Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal - Train Search + Time-Tables + Avl Calendar + Forum

Tamil Nadu Express - தங்களை அன்புடன் வரவேற்கிறது - Swaroop Kutti

Search Trains
Post PNR

SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)
Local Name: Puttaparthi
श्री सत्य साईं प्रशांति निलयम
శ్రీ సత్య సాయి ప్రశాంతి నిలయం


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Nov 24 2022 (15:57)
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 22
Number of Originating Trains: 3
Number of Terminating Trains: 3
Railway Station Road, Puttaparthy, Sri Satyasai District, Pin - 515133
State: Andhra Pradesh
Elevation: 458 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-4
Zone: SWR/South Western
Division: KSR Bengaluru (Bangalore)
3 Travel Tips
No Recent News for SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam
Nearby Stations in the News

1 Follows
Rating: 3.6/5 (64 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
porters/escalators - good (8)
food - average (8)
transportation - good (8)
lodging - good (8)
railfanning - good (8)
sightseeing - good (7)
safety - good (8)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips
CodeNameKm    
SSPNSri Sathya0 
KTCRKotha Cher3 
NRYPNarayanapu8 
BSPLBasampalle18 
PKDPenukonda 20 
REPIRangepalli31 
MKJMakkajipal32 
DMMDharmavara33 
CPLChakarlapa34 
CCAChigicherl44 
MLUMalugur47 
NGMNagasamudr47 
CCIChinnekunt48 
RLXRamanujam 51 
ZPLZangalapal54 
HUPHindupur58 
PSPYPrasannaya63 
ATPAnantapur66 
DPEDevarapall68 
MGBMudigubba68 
TACTaticherla74 
VWAViduraswat75 
MVAMalakavemu79 
GBDGauribidan81 
GDEGarladinne83 
SMWASomeshwara87 
KCMKalasamudr87 
KLUKalluru Ju94 
TDVThondebhav94 
XX-KLUOKalluru Ou96 
KRYKadiri100 
KDTKhaderpet102 
PMDBPamidi102 
PMDPamidi102 
MKLMakalidurg103 
IMAMImampuram106 
RRJRamaraju P109 
NCUNallacheru111 
ORHOddarahall113 
VPLVenkatampa113 
NCENallacheru115 
TKPYThurakapal115 
DBUDodballapu120 
YY-GYBGooty Bypa120 
GYJGooty Cabi121 
GYFGooty Fort121 
GY-DLSGooty Dies122 
GYGooty Junc122 
XX-GYCGooty Chor122 
TKUTanakallu123 
GPUGullapalya123 
JKOJakkalache131 
HNMNHanuman Ci131 
RNNRajanukunt132 
PLUPatakottac133 
TIMTimmanache133 
GTLGuntakal J134 
XX-GTLBGuntakal B135 
XX-GTLCGuntakal C136 
PGDIPagidirai137 
NKDONakkanadod138 
MCUMulakala C138 
GTLWGuntakal W138 
XX-MLGCMallappa G139 
RWFRail Wheel140 
YNKYelahanka 141 
MLGTMallappa G141 
RLPLRama Linga142 
RLORayalacher143 
NLANancherla144 
BTMBattulapur145 
KDGHKodigehall146 
MKRMaddikera146 
BLLBantanahal146 
THSAThanisandr147 
NMLUNemakallu148 
VMLVemulapadu148 
TLSBettahalso149 
LOGHLottegolla149 
HEBHebbal149 
SNKGSankara-Gu150 
XX-YPRBYesvantpur151 
XX-YPROYesvantpur151 
XX-YRPLYesvantpur151 
XX-YRPMYesvantpur151 
PDLPendekallu151 
YPRAYesvantpur151 
YPRYesvantpur153 
TATTummanamgu153 
CSDRChannasand153 
BNLBevinahalu153 
XX-KJMOKrishnaraj154 
XX-YRPBYesvantpur154 
XX-KJMBKrishnaraj154 
DJLDodjala155 
XX-BYPOBaiyyappan155 
BYPABaiyyappan155 
BPHIBaiyyappan155 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy