Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

Sapt Kranti Express: Ruling the tracks with EMD Power - Keshav Singh

Search Trains
Post PNR

PAZ/Payangadi (2 PFs)
Local Name: Pazhayangadi
पयंगाडि
പഴയങ്ങാടി


Track: Double Electric-Line

by guest
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 22
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Payangadi Matool Via Vadikkal, Kannur District
State: Kerala
Elevation: 9 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: n/a
Zone: SR/Southern
Division: Palakkad (Palghat)
No Recent News for PAZ/Payangadi
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: 2.7/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
porters/escalators - average (3)
food - average (3)
transportation - average (3)
lodging - poor (2)
railfanning - good (3)
sightseeing - good (3)
safety - average (3)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips

Station Pics


PAZ/Pyngd
Large Station Board;

PAZ/Pyngd
Platform Pic; Large Station Board;

PAZ/Pyngd
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;

PAZ/Pyngd
Large Station Board;

PAZ/Pyngd
Platform Pic; Large Station Board;

PAZ/Pyngd
Station Outer;

PAZ/Pyngd
Large Station Board;

PAZ/Pyngd
Large Station Board;

PAZ/Pyngd
Platform Pic; Large Station Board;

PAZ/Pyngd
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;

PAZ/Pyngd
Large Station Board;

PAZ/Pyngd
Scenic; Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;

PAZ/Pyngd
Large Station Board;
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy