Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

Malgudi Express: From the pages of RK Narayan to the railway tracks of Mysore. - Vageesh

Search Trains
Post PNR
Large Station Board;
Entry# 391363-0
Large Station Board;
Entry# 968302-0
Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 2246751-0

RCF/Kapurthala Rail Coach Factory (1 PFs)
Local Name: RCF Halt
कपूरथला रेल कोच फैक्टरी
ਕਪੂਰਥਲਾ ਰੇਲ ਕੋਚ ਫੈਕਟਰੀ


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Nov 23 2022 (18:20)
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 16
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Gate No.2, RCF Colony, District Kapurthala - 144602
State: Punjab
Elevation: 224 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: HG-3
Zone: NR/Northern
Division: Firozpur
No Recent News for RCF/Kapurthala Rail Coach Factory
Nearby Stations in the News

1 Follows
Rating: 4.3/5 (26 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
porters/escalators - good (3)
food - good (3)
transportation - good (3)
lodging - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
sightseeing - excellent (4)
safety - good (3)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips
CodeNameKm    
RCFKapurthala0 
HSQHussainpur2 
KXHKapurthala6 
PJAPajian7 
DDYDudwindi12 
KWJKhojewala14 
SQRSultanpur 19 
DAVJDAV Colleg23 
BBSLBaba Sodha24 
XX-JUCOJalandhar 24 
LNKLohian Kha25 
JUCJalandhar 27 
SCPDSuchi Pind30 
LKKLyallpur K30 
KGKDKang Khurd31 
JRCJalandhar 32 
GODGidarpindi32 
SRXSura Nussi34 
SDZSindhar36 
JMEJamsher Kh38 
BLNDBolina Doa38 
DREDhogri38 
MLKHMulewal Kh40 
AWLAlawalpur40 
CEUChiheru41 
KREKartarpur42 
JGWJogiwala42 
BSPDBiaspind43 
TYKThabalke45 
MQSMalsian Sh45 
KKLKala Bakra46 
PGWPhagwara J48 
HMRHamira48 
MXHMakhu49 
KUPRKhurdpur49 
RYMRamidi Hal50 
MHWLMachrowar50 
GNZGahandhran52 
SQKShankar52 
MYEMandhali54 
MAULMauli54 
SCQSham Chaur55 
BPRSBhogpur Si55 
MLIHMauli Halt56 
KASHKultham Ab56 
NRONakodar Ju57 
SWUSanaura58 
BWFButewala58 
GRYGoraya58 
DIWDhilwan59 
BHMBahram62 
CGHCholang62 
BBKRBaba Bakal62 
SWGSidhwan63 
NASNasrala63 
BEASBeas Junct63 
BTTNBhattian64 
MXPMalupota67 
MWXMallanwala67 
TDOTanda Urma68 
BTRButari68 
NRMNurmahal69 
PHRPhillaur J70 
HSXHoshiarpur70 
BLJABhalojala 70 
BXBBanga71 
GTQGumtali Ha73 
TRATangra74 
TSSTalli Said74 
SPJBSaidpur Ja74 
KHHJKhatkar Ka75 
BZGBilga76 
KZXKhudda Kur76 
KDSBKhadur Sah78 
KYYKariha78 
GSBGarna Sahi80 
MFMMahalam80 
JNLJandiala80 
PPBPartabpura81 
KOT BUDHAKot Budha82 
DZADasuya83 
NSSNawanshahr84 
NSS(2)Nawanshahr84 
GWSBGoindwal S84 
MGModelgram86 
BHOIBlock Hut 86 
AEEAlachor89 
MOWManawala89 
DDLDhandari K90 
UCBUnchi Bass90 
GILLGill91 
RHURahon91 
FZRFirozpur C91 
GYLGharyala92 
GPWGhaunspur92 
LDWLadhowal93 
VNPNVain Puin93 
FZPFirozpur C94 
BWZBaddowal95 
GSRGarhshanka96 
JSLJassowal96 
MLMIMal Mohari97 
BXOBoparai97 
SNLSanehwal98 
WLAValtoha99 
ASRAmritsar J99 
MEXMukerian99 
HSWHusainiwal100 
SWXSaidanwala100 
BQHBhanohad P100 
SNBSatnaur Ba101 
QRPKila Raipu101 
KBUKasu Begu102 
LDHLudhiana J102 
KIQKhai Pheme103 
MSBRMusahibpur103 
MLXMullanpur104 
GNGRGhungrana105 
DDKDhindsa105 
PAXPatti105 
DOADoraha105 
RKGRattok Gur106 
SQJSaila Khur106 
BNGLBhangala108 
AHHAhmedgarh108 
BGTNBhagtanwal109 
PHSFerozeshah109 
JSPNJaspalon109 
MGWDMahngarwal110 
DODHDodh110 
GHAGolehwala110 
KCZKairon111 
LLKNLall Kalan112 
CIAChheharta112 
KEMKKhem Karan112 
TTOTarn Taran112 
VKAVerka Junc113 
CKKNChak Kalan113 
CKMChauki Man114 
RHWRohira Gha114 
CHAChawa Pail115 
JJJJaijon Doa115 
SBSSangrana S115 
JDKJandoke116 
BLCABeas Block116 
SULHSulhani116 
PKZPipli Pakh117 
JTHJhok Tahal117 
KNGKathunanga118 
KSAKhasa118 
MJTAMajitha118 
DUQDukhnawara118 
RRALRure Asal118 
GRVGohlwar Va118 
KUPKup119 
MRTLMirthal119 
SMRLSamrala120 
KTGNKotla Gujr123 
GRSGurusar Su123 
KRSWKohar Sing123 
FDKFaridkot123 
TWBTalwandi123 
JGNJagraon123 
GILAGhiala125 
KNNKhanna126 
ATTBAtari Waga127 
PR-VWGHWagah127 
JNTJaintipura127 
WGHwagah127 
METMalerkotla128 
NNKRNanaksar128 
KNDIKandrori129 
MSSDMaheshari 129 
FGCNFatehgarh 129 
GHSGuru Harsa129 
ATTAtari Shya130 
TLWRATalwara131 
GZSGiani Zail132 
KMNNKhamanon134 
DAUDagru134 
GVGMandi Gobi134 
HMIHimmatana135 
PR-JLOJallo135 
HDWLHardorwal135 
KKPKot Kapura136 
BHCHBlock Cabi136 
AJLAjitwal136 
BATBatala Jun137 
JWNJiwa Arain138 
CHKBChakki Ban139 
PTKCPathankot 139 
XX-BHROBharoli Ou141 
PTKNPathankot 141 
BATMBatala Sug141 
RDSRamdas141 
GKXGhal Kalan141 
BHRLBharoli Ju141 
PTKPathankot 141 
KRTLIKartoli142 
SIRSirhind Ju143 
DUIDhuri Junc145 
RLSRomana Alb145 
WDJWander Jat145 
MOGAMoga146 
PR-MUGPLMughalpura146 
VDGTVadala Gra146 
SRMSarna146 
FGSBFatehgarh 147 
JBDJalalabad147 
SJNPSujanpur147 
AJTMAjit Gill 148 
RCRRatar Chat148 
CHNChhina149 
DAVCDAV Colleg149 
JKJakolari151 
PR-LHRLahore Jun151 
DLSRDalhousie 153 
DLPCDaulatpur 153 
GJUTGangsar Ja153 
DBNKDera Baba 153 
BRWBariwala154 
MDPBMadhopur P154 
TDRPThein Dam 155 
QDNQadian156 
KAWLKandwal156 
PMHParao Mahn156 
DHWDhariwal156 
PR-LRCLahore Can157 
BVWBahminiwal157 
PR-SDRShahdara B158 
PMQParmanand158 
SOHLSohal159 
CHMGChintpurni159 
JBWJhabelwali160 
CBXChand Bhan160 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy