Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

रेलफैनों की तो बात ही कुछ और है

Search Trains
Post PNR
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4269134-0
Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4430918-0


BSR/Vasai Road (7 PFs)
Local Name: Bassein Road
वसई रोड


Track: Quadruple Electric-Line

Updated: May 30 2023 (14:57) by ForeverRailfan^~
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 7
Number of Halting Trains: 135
Number of Originating Trains: 7
Number of Terminating Trains: 7
Next to ST Depot,Navghar, Vasai 401202
State: Maharashtra
Elevation: 7 m above sea level
Type: Junction
Category: SG-1
Zone: WR/Western
Division: Mumbai
4 Travel Tips
No Recent News for BSR/Vasai Road
Nearby Stations in the News

1 Follows
Rating: 3.0/5 (113 votes)
cleanliness - average (15)
porters/escalators - average (14)
food - average (15)
transportation - good (14)
lodging - average (13)
railfanning - good (14)
sightseeing - good (14)
safety - average (14)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips
CodeNameKm    
BSRVasai Road0 
NSPNalla Sopa4 
NIGNaigaon4 
JCNRJuchandra5 
VCSVVirar Cars6 
VRVirar8 
BYRBhayandar9 
KARDKaman Road11 
MIRAMira Road12 
DICDahisar15 
VTNVaitarna17 
BVIBorivali18 
KHBVKharbav19 
KDKCKandivli E20 
KILEKandivli21 
MDDMalad22 
SAHSaphale24 
GMNGoregaon25 
RMARRam Mandir26 
BIRDBhiwandi R27 
JOSJogeshwari28 
ADHMAndheri(Me30 
ADHAndheri30 
DNNRD.N. Nagar30 
WEHWestern Ex30 
KLVKelve Road31 
VLPVille Parl32 
UBCNUlhas Brid32 
STCSanta Cruz34 
DDCLDombivli C35 
KOPRKopar35 
XX-MQTRACKKopar Q-Tr35 
KHARKhar Road36 
BDTSMumbai Ban36 
BABandra37 
BAMYBandra Mar37 
THKThakurli37 
DWJNDiva Junct38 
DCTLDombivli C38 
SINSion39 
PLGPalghar39 
MMMahim Junc39 
KYNXKalyan Jun40 
DIVADiva Junct40 
AGSNAgasan40 
DIDombivli40 
KCEKings Circ40 
CHFChunabhatt40 
DTVLDatiwali40 
MRUMatunga Ro40 
XX-DTVCDatiwali C41 
GTBNGuru Tegh 41 
RVJRavli Junc41 
MTNMatunga41 
KYNKalyan Jun41 
PRParel42 
VDLRVadala Roa42 
CLAKurla Junc42 
KYN-ELSKalyan Ele42 
DRDadar Cent42 
MBQMumbra42 
DDRDadar West42 
EPRElphinston43 
LTTMumbai LTT43 
CRDCurrey Roa43 
PRLWParel Loco43 
YY-PSKTParsik Tun43 
NIIJNilaje43 
SVESewri43 
VLDIVithalwadi43 
PBHDPrabhadevi43 
TKNGTilaknagar43 
PLLower Pare44 
CHGChinchpokl44 
VVHVidyavihar44 
SHADShahad44 
XX-TNACThane C Ca44 
CMBRChembur44 
XX-TNABThane B Ca44 
CLASKurla EMU 44 
ULNRUlhasnagar45 
BYByculla45 
DIGHDigha Gaon45 
CTGNCotton Gre45 
GCGhatkopar46 
XX-WWCWadawali C46 
GVGovandi46 
RRDReay Road46 
MZNCMazgaon Ca46 
MXMahalakshm46 
UOIUmroli46 
ABYAmbivli47 
TNAThane47 
BCLMumbai Cen47 
MCCMMumbai Cen47 
XX-WBWadi Bunde47 
KLVAKalva47 
AIRLAiroli47 
KLVCKalva EMU 47 
ABHAmbernath47 
DKRDDockyard R47 
SNRDSandhurst 47 
MMCTMumbai Cen47 
YY-MNKDMankhurd c48 
MSDMasjid48 
MNKDMankhurd48 
GTRGrant Road48 
CYRCharni Roa50 
VKVikhroli50 
CSMTMumbai CSM50 
RABERabale50 
BORBoisar50 
KJRDKanjur Mar51 
MELMarine Lin51 
TPNDTaloje Pan52 
CCGChurchgate52 
GNSLGhansoli52 
TLATitvala52 
CHLIChikhloli53 
BNDBhandup53 
KPHNKopar Khai54 
NHUNahur55 
NVRDNavade Roa55 
BUDBadlapur55 
CRNMMulund Dep56 
VSHVashi56 
SNCRSanpada57 
MLNDMulund57 
SNPDSanpada Ca57 
TUHTurbhe57 
TAPGTurbhe APM57 
KLMCKalamboli58 
KLMGKalamboli 58 
JNJJuinagar59 
KDVKhadavli59 
VGNVangaon60 
PNVLPanvel Jun63 
XX-BEPBKille Cabi63 
XX-SWDCSeawoods L63 
SGSGMSagar Sang63 
VGIVangani66 
TRGRTarghar66 
VSDVasind67 
KNDSKhandeshwa67 
CKHSChikhli67 
MANRMansarovar68 
SMNESomatne68 
BMDRBamandongr68 
KARPKharkopar70 
SHLUShelu70 
DPLIDapoli71 
KHAGKharghar71 
DRDDahanu Roa72 
GAVNGavhan72 
MHPEMohope73 
ASOAsangaon73 
BEPRBelapur CB74 
NRLNeral Junc74 
NRL-DLSNeral Dies74 
NRLNNeral Jn N74 
RSYIRasayani75 
SEMKShematikha76 
SWDVSeawoods -76 
APTAApta78 
NEUNerul78 
JSLEJasai Chir79 
NESANhava Shev79 
JTTJummapatti80 
BVSBhivpuri R80 
CHOKChauk81 
AMNAAman Lodge82 
X108Aman Lodge82 
GVDGholvad83 
JITEJite83 
ATGAtgaon83 
DRGIDronagiri83 
URANUran84 
WTPWater Pipe86 
KJTKarjat Jun87 
HMRRHamarapur88 
BRRDBordi Road88 
THSThansit89 
PDIPalasdhari90 
JNPTJawaharlal91 
ANLGAman Lodge92 
UBRUmargam Ro93 
MAEMatheran94 
KLYKelavli94 
KEKhardi95 
DLVDolavali96 
JBCJambrung C97 
PENPen98 
SJNSanjan98 
LWJLowjee99 
TKWThakurvadi100 
KHPIKhopoli101 
NNCNNagnath Ca101 
OMBOombermali102 
NAGCNagargali102 
JSWDJSW Siding105 
MHLCMonkey Hil106 
KSRAKasara108 
XX-KSRBKasara B C108 
BLDBhilad109 
XX-KSRCKasara Cab109 
KASUKasu111 
KADKhandala111 
TGR3Block & Ca112 
KEBKarambeli114 
LNLLonavla115 
TGR2Block & Ca116 
LNLXLonavala Y116 
TGR1Block & Ca118 
VAPIVapi121 
IGPIgatpuri123 
MVLMalavli123 
IGPXIgatpuri Y124 
NGTNNagothane125 
THALThal126 
BAGDBagwada127 
KMSTKamshet131 
GOGhoti131 
UVDUdvada131 
NIDINidi134 
KNHEKanhe135 
PADPardi136 
ROHRoha138 
ROHARoha138 
PIPadli139 
VDNVadgaon140 
ATULAtul140 
TGNTalegaon144 
BLValsad147 
GRWDGhorawadi147 
AVAsvali147 
SLRWShelarwadi150 
BGWIBegdewadi150 
BGWBegdewadi150 
KOLKolad151 
DEHRDehu Road154 
DGIDungri156 
AKRDAkurdi159 
JRSJoravasan161 
BIMBilimora J165 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy