Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal - Train Search + Time-Tables + Avl Calendar + Forum

Vivek Express: ऊंचे नीचे रास्ते और मंज़िल तेरी दूर.

Search Trains
Post PNR

MAHE/Mahe (2 PFs)
Local Name: Mayyazhi
माहि
മാഹി(മയ്യഴി)


Track: Double Electric-Line

Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 34
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Mahe Railway Station Road -Mahe
State: Puducherry
Elevation: 17 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: n/a
Zone: SR/Southern
Division: Palakkad (Palghat)
No Recent News for MAHE/Mahe
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: 4.4/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
porters/escalators - good (2)
food - good (2)
transportation - excellent (2)
lodging - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
sightseeing - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips

Station Pics


MAHE/Mh
Large Station Board;

MAHE/Mh
Medium; Large Station Board;

MAHE/Mh
Large Station Board;

MAHE/Mh
Large Station Board;

MAHE/Mh
Large Station Board;

MAHE/Mh
Scenic; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy