Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal - Train Search + Time-Tables + Avl Calendar + Forum

Money is nothing; RailFanning is Everything

Search Trains
Post PNR
Medium; Front Entrance - Outside;
Entry# 4472559-0
Front Entrance - Outside;
Entry# 4643522-0


DLI/Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)
Local Name: Purani Delhi
दिल्ली जंक्शन
دِلّی جنکشن


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Jan 24 (02:23) by PBPJVK~
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 16
Number of Halting Trains: 58
Number of Originating Trains: 67
Number of Terminating Trains: 65
Jn Pt PNP,GZB,AWR,NDLS ,Shyama Prasad Mukherji Marg ,Near Chandni Chowk Metro Station,Mori Gate, New Delhi, Delhi 110006
State: Delhi NCT
Elevation: 219 m above sea level
Type: Junction
Category: NSG-1
Zone: NR/Northern
Division: Delhi
21 Travel Tips
No Recent News for DLI/Old Delhi Junction
Nearby Stations in the News

3 Follows
Rating: 3.3/5 (404 votes)
cleanliness - average (58)
porters/escalators - average (48)
food - good (52)
transportation - good (55)
lodging - good (45)
railfanning - good (52)
sightseeing - good (47)
safety - average (47)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips

Station Timeline


ForeverRailfan^~
Today (08:33)
Not Suitable
Today (06:15)   DLI/Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 6366491   Blog Entry# 5977639  
by: AbhinavECR   32 Conf TLs   28 Void TLs

Jayashree^
Feb 03 (23:27)
not suitable
Feb 03 (23:11)   DLI/Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 6325687   Blog Entry# 5960629  
by: AbhinavECR   32 Conf TLs   28 Void TLs

_V_K_^~
Feb 03 (23:10)
Not suitable
Feb 03 (23:05)   DLI/Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 6325673   Blog Entry# 5960624  
by: AbhinavECR   32 Conf TLs   28 Void TLs

Deepanjan^~
Nov 18 2023 (10:33)
Nov 18 2023 (10:33)   DLI/Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 6176460   Blog Entry# 5885847  
by: Deepanjan^~   4973 Conf TLs   26 Void TLs

genius^~
Nov 14 2023 (17:04)
Nov 14 2023 (16:37)   DLI/Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 6169074   Blog Entry# 5881621  
by: kirk781~   1096 Conf TLs   60 Void TLs
Page#    95 timeline entries  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy