - average (13)
porters/escalators - average (13)
food - average (13)
transportation - average (13)
lodging - good (12)
railfanning - average (12)
sightseeing - good (13)
safety - excellent (13)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips
CodeNameKm    
AUBRAnugraha N0 
CPBHChiraila5 
DKMNDeoria Kur7 
PESPhesar9 
FOCSSon Nagar 10 
SEBSon Nagar 11 
BHKHBaghoi Kus13 
ADSRAdvance St16 
DOSDehri On S17 
BCJBagahabish19 
JHNJakhim20 
PHEPahaleja22 
DORDDeo Road24 
KWDKarwandia27 
ANHAnkorha27 
RFJRafiGanj31 
BSYABarkisalai33 
XX-SSMCSasaram Ou34 
SSMSasaram Ju35 
XX-SSMBSasaram Ou39 
IMGEIsmailpur40 
MKHSMokar Halt41 
NBGNabinagar 41 
KMGEKumahu43 
AERHAgrer Halt43 
KADHKhairadih 46 
GRRUGuraru47 
BMHTBaraw More47 
SSGShiu Sagar48 
CKHTChanka Hal49 
KYFKajrat Naw50 
PRYParaiya53 
KVDKhurmabad54 
GNKGarhnokha55 
JPLJapla57 
KSTAKastha60 
KTQKudra60 
SAHTSamhuta Ha60 
SJVSajhauli H64 
HDNHaidar Nag64 
WCBGaya West 65 
BRIHBairi Halt67 
GAYAGaya Junct68 
MANIMani Halt68 
PSEPusauli69 
KVQKosiara69 
GSKGhusia Kal71 
SICYShaheed Is71 
GAHTGhusia Hal73 
MPOManpur Jun73 
SBPSShaheed Ba74 
XBKJBikramganj76 
MDJMohammad G76 
MTGEMuthani77 
CKHChakand78 
PMIPaimar Jun80 
XX-MPOLManpur Lin80 
XX-MPOCManpur Byp81 
SVPHShivpur Ha81 
BNFBandhua81 
BBUBhabua Roa82 
SZFSatbahini82 
OREHOre Halt82 
NYMNeyamatpur83 
BRBHB R Border83 
KRJRKarjara84 
HBSHHasan Baza86 
HSBHasan Baza88 
URDUntari Roa88 
KLNAKothana Ha88 
BELABela88 
TKNTankuppa89 
NONNonar Halt89 
JKMHJharkhand 90 
BBHTBarabar Ha91 
DGODurgauti91 
WZJWazirganj91 
NERHNer Halt92 
EC28Pura Halt93 
KRTAKarkatta93 
PAHBPura Halt94 
PIROPiro94 
BNSLBansinala 95 
DCXDhanaichha96 
WKNDWanawar Ko97 
JMNJamuawan98 
SQSSigsigi98 
MDEMakhdumpur99 
NGIMNagrigram 100 
MZWManjhwe101 
PRPPaharpur101 
CRQCharpokhar103 
KMSKaramnasa103 
THATehta103 
GRLCGarhwa Roa103 
GHDGarhwa Roa104 
MBAHMira Bigha104 
NZPNiyazipur 106 
TIATilaiya Ju109 
SRMNSemraon109 
IAMMai Halt109 
TRZTolra110 
SYJSaidraja111 
GHQGarhwa112 
HISHisua113 
JHDCJehanabad 113 
GAPGurpa113 
GQNGarhani113 
JNDOJahanabad 113 
GBHAGarobigha 114 
LBTLalgarh Bi115 
MMDPMohamadpur115 
JHDJehanabad115 
NRHTHNarhat Hal116 
YGMYadugram B117 
CTHTChatar Hal118 
JDPROro Jagdis119 
CDMRChandauli 119 
KRONKarona Hal120 
RHRRajhura120 
KACKasap121 
BSCPBaskatwa B121 
SONHSeonan Hal122 
NGYNath Ganj123 
LNDHHLaundh124 
NDUNadaul124 
MQXMeralgram125 
NWDNawada126 
SRSOSarsoo126 
TNRITeneri Hal126 
UWNRUdwant Nag127 
GAQGanj Khawa128 
CKMIChhotaki M128 
DLWDilwa129 
JHARAHIJharahi130 
FOCMFlyover Ca130 
ICBNMughal Sar131 
KFTKajri131 
TEATaregna131 
JTINJethian131 
MDCRMasaudhi C132 
KRUHKharaundh132 
XSADSadipur Ha132 
ARAAra Juncti132 
MGSOMughal Sar133 
EOCMEOCM Cabin133 
LBZLalbag Blo133 
JTHTJunction H133 
MGMYMughal Sar134 
GJDGujhandi135 
JGWLJagjeewan 136 
MGSMughal Sar136 
JMIRJamira Hal136 
NDWNadwan136 
DDUPt. DD Upa136 
BBEBaghi Bard137 
NESNatesar Ju137 
KCAKuchman137 
RMFRamna137 
DTODaltonGanj137 
NEWCNew West C138 
MTBHMahatbania138 
NEMANema Halt138 
BHBVBlock Hut 140 
KTRIKatari141 
BTHNIKatari141 
AVCDAvoiding C142 
KRSKarisath142 
KUAKulharia142 
PFTPothahi142 
VYNVyasnagar144 
JEPJeonathpur144 
VHKJeonathpur144 
KQRKoderma Ju145 
SLDSakaldiha145 
WRSWarisali G145 
CNFChianki145 
JTDMJatdumri J145 
KYAKauriya Ha146 
KWRKoelwar146 
PPNPunpun147 
HRSGHarsingra 147 
BBRMBaba Bhagw147 
NKPUNekpur147 
VHCHChakki Blo148 
PAILPali Halt148 
BZDPRBazidpur H148 
NUQNagar Unta148 
PNUGPunpun Gha148 
XSANSarvodaya 148 
MRNCHMaranchi H149 
SONWSonwarsa H149 
LRBLarabad Bl149 
RSMNRamgovinds150 
KEIKashi150 
RNTERamanand T150 
NPBRNarayanpur150 
BCYVaranasi C150 
BFXBaghi Ghau151 
TLAMTulsi Ashr151 
KDJBKhudaganj 152 
KCKIKechki152 
BJBGABirju Bigh152 
PADHPipradih153 
PRBZParsa Baza154 
FZLCKFazalchak154 
XX-BSBBVaranasi B154 
BTABihta154 
BEABihiya154 
BSBYVaranasi Y154 
GANPRGanpura154 
XX-BSBCVaranasi O155 
RGDRajgir155 
KSCKashi Chak155 
BSBVaranasi J155 
PATLPatel Halt156 
GWAPRGawaspur157 
MUVManduadih157 
BSBSBanaras157 
SDPHSardar Pat157 
IPRIslampur158 
KHDHKarahdih H159 
DGNHDergaon Ha159 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy